Active
Property Photos
11454 Walden Loop
  1. Image 1 of 55 For 11454 Walden Loop
  2. Image 2 of 55 For 11454 Walden Loop
  3. Image 3 of 55 For 11454 Walden Loop
  4. Image 4 of 55 For 11454 Walden Loop
  5. Image 5 of 55 For 11454 Walden Loop
  6. Image 6 of 55 For 11454 Walden Loop
  7. Image 7 of 55 For 11454 Walden Loop
  8. Image 8 of 55 For 11454 Walden Loop
  9. Image 9 of 55 For 11454 Walden Loop
  10. Image 10 of 55 For 11454 Walden Loop
  11. Image 11 of 55 For 11454 Walden Loop
  12. Image 12 of 55 For 11454 Walden Loop
  13. Image 13 of 55 For 11454 Walden Loop
  14. Image 14 of 55 For 11454 Walden Loop
  15. Image 15 of 55 For 11454 Walden Loop
  16. Image 16 of 55 For 11454 Walden Loop
  17. Image 17 of 55 For 11454 Walden Loop
  18. Image 18 of 55 For 11454 Walden Loop
  19. Image 19 of 55 For 11454 Walden Loop
  20. Image 20 of 55 For 11454 Walden Loop
  21. Image 21 of 55 For 11454 Walden Loop
  22. Image 22 of 55 For 11454 Walden Loop
  23. Image 23 of 55 For 11454 Walden Loop
  24. Image 24 of 55 For 11454 Walden Loop
  25. Image 25 of 55 For 11454 Walden Loop
  26. Image 26 of 55 For 11454 Walden Loop
  27. Image 27 of 55 For 11454 Walden Loop
  28. Image 28 of 55 For 11454 Walden Loop
  29. Image 29 of 55 For 11454 Walden Loop
  30. Image 30 of 55 For 11454 Walden Loop
  31. Image 31 of 55 For 11454 Walden Loop
  32. Image 32 of 55 For 11454 Walden Loop
  33. Image 33 of 55 For 11454 Walden Loop
  34. Image 34 of 55 For 11454 Walden Loop
  35. Image 35 of 55 For 11454 Walden Loop
  36. Image 36 of 55 For 11454 Walden Loop
  37. Image 37 of 55 For 11454 Walden Loop
  38. Image 38 of 55 For 11454 Walden Loop
  39. Image 39 of 55 For 11454 Walden Loop
  40. Image 40 of 55 For 11454 Walden Loop
  41. Image 41 of 55 For 11454 Walden Loop
  42. Image 42 of 55 For 11454 Walden Loop
  43. Image 43 of 55 For 11454 Walden Loop
  44. Image 44 of 55 For 11454 Walden Loop
  45. Image 45 of 55 For 11454 Walden Loop
  46. Image 46 of 55 For 11454 Walden Loop
  47. Image 47 of 55 For 11454 Walden Loop
  48. Image 48 of 55 For 11454 Walden Loop
  49. Image 49 of 55 For 11454 Walden Loop
  50. Image 50 of 55 For 11454 Walden Loop
  51. Image 51 of 55 For 11454 Walden Loop
  52. Image 52 of 55 For 11454 Walden Loop
  53. Image 53 of 55 For 11454 Walden Loop
  54. Image 54 of 55 For 11454 Walden Loop
  55. Image 55 of 55 For 11454 Walden Loop
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $385,900

Address: 11454 Walden Loop, PARRISH, FL 34219

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a spacious 3 car garage, fenced rear yard, and peaceful wooded conservation views behind the home for added privacy. Inside, youll love the versatile layout featuring a formal living and dining room combo, a comfortable family room with custom shiplap accents, plus a den/flex room perfect for a home office, playroom, crafting or media. The home offers stylish laminate flooring and ceramic tile in all the right places, an inside utility room, and a modern kitchen with solid surface countertops and plenty of workspace for entertaining. Retreat to the oversized primary suite complete with a garden tub and separate shower. Enjoy Florida living year round from the large screened porch overlooking the backyard. Located in the desirable Kingsfield Lakes community offering low HOA fees, no CDD, a community pool, and two playgrounds, with convenient access to dining and shopping at Silverleaf Plaza. Easy commute to I 75 and US 301, making travel to Tampa, St. Petersburg, Bradenton, and Lakewood Ranch a breeze. Hurrythis one wont last long at this price. Come see it before its gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: W7882270 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11454 Walden Loop
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $385,900
  • Price sqft: $114
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 3372
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 114
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2408.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 184.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sean Noonan/ Sunstate Management
  • Association Phone: 941-870-4920
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 79 KINGSFIELD LAKES PHASE 2 PI#5021.1320/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 502113209
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 54
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3439 101st Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$454,900.00 ($128.58 / sqft )

3439 101st Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller Move In Ready & Packed with Upgrades! Not only is this home beautifully designed with an open, flexible floorplan perfect for entertaining or multi generational living, but it also

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3538 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4634313
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jim Hegemier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16454 Woodside Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
$420,000.00 ($115.10 / sqft )

16454 Woodside Glen Virtual Tour More Like This

LOW HOA and NO CDD in the fast growing Parrish, Florida community! If youve been searching for a newer home with space to spread out (and smart monthly fees), this 2021 built Parrish beauty checks all

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3649 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678808
  2. Provided by INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jennifer Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10710 Robbit Grove Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$442,990.00 ($119.92 / sqft )

10710 Robbit Grove Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st Our Newest Comm

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3694 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683897
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16117 67th Court E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$455,900.00 ($127.74 / sqft )

16117 67th Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed home in the highly sought after Aviary at Rutland Ranch, ideally situated on a quiet cul de sac and backing to a serene preserve lot. This exceptional setting off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3569 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684896
  2. Provided by MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY
  3. Contact Heidi Stubbers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11936 Kingsley Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$458,990.00 ($134.72 / sqft )

11936 Kingsley Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. Bella Lago offers an exceptional balance of natural beauty and mode

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3407 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689046
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9440 Bella Mar Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$441,990.00 ($129.73 / sqft )

9440 Bella Mar Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Welcome to Se

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3407 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690352
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14325 17th Court E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$449,900.00 ($131.05 / sqft )

14325 17th Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well appointed 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence located in the gated community of The Enclave at Twin Rivers in Parrish. Designed with functionality and comfort in mind, this home offers an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3433 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692069
  2. Provided by MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY
  3. Contact Heidi Stubbers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12319 Nantahala Run, PARRISH, FL 34219
$429,000.00 ($126.03 / sqft )

12319 Nantahala Run Virtual Tour More Like This

STOP SCROLLING THIS IS THE ONE! Why wait to build when you can move right into this almost new Hamilton Model in sought after Bella Lago in Parrish? This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers the p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3404 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692826
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Leslie Wells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13505 Commons Avenue, PARRISH, FL 34219
$449,999.00 ($125.14 / sqft )

13505 Commons Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Pond View | Flex Room | Gourmet Kitchen | Covered Lanai New Construction Ready Now! Built by Taylor Morrison, America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Anastasia at 13505

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3596 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464007
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10662 Chippewa Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$443,000.00 ($61.53 / sqft )

10662 Chippewa Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful property in a great location. Close to parks and shopping centers. This two story concrete block constructed home features an open concept first floor living space with a guest bedroom. The

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485203
  2. Provided by LCA REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Laiselis Cruz Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin