Active
Property Photos
60 Kingsley Circle
  1. Image 1 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  2. Image 2 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  3. Image 3 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  4. Image 4 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  5. Image 5 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  6. Image 6 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  7. Image 7 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  8. Image 8 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  9. Image 9 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  10. Image 10 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  11. Image 11 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  12. Image 12 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  13. Image 13 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  14. Image 14 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  15. Image 15 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  16. Image 16 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  17. Image 17 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  18. Image 18 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  19. Image 19 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  20. Image 20 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  21. Image 21 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  22. Image 22 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  23. Image 23 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  24. Image 24 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  25. Image 25 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  26. Image 26 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  27. Image 27 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  28. Image 28 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  29. Image 29 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  30. Image 30 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  31. Image 31 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  32. Image 32 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  33. Image 33 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  34. Image 34 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  35. Image 35 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  36. Image 36 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  37. Image 37 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  38. Image 38 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  39. Image 39 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  40. Image 40 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  41. Image 41 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  42. Image 42 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  43. Image 43 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  44. Image 44 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  45. Image 45 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  46. Image 46 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  47. Image 47 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  48. Image 48 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  49. Image 49 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  50. Image 50 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  51. Image 51 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  52. Image 52 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  53. Image 53 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  54. Image 54 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  55. Image 55 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  56. Image 56 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  57. Image 57 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  58. Image 58 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  59. Image 59 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  60. Image 60 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  61. Image 61 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  62. Image 62 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  63. Image 63 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  64. Image 64 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  65. Image 65 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  66. Image 66 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  67. Image 67 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  68. Image 68 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  69. Image 69 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  70. Image 70 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  71. Image 71 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  72. Image 72 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  73. Image 73 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  74. Image 74 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  75. Image 75 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  76. Image 76 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  77. Image 77 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  78. Image 78 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  79. Image 79 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  80. Image 80 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  81. Image 81 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  82. Image 82 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  83. Image 83 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  84. Image 84 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  85. Image 85 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  86. Image 86 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  87. Image 87 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  88. Image 88 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  89. Image 89 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  90. Image 90 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  91. Image 91 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  92. Image 92 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  93. Image 93 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  94. Image 94 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  95. Image 95 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  96. Image 96 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  97. Image 97 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  98. Image 98 For 60 Kingsley Circle
  99. Image 99 For 60 Kingsley Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $385,000

Address: 60 Kingsley Circle, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

•   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1222969 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 60 Kingsley Circle
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $385,000
  • Price sqft: $123
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 3134
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 91
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 363
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, His and Hers Closets, Kitchen Island, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Primary Downstairs
  • Legal Description: PLANTATION BAY SUBD PHASE 1-A UNIT 2 LOT 60 OR 278 PG 274, OR 288 PG 807 OR 377 PG 562 OR 513/652 OR 1769/825 OR 1813/ 412
  • Parcel Number: 03-13-31-5120-1A020-0600
  • Views: 56
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 281 Sunset Point Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$449,000.00 ($136.85 / sqft )

281 Sunset Point Drive More Like This

Assumable 4.125 FHA + Offering $5,000 for closing costs or rate buy down with acceptable offer. 5 BDR/3 LIVING ROOMS + on water!! Large fenced yard sits on a pond with fountain and has irrigation spr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3281 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216589
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Carrington Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$445,000.00 ($125.60 / sqft )

15 Carrington Lane More Like This

Luxury Talaquah Home in Ormond Beach!! This Beautiful Home is almost 3000 Sq ft 3 Bedrooms and 2.5 Bathrooms. Extremely Large Master Suite with walk in closets and spa like bathroom. Recently updated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3543 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220494
  2. Provided by FAME Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 329 Groover Creek Crossing, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$364,000.00 ($102.65 / sqft )

329 Groover Creek Crossing Reduced More Like This

Price Reduced for quick sale. Natural woods, Half an acre, Restored original wood floors. 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a huge 1150 sq ft basement, and a large deck overlooking the beautiful creek and ex

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3546 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220638
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 171 Pergola Place, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$444,000.00 ($138.40 / sqft )

171 Pergola Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 171 Pergola Place, a beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bath, two story home offering modern finishes, flexible living spaces, and a truly beautiful waterfront backyard setting in Ormond Bea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3208 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221895
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Roble Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$460,000.00 ($138.76 / sqft )

114 Roble Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This exquisitely updated 5 bedroom, 3 bath residence with a 2 car garage offers refined comfort and an exceptional lifestyle setting. Upon entry, you're welcomed by a bright, expansive open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222563
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 308 Navajo Avenue, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$395,000.00 ($125.64 / sqft )

308 Navajo Avenue More Like This

308 Navajo Avenue | Ormond Beach, FL 32174 This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom tri level home offers a flexible layout suited for large families or multi generational living. This community has a park and B

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3144 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222774
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3145 Connemara Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$365,000.00 ($116.43 / sqft )

3145 Connemara Drive More Like This

Price improvement! Located in the sought after community of Halifax Plantation, this end unit lakefront residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a versatile loft just minutes from shopping, dining,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3135 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223064
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 160 Pergola Place, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$449,950.00 ($123.31 / sqft )

160 Pergola Place More Like This

What's Special Newly painted, move in ready Waterfront home with fountain views Screened lanai with outdoor kitchen Resort style community amenities Open kitchen with granite countertops & l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3649 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223172
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38 Treetop Circle, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$420,000.00 ($97.72 / sqft )

38 Treetop Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SELLER IS HIGHLY MOTIVATED! Welcome to 38 Treetop Circle in beautiful Ormond Beach, perfectly positioned on the tee box of the 4th hole, offering peaceful golf course views and a front row seat to the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4298 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223197
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4194 Acoma Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$425,000.00 ($131.34 / sqft )

4194 Acoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed 2023 ranch style home offering 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a flexible bonus space in a location that blends convenience with peaceful living. With a spacious ope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3236 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223531
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin