Active
Property Photos
7 Fernery Trail
  1. Image 1 For 7 Fernery Trail
  2. Image 2 For 7 Fernery Trail
  3. Image 3 For 7 Fernery Trail
  4. Image 4 For 7 Fernery Trail
  5. Image 5 For 7 Fernery Trail
  6. Image 6 For 7 Fernery Trail
  7. Image 7 For 7 Fernery Trail
  8. Image 8 For 7 Fernery Trail
  9. Image 9 For 7 Fernery Trail
  10. Image 10 For 7 Fernery Trail
  11. Image 11 For 7 Fernery Trail
  12. Image 12 For 7 Fernery Trail
  13. Image 13 For 7 Fernery Trail
  14. Image 14 For 7 Fernery Trail
  15. Image 15 For 7 Fernery Trail
  16. Image 16 For 7 Fernery Trail
  17. Image 17 For 7 Fernery Trail
  18. Image 18 For 7 Fernery Trail
  19. Image 19 For 7 Fernery Trail
  20. Image 20 For 7 Fernery Trail
  21. Image 21 For 7 Fernery Trail
  22. Image 22 For 7 Fernery Trail
  23. Image 23 For 7 Fernery Trail
  24. Image 24 For 7 Fernery Trail
  25. Image 25 For 7 Fernery Trail
  26. Image 26 For 7 Fernery Trail
  27. Image 27 For 7 Fernery Trail
  28. Image 28 For 7 Fernery Trail
  29. Image 29 For 7 Fernery Trail
  30. Image 30 For 7 Fernery Trail
  31. Image 31 For 7 Fernery Trail
  32. Image 32 For 7 Fernery Trail
  33. Image 33 For 7 Fernery Trail
  34. Image 34 For 7 Fernery Trail
  35. Image 35 For 7 Fernery Trail
  36. Image 36 For 7 Fernery Trail
  37. Image 37 For 7 Fernery Trail
  38. Image 38 For 7 Fernery Trail
  39. Image 39 For 7 Fernery Trail
  40. Image 40 For 7 Fernery Trail
  41. Image 41 For 7 Fernery Trail
  42. Image 42 For 7 Fernery Trail
  43. Image 43 For 7 Fernery Trail
  44. Image 44 For 7 Fernery Trail
  45. Image 45 For 7 Fernery Trail
  46. Image 46 For 7 Fernery Trail
  47. Image 47 For 7 Fernery Trail
  48. Image 48 For 7 Fernery Trail
  49. Image 49 For 7 Fernery Trail
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $475,000

Address: 7 Fernery Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

Description

Imagine yourself in this beautifully maintained, original owner brick home. New roof being installed soon. Nestled on a peaceful cul de sac street in a charming neighborhood, this residence boasts 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Sunlight streams through transom windows and expansive slider doors in the living room, family room, and primary suite inviting you to a generous 23' x 25' entertainer's patio. High vaulted ceilings round out this beautifully home. The remodeled kitchen flows seamlessly into the family room, complete with a cozy fireplace. Enjoy ample storage throughout, and a central vac system. The undeniable elegance of this stately home is a must see! Don't let this exceptional opportunity pass you by!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1213596 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7 Fernery Trail
  • Viewed: 305
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 3151
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 359
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Dead End Street, Few Trees, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Circular Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 300
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Whispering Oaks
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Entrance Foyer, His and Hers Closets, Pantry, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 4 WHISPERING OAKS MB 42 PG 26 PER OR 3383 PG 1732
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 4221-10-00-0040
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 305
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 281 Sunset Point Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$449,000.00 ($136.85 / sqft )

281 Sunset Point Drive More Like This

Assumable 4.125 FHA + Offering $5,000 for closing costs or rate buy down with acceptable offer. 5 BDR/3 LIVING ROOMS + on water!! Large fenced yard sits on a pond with fountain and has irrigation spr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3281 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216589
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 71 St Andrews Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$500,000.00 ($141.88 / sqft )

71 St Andrews Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home in the Tomoka Oaks Country Club Estates offers nearly 2,500 square feet of stylish, move in ready living. Nestled on a spacious lot with matu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3524 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219753
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3034 Adrian Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$545,000.00 ($150.97 / sqft )

3034 Adrian Drive Reduced More Like This

Discover this 4 bed, 3 bath home in Halifax Plantation with 2,641 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The moment you walk in, the open layout draws you in with clean sightlines, modern

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3610 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220234
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Carrington Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$445,000.00 ($125.60 / sqft )

15 Carrington Lane More Like This

Luxury Talaquah Home in Ormond Beach!! This Beautiful Home is almost 3000 Sq ft 3 Bedrooms and 2.5 Bathrooms. Extremely Large Master Suite with walk in closets and spa like bathroom. Recently updated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3543 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220494
  2. Provided by FAME Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 171 Pergola Place, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$444,000.00 ($138.40 / sqft )

171 Pergola Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 171 Pergola Place, a beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bath, two story home offering modern finishes, flexible living spaces, and a truly beautiful waterfront backyard setting in Ormond Bea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3208 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221895
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Roble Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$460,000.00 ($138.76 / sqft )

114 Roble Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This exquisitely updated 5 bedroom, 3 bath residence with a 2 car garage offers refined comfort and an exceptional lifestyle setting. Upon entry, you're welcomed by a bright, expansive open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222563
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 160 Pergola Place, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$449,950.00 ($123.31 / sqft )

160 Pergola Place More Like This

What's Special Newly painted, move in ready Waterfront home with fountain views Screened lanai with outdoor kitchen Resort style community amenities Open kitchen with granite countertops & l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3649 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223172
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Twin River Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$485,000.00 ($120.65 / sqft )

18 Twin River Drive More Like This

Welcome to 18 Twin River Drive a spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a pool and bonus room perfectly situated on a desirable corner lot in Ormond Beach. From the moment you arrive, the inviti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4020 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223623
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Pergola Place, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$465,000.00 ($146.32 / sqft )

21 Pergola Place Virtual Tour More Like This

FANTASTIC CORNER LOT IN DESIRABLE HUNTERS RIDGE COMMUNITY! Move in ready for the next new growing family to fill with love and laughter! Must come see the potential to make this yours today! The co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3178 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223914
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 317 Oak Fern Circle, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$537,000.00 ($150.67 / sqft )

317 Oak Fern Circle More Like This

PRICED TO SELL BEST VALUE IN TYMBER CREEK | MULTIGENERATIONAL + FLEX LIVING + POOL This is the best value in the gated Tymber Creek community, specifically designed for multigenerational or flexi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3564 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223968
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin