Active
Property Photos
6 Broadwater Drive
  1. Image 1 For 6 Broadwater Drive
  2. Image 2 For 6 Broadwater Drive
  3. Image 3 For 6 Broadwater Drive
  4. Image 4 For 6 Broadwater Drive
  5. Image 5 For 6 Broadwater Drive
  6. Image 6 For 6 Broadwater Drive
  7. Image 7 For 6 Broadwater Drive
  8. Image 8 For 6 Broadwater Drive
  9. Image 9 For 6 Broadwater Drive
  10. Image 10 For 6 Broadwater Drive
  11. Image 11 For 6 Broadwater Drive
  12. Image 12 For 6 Broadwater Drive
  13. Image 13 For 6 Broadwater Drive
  14. Image 14 For 6 Broadwater Drive
  15. Image 15 For 6 Broadwater Drive
  16. Image 16 For 6 Broadwater Drive
  17. Image 17 For 6 Broadwater Drive
  18. Image 18 For 6 Broadwater Drive
  19. Image 19 For 6 Broadwater Drive
  20. Image 20 For 6 Broadwater Drive
  21. Image 21 For 6 Broadwater Drive
  22. Image 22 For 6 Broadwater Drive
  23. Image 23 For 6 Broadwater Drive
  24. Image 24 For 6 Broadwater Drive
  25. Image 25 For 6 Broadwater Drive
  26. Image 26 For 6 Broadwater Drive
  27. Image 27 For 6 Broadwater Drive
  28. Image 28 For 6 Broadwater Drive
  29. Image 29 For 6 Broadwater Drive
  30. Image 30 For 6 Broadwater Drive
  31. Image 31 For 6 Broadwater Drive
  32. Image 32 For 6 Broadwater Drive
  33. Image 33 For 6 Broadwater Drive
  34. Image 34 For 6 Broadwater Drive
  35. Image 35 For 6 Broadwater Drive
  36. Image 36 For 6 Broadwater Drive
  37. Image 37 For 6 Broadwater Drive
  38. Image 38 For 6 Broadwater Drive
  39. Image 39 For 6 Broadwater Drive
  40. Image 40 For 6 Broadwater Drive
  41. Image 41 For 6 Broadwater Drive
  42. Image 42 For 6 Broadwater Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $749,000

Address: 6 Broadwater Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

Description

Broadwater custom estate home at a fabulous price. Curb appeal galore from this 4800 sq ft modern colonial where you are greeted at entry by stately columns beneath a sprawling front lanai with slate floors. Enter through double French doors into a lovely, light filled foyer that leads to an open and bright great room just beyond. The main living spaces feature maple floors beneath 12' ceilings that hover high above the kitchen, dining room, and living room, with marble fireplace. Step outside to the screened covered patio and adjoining deck to relax and take in the beauty and serenity of the natural 1 acre of property. MORE... Current real estate protocol lists this home as a three bedroom, however, the unique custom floorplan has a total of 4 bonus rooms that could be earmarked for a home theatre, library, office, gym, or all of the above. The primary suite occupies a private wing of the home and features a luxurious bath and walk in closet. This home has not received notable cosmetic updates since its construction in 1997 making it an ideal opportunity for someone who wants a blank canvas to personalize a high quality home behind the gates of prestigious Broadwater.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1224108 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6 Broadwater Drive
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $749,000
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 4862
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Acreage: 1.00 acres
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 200
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Double Oven, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Built-in Features, Butler Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 19-14-32 LOT 3 BROADWATER MB 43 PGS 60-62 INC PER OR 4193 PG 0343 PER OR 5543 PG 3502
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 4219-07-00-0030
  • Views: 81
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 945 Stone Lake Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$715,000.00 ($145.68 / sqft )

945 Stone Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 945 Stone Lake Drive in the prestigious gated community of Plantation Bay. This spacious residence features four bedrooms plus a private theater room, along with an extended air conditioned

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4908 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218279
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Lake Vista Way, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$750,000.00 ($151.61 / sqft )

7 Lake Vista Way Virtual Tour More Like This

BREAKAWAY TRAILS LAKEFRONT ESTATE | POOL | 5 BED + 3.5 BATH | 7 LAKE VISTA WAY, ORMOND BEACH Welcome to 7 Lake Vista Way, a beautifully updated lakefront estate home located in the highly sought aft

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4947 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220681
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Princess Circle, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$869,000.00 ($178.55 / sqft )

14 Princess Circle More Like This

Nestled within the prestigious enclave of Ormond Lakes, this 3 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence is far more than a houseit is a ''labor of love'' commissioned in 2007 by Anthony Viscomi. As the personal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4867 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222763
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Bay Pointe Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$849,900.00 ($151.09 / sqft )

13 Bay Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning contemporary architecture frames the wide open interior spaces situated beneath soaring 22' ceilings in this sophisticated executive style pool home directly on the golf course here on sought

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5625 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222958
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Pine Look Pass, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$850,000.00 ($110.97 / sqft )

4 Pine Look Pass Reduced More Like This

Luxury custom built 6 bedroom, 7.5 baths with 4 car garage home in the highly sought out community Hunters Ridge in Ormond Beach. Main house is perfect for entertaining with large gourmet kitchen w

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 7660 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223625
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 River Ridge Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$750,000.00 ($152.91 / sqft )

33 River Ridge Trail More Like This

Wake up to nature and waterfront living in this spacious 3 story home in the highly sought after Trails Subdivision with access to the scenic Tomoka River. This 5 bedroom, 3 bath home offers numerous

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4905 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224037
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 85 Shadowcreek Way, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$775,000.00 ($139.72 / sqft )

85 Shadowcreek Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4,400+ sq ft estate on a 3/4 acre lot backing to private preserve in prestigious, guard gated Breakaway Trails, Ormond Beach with potential for a 2.25 percent assumable VA mortgage a rare fi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5547 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224431
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 945 Stone Lake Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$715,000.00 ($145.68 / sqft )

945 Stone Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 945 Stone Lake Drive in the prestigious gated community of Plantation Bay. This spacious home has four bedrooms plus a private theater room,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4908 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313035
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Kargar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Hernandez Avenue, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$732,000.00 ($98.85 / sqft )

130 Hernandez Avenue More Like This

Discover a RARE opportunity to own a STUNNING custom POOL home in the heart of Ormond Beach. Built in 2016 by a HIGHLY respected contractor as his personal residence, this property showcases superior

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7405 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946028
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Monica Filer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 85 Shadowcreek Way, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$775,000.00 ($139.72 / sqft )

85 Shadowcreek Way Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5547 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948211
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Ashlee Selman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin