Active
Property Photos
53 Crestwood Court
  1. Image 1 For 53 Crestwood Court
  2. Image 2 For 53 Crestwood Court
  3. Image 3 For 53 Crestwood Court
  4. Image 4 For 53 Crestwood Court
  5. Image 5 For 53 Crestwood Court
  6. Image 6 For 53 Crestwood Court
  7. Image 7 For 53 Crestwood Court
  8. Image 8 For 53 Crestwood Court
  9. Image 9 For 53 Crestwood Court
  10. Image 10 For 53 Crestwood Court
  11. Image 11 For 53 Crestwood Court
  12. Image 12 For 53 Crestwood Court
  13. Image 13 For 53 Crestwood Court
  14. Image 14 For 53 Crestwood Court
  15. Image 15 For 53 Crestwood Court
  16. Image 16 For 53 Crestwood Court
  17. Image 17 For 53 Crestwood Court
  18. Image 18 For 53 Crestwood Court
  19. Image 19 For 53 Crestwood Court
  20. Image 20 For 53 Crestwood Court
  21. Image 21 For 53 Crestwood Court
  22. Image 22 For 53 Crestwood Court
  23. Image 23 For 53 Crestwood Court
  24. Image 24 For 53 Crestwood Court
  25. Image 25 For 53 Crestwood Court
  26. Image 26 For 53 Crestwood Court
  27. Image 27 For 53 Crestwood Court
  28. Image 28 For 53 Crestwood Court
  29. Image 29 For 53 Crestwood Court
  30. Image 30 For 53 Crestwood Court
  31. Image 31 For 53 Crestwood Court
  32. Image 32 For 53 Crestwood Court
  33. Image 33 For 53 Crestwood Court
  34. Image 34 For 53 Crestwood Court
  35. Image 35 For 53 Crestwood Court
  36. Image 36 For 53 Crestwood Court
  37. Image 37 For 53 Crestwood Court
  38. Image 38 For 53 Crestwood Court
  39. Image 39 For 53 Crestwood Court
  40. Image 40 For 53 Crestwood Court
  41. Image 41 For 53 Crestwood Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $239,900

Address: 53 Crestwood Court, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

Description

Welcome to 53 Crestwood Court, located in the desirable Tymber Creek community in Ormond Beach. Situated on a quiet cul de sac, this home offers a functional single level layout, inviting outdoor space, and a convenient location close to shopping, dining, and the beaches. The home features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a comfortable living area centered around a cozy wood burning fireplace. Just off the dining space, the kitchen provides ample cabinetry and workspace for everyday living. Sliding glass doors lead to a screened porch, creating a great spot to relax and enjoy the outdoors. A wood deck beyond the porch provides additional outdoor space for entertaining or enjoying the backyard setting. Recent improvements include new windows and shutters (2023), a new A/C system (2023), and a new roof (2025), offering peace of mind for years to come. A two car garage provides convenient parking and storage. Residents of Tymber Creek enjoy access to community amenities including a clubhouse, pool, and tennis courts. This home offers a great opportunity to enjoy comfortable living in an established Ormond Beach neighborhood just minutes from major roadways, shopping, dining, and the Atlantic beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1224126 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 53 Crestwood Court
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $239,900
  • Price sqft: $132
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1815
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 60
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 250
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: 25-14-31 LOT 53 TYMBER CREEK PHASE 1 MB 34 PGS 98-103 INC PER OR 4439 PG 4010 PER OR 5595 PG 2238 PER OR 6745 PG 4283 PER OR 7180 PG 0989
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 4125-04-00-0530
  • Views: 44
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 58 Windrift Court, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$249,000.00 ($126.72 / sqft )

58 Windrift Court Reduced More Like This

SHORT SALE 3rd party approval required. Get your offers ready!! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is nestled in the highly sought after gated community of Tymber Creek, known for its t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1965 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216575
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 Calle Grande Street, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$252,000.00 ($119.66 / sqft )

1020 Calle Grande Street More Like This

Discover the charm of waterfront living in this delightful 2 bedroom, 2 bath home overlooking a picturesque pond. The property features an inviting floor plan and abundant natural light, offering a so

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2106 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220164
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Oak Avenue, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$285,000.00 ($99.76 / sqft )

16 Oak Avenue More Like This

Check out this 3 bedroom charmer in the heart of Ormond Beach! Nestled on a quiet street just off Granada, this property boasts a 2 car garage, a versatile extra room with a separate entrance, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2857 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221195
  2. Provided by 1st Florida Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Woodlands Circle, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$279,800.00 ($125.19 / sqft )

20 Woodlands Circle More Like This

Gorgeous single family attached home in the perfect location less than 10 minutes from the beach. New roof, new AC, spacious floor plan, newly renovated kitchen with quartz countertops, soft close sha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2235 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223120
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Timberline Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$245,000.00 ($111.21 / sqft )

110 Timberline Trail Reduced More Like This

This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath attached home offers comfort, functionality, and low maintenance living in one of Ormond Beach's most desirable communities. Step inside to a bright, open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2203 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223351
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 365 Hand Avenue, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$250,000.00 ($137.36 / sqft )

365 Hand Avenue More Like This

This home has been almost completely rebuilt and NOT DUE TO FLOODING. Nearly every major component has been replaced, including a new roof, electrical system, HVAC, and water heater, offering the pea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223870
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Coquina Avenue, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$270,000.00 ($118.73 / sqft )

140 Coquina Avenue More Like This

**Cash Only **Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly desirable and quiet riverfront community of Tomoka Estates. Situated on a deep private lot, this quaint property off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2274 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225041
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 302 Gatewood Court, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$279,900.00 ($142.95 / sqft )

302 Gatewood Court More Like This

Tucked in a quiet cul de sac in desirable Tymber Creek, this move in ready 2BR/2BA home offers comfort, privacy, and low maintenance living. Bright open layout with abundant natural light, open ki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225401
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 196 Deer Lake Circle, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$249,000.00 ($132.80 / sqft )

196 Deer Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom townhome in the highly sought after Trails North Forty community, in the heart of Ormond Beach. This spacious home features tile flooring in the kitchen and wet areas and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1875 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225919
  2. Provided by Matok Realty & Management Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26 Baymeadow Court, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$284,900.00 ($136.97 / sqft )

26 Baymeadow Court More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after Tymber Creek neighborhood where charm, privacy, and natural beauty come together in one of Ormond Beach's most beloved gated communities. Known for its picturesque,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225929
  2. Provided by Simply Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin