Active
Property Photos
33 Fawn Haven Trail
  1. Image 1 For 33 Fawn Haven Trail
  2. Image 2 For 33 Fawn Haven Trail
  3. Image 3 For 33 Fawn Haven Trail
  4. Image 4 For 33 Fawn Haven Trail
  5. Image 5 For 33 Fawn Haven Trail
  6. Image 6 For 33 Fawn Haven Trail
  7. Image 7 For 33 Fawn Haven Trail
  8. Image 8 For 33 Fawn Haven Trail
  9. Image 9 For 33 Fawn Haven Trail
  10. Image 10 For 33 Fawn Haven Trail
  11. Image 11 For 33 Fawn Haven Trail
  12. Image 12 For 33 Fawn Haven Trail
  13. Image 13 For 33 Fawn Haven Trail
  14. Image 14 For 33 Fawn Haven Trail
  15. Image 15 For 33 Fawn Haven Trail
  16. Image 16 For 33 Fawn Haven Trail
  17. Image 17 For 33 Fawn Haven Trail
  18. Image 18 For 33 Fawn Haven Trail
  19. Image 19 For 33 Fawn Haven Trail
  20. Image 20 For 33 Fawn Haven Trail
  21. Image 21 For 33 Fawn Haven Trail
  22. Image 22 For 33 Fawn Haven Trail
  23. Image 23 For 33 Fawn Haven Trail
  24. Image 24 For 33 Fawn Haven Trail
  25. Image 25 For 33 Fawn Haven Trail
  26. Image 26 For 33 Fawn Haven Trail
  27. Image 27 For 33 Fawn Haven Trail
  28. Image 28 For 33 Fawn Haven Trail
  29. Image 29 For 33 Fawn Haven Trail
  30. Image 30 For 33 Fawn Haven Trail
  31. Image 31 For 33 Fawn Haven Trail
  32. Image 32 For 33 Fawn Haven Trail
  33. Image 33 For 33 Fawn Haven Trail
  34. Image 34 For 33 Fawn Haven Trail
  35. Image 35 For 33 Fawn Haven Trail
  36. Image 36 For 33 Fawn Haven Trail
  37. Image 37 For 33 Fawn Haven Trail
  38. Image 38 For 33 Fawn Haven Trail
  39. Image 39 For 33 Fawn Haven Trail
  40. Image 40 For 33 Fawn Haven Trail
  41. Image 41 For 33 Fawn Haven Trail
  42. Image 42 For 33 Fawn Haven Trail
  43. Image 43 For 33 Fawn Haven Trail
  44. Image 44 For 33 Fawn Haven Trail
  45. Image 45 For 33 Fawn Haven Trail
  46. Image 46 For 33 Fawn Haven Trail
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $489,000

Address: 33 Fawn Haven Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

Description

Low maintenance living just got better at 33 Fawn Haven Trail, Ormond Beach in Hunter's Ridge your 55+ single family escape! This upgraded 4 bed, 3 bath home with 2 car garage dazzles with an open concept layout perfect for entertaining: flowing kitchen island, cozy gathering spaces, and a private guest bedroom with its own full bath. Screened lanai overlooks peaceful water, and the community handles the yard, pool, clubhouse, and social events so you don't lift a finger. Loaded with fresh upgrades come see what makes it special. Private showing?
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1222416 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 33 Fawn Haven Trail
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $489,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 103
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Other
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Maintenance Grounds, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 456
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Guest Suite, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower
  • Legal Description: HUNTINGTON GREEN AT HUNTERS RIDGE PHASE 2-A MB 39 PG 60 LOT 15
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 22-14-31-0254-00000-0150
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 79
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3365 Arch Avenue, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$486,990.00

3365 Arch Avenue More Like This

This all concrete block constructed, one story multi gen layout offers two homes under one roof. As you enter the foyer you are greeted with two guest bedrooms that share an en suite bathroom with a d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: 1220947
  2. Provided by D R Horton Realty of Central Florida
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 322 Bracer Way, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$475,990.00

322 Bracer Way More Like This

The Summerlin is a luxurious two story home in Archer's Mill, with 5 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. The open living area includes a gourmet kitchen, versatile flex space, and a game room

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  1. MLSID: 1223749
  2. Provided by D R Horton Realty of Central Florida
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 317 Oak Fern Circle, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$537,000.00 ($150.67 / sqft )

317 Oak Fern Circle More Like This

PRICED TO SELL BEST VALUE IN TYMBER CREEK | MULTIGENERATIONAL + FLEX LIVING + POOL This is the best value in the gated Tymber Creek community, specifically designed for multigenerational or flexi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3564 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223968
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3008 Kingsman Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$458,990.00

3008 Kingsman Trail Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the Portland, a stunning two story home in Archer's Mill that combines modern luxury with thoughtful design. This expansive floorplan offers four spacious bedrooms and three and a half eleg

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: 1224063
  2. Provided by D R Horton Realty of Central Florida
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3385 Arch Avenue, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$496,990.00

3385 Arch Avenue More Like This

Step into the Camden at Archer's Mill, one of our floorplans featuring a seamless blend of modern design and functionality. This all concrete block constructed, one story multi gen layout offers two h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: 1224069
  2. Provided by D R Horton Realty of Central Florida
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 322 Bracer Way, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$475,990.00 ($125.59 / sqft )

322 Bracer Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Summerlin, a stunning two story home in the Archer's Mill community, that combines modern luxury with thoughtful design. This expansive floorplan offers five spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376877
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3004 Kingsman Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$479,990.00 ($126.65 / sqft )

3004 Kingsman Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Summerlin, a stunning two story home in Archer's Mill, that combines modern luxury with thoughtful design. This expansive floorplan offers five spacious bedrooms and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383351
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3013 Kingsman Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$444,990.00 ($127.50 / sqft )

3013 Kingsman Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Portland, a stunning two story home in Archers Mill that combines modern luxury with thoughtful design. This expansive floorplan offers four spacious bedrooms and th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3490 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386343
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Brookhaven Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$576,580.00 ($151.45 / sqft )

400 Brookhaven Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Aug 2026! Deciding where to buy a home? The Zircon floorplan in Ridgehaven offers an open concept plan with 5 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3807 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499595
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Foresthaven Street, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$531,600.00 ($138.73 / sqft )

120 Foresthaven Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Jul 2026! Are you ready to buy a home? The Verona floorplan in Ormond Beach, FL offers an open concept floorplan with 5 bedrooms, 3.5

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3832 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499598
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin