Active
Property Photos
349 Chelsea Place Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 349 Chelsea Place Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 349 Chelsea Place Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 349 Chelsea Place Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 349 Chelsea Place Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 349 Chelsea Place Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 349 Chelsea Place Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 349 Chelsea Place Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 349 Chelsea Place Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 349 Chelsea Place Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 349 Chelsea Place Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 349 Chelsea Place Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 349 Chelsea Place Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 349 Chelsea Place Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 349 Chelsea Place Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 349 Chelsea Place Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 349 Chelsea Place Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 349 Chelsea Place Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 349 Chelsea Place Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 349 Chelsea Place Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 349 Chelsea Place Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 349 Chelsea Place Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 349 Chelsea Place Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 349 Chelsea Place Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 349 Chelsea Place Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 349 Chelsea Place Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 349 Chelsea Place Avenue
  27. Image 27 For 349 Chelsea Place Avenue
  28. Image 28 For 349 Chelsea Place Avenue
  29. Image 29 For 349 Chelsea Place Avenue
  30. Image 30 For 349 Chelsea Place Avenue
  31. Image 31 For 349 Chelsea Place Avenue
  32. Image 32 For 349 Chelsea Place Avenue
  33. Image 33 For 349 Chelsea Place Avenue
  34. Image 34 For 349 Chelsea Place Avenue
  35. Image 35 For 349 Chelsea Place Avenue
  36. Image 36 For 349 Chelsea Place Avenue
  37. Image 37 For 349 Chelsea Place Avenue
  38. Image 38 For 349 Chelsea Place Avenue
  39. Image 39 For 349 Chelsea Place Avenue
  40. Image 40 For 349 Chelsea Place Avenue
  41. Image 41 For 349 Chelsea Place Avenue
  42. Image 42 For 349 Chelsea Place Avenue
  43. Image 43 For 349 Chelsea Place Avenue
  44. Image 44 For 349 Chelsea Place Avenue
  45. Image 45 For 349 Chelsea Place Avenue
  46. Image 46 For 349 Chelsea Place Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $599,999

Address: 349 Chelsea Place Avenue, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

Description

Exquisite 3 Bedroom with Flex Room 2 Bathroom home in the sought after Chelsea Place gated community, right in the heart of Ormond Beach. Feel the luxury on entry to this customized ICI Hampshire Model, as you are greeted by the coffered ceiling foyer and custom in wall book case. The spacious living room features tray ceiling and recessed lighting. The large, eat in kitchen offers stainless appliances w wine cooler, plenty of cabinetry w slide outs and beautiful granite counter space. Just off the kitchen you will find a second kitchenette prep area with its own compact appliances. The flex room features access to a custom glass wall office space. The primary suite features tray ceiling, spacious Bath with walk in shower, jet tub, double vanities, and spacious walk in closet w built in cabinetry. Other upgrades include sun tunnels, hybrid water heater, tile in bedrooms, wood flooring in main areas. Enjoy relaxing in the huge screened lanai in a very private back yard. Inquire today
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1224520 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 349 Chelsea Place Avenue
  • Viewed: 180
  • Price: $599,999
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 3343
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Propane, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Jogging Path, Maintenance Grounds, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 355
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Wine Cooler, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Range, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Solar Tube(s), Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 104 CHELSEA PLACE PHASE 1 MB 51 PGS 151-158 INC PER OR 6368 PG 3437 PER OR 7178 PG 2627 PER OR 7239 PG 3871 PER OR 7362 PG 0319 PER OR 8204 PG 3158 PER OR 8281 PG 0686 PER OR 8474 PG 3632
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 4230-14-00-1040
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 180
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 945 Stone Lake Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$715,000.00 ($145.68 / sqft )

945 Stone Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 945 Stone Lake Drive in the prestigious gated community of Plantation Bay. This spacious residence features four bedrooms plus a private theater room, along with an extended air conditioned

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4908 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218279
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 94 Shadowcreek Way, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$599,900.00 ($122.75 / sqft )

94 Shadowcreek Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Ormond Beach living in the exclusive Breakaway Trails community, where privacy, security, and recreation come together. This stunning brick estate is designed with entertainers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4887 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218486
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3034 Adrian Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$545,000.00 ($150.97 / sqft )

3034 Adrian Drive Reduced More Like This

Discover this 4 bed, 3 bath home in Halifax Plantation with 2,641 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The moment you walk in, the open layout draws you in with clean sightlines, modern

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3610 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220234
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1480 Kilrush Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$589,000.00 ($151.38 / sqft )

1480 Kilrush Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined living in this move in ready golf course home, perfectly positioned on the 12th fairway with stunning panoramic views. This beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence also f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3891 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220265
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 52 Cambridge Trace, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$675,000.00 ($187.71 / sqft )

52 Cambridge Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the highly sought after Hunter's Ridge community, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home is on an expansive 0.38 acre lot. The garage includes a mini split AC unit, ceiling

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3596 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220330
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27 Winding Creek Way, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$615,000.00 ($179.35 / sqft )

27 Winding Creek Way More Like This

Experience the best of Florida living in this move in ready, beautifully updated pool home, nestled within the prestigious Estate Homes section of Breakaway Trailsone of Ormond Beach's most sought aft

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3429 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222698
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gardens RE \ Synergy
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Deep Woods Way, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$660,000.00 ($176.80 / sqft )

175 Deep Woods Way More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home in the sought after gated community of Breakaway Trails in the heart of Ormond Beach. Designed with a bright, open concept layout

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3733 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223593
  2. Provided by Nonmember office
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1204 Draycott Street, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$599,999.00 ($135.38 / sqft )

1204 Draycott Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Dual primary suites, peaceful lake views, and a private upstairs retreat make this thoughtfully reimagined Chelsea Place home a standout opportunity in the heart of Ormond Beach. Welcome to 1204 Dr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4432 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224166
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Laurel Ridge Break, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$634,000.00 ($178.29 / sqft )

33 Laurel Ridge Break Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the coveted community of Hunter's Ridge in Ormond Beach! This beautiful three bedroom, three bathroom pool home offers a spacious 3 car garage and an inviting heated pool perfect for year r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3556 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224366
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 685 Aldenham Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$670,000.00 ($190.40 / sqft )

685 Aldenham Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury and privacy in the beautiful gated golf community of Plantation Bay! This stunning ICI built Belaire model offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a thoughtfully designed split floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3519 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224377
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin