Active
Property Photos
59 Shadowcreek Way
  1. Image 1 For 59 Shadowcreek Way
  2. Image 2 For 59 Shadowcreek Way
  3. Image 3 For 59 Shadowcreek Way
  4. Image 4 For 59 Shadowcreek Way
  5. Image 5 For 59 Shadowcreek Way
  6. Image 6 For 59 Shadowcreek Way
  7. Image 7 For 59 Shadowcreek Way
  8. Image 8 For 59 Shadowcreek Way
  9. Image 9 For 59 Shadowcreek Way
  10. Image 10 For 59 Shadowcreek Way
  11. Image 11 For 59 Shadowcreek Way
  12. Image 12 For 59 Shadowcreek Way
  13. Image 13 For 59 Shadowcreek Way
  14. Image 14 For 59 Shadowcreek Way
  15. Image 15 For 59 Shadowcreek Way
  16. Image 16 For 59 Shadowcreek Way
  17. Image 17 For 59 Shadowcreek Way
  18. Image 18 For 59 Shadowcreek Way
  19. Image 19 For 59 Shadowcreek Way
  20. Image 20 For 59 Shadowcreek Way
  21. Image 21 For 59 Shadowcreek Way
  22. Image 22 For 59 Shadowcreek Way
  23. Image 23 For 59 Shadowcreek Way
  24. Image 24 For 59 Shadowcreek Way
  25. Image 25 For 59 Shadowcreek Way
  26. Image 26 For 59 Shadowcreek Way
  27. Image 27 For 59 Shadowcreek Way
  28. Image 28 For 59 Shadowcreek Way
  29. Image 29 For 59 Shadowcreek Way
  30. Image 30 For 59 Shadowcreek Way
  31. Image 31 For 59 Shadowcreek Way
  32. Image 32 For 59 Shadowcreek Way
  33. Image 33 For 59 Shadowcreek Way
  34. Image 34 For 59 Shadowcreek Way
  35. Image 35 For 59 Shadowcreek Way
  36. Image 36 For 59 Shadowcreek Way
  37. Image 37 For 59 Shadowcreek Way
  38. Image 38 For 59 Shadowcreek Way
  39. Image 39 For 59 Shadowcreek Way
  40. Image 40 For 59 Shadowcreek Way
  41. Image 41 For 59 Shadowcreek Way
  42. Image 42 For 59 Shadowcreek Way
  43. Image 43 For 59 Shadowcreek Way
  44. Image 44 For 59 Shadowcreek Way
  45. Image 45 For 59 Shadowcreek Way
  46. Image 46 For 59 Shadowcreek Way
  47. Image 47 For 59 Shadowcreek Way
  48. Image 48 For 59 Shadowcreek Way
  49. Image 49 For 59 Shadowcreek Way
  50. Image 50 For 59 Shadowcreek Way
  51. Image 51 For 59 Shadowcreek Way
  52. Image 52 For 59 Shadowcreek Way
  53. Image 53 For 59 Shadowcreek Way
  54. Image 54 For 59 Shadowcreek Way
  55. Image 55 For 59 Shadowcreek Way
  56. Image 56 For 59 Shadowcreek Way
  57. Image 57 For 59 Shadowcreek Way
  58. Image 58 For 59 Shadowcreek Way
  59. Image 59 For 59 Shadowcreek Way
  60. Image 60 For 59 Shadowcreek Way
  61. Image 61 For 59 Shadowcreek Way
  62. Image 62 For 59 Shadowcreek Way
  63. Image 63 For 59 Shadowcreek Way
  64. Image 64 For 59 Shadowcreek Way
  65. Image 65 For 59 Shadowcreek Way
  66. Image 66 For 59 Shadowcreek Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $675,000

Address: 59 Shadowcreek Way, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

Description

Stunning Custom Brick Home on Half Acre Preserve Lot Nestled on a spacious half acre homesite with peaceful preserve views, this beautifully crafted custom brick home offers the perfect combination of privacy, space, and upscale features. With 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a versatile bonus room, there is plenty of room to live, work, and entertain. At the center of the home, the thoughtfully designed kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a large center island, and a cozy breakfast nook ideal for everyday living. The adjoining great room makes a striking impression with its soaring cathedral ceilings, classic brick wood burning fireplace, and expansive Italian porcelain tile flooring. The oversized primary suite serves as a private retreat, complete with luxury vinyl plank flooring, dual walk in closets, and a bay window overlooking the tranquil backyard. Stunning Custom Brick Home on Half Acre Preserve Lot Nestled on a spacious half acre homesite with peaceful preserve views, this beautifully crafted custom brick home offers the perfect combination of privacy, space, and upscale features. With 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a versatile bonus room, there is plenty of room to live, work, and entertain. At the center of the home, the thoughtfully designed kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a large center island, and a cozy breakfast nook ideal for everyday living. The adjoining great room makes a striking impression with its soaring cathedral ceilings, classic brick wood burning fireplace, and expansive Italian porcelain tile flooring. The oversized primary suite serves as a private retreat, complete with luxury vinyl plank flooring, dual walk in closets, and a bay window overlooking the tranquil backyard. The fourth bedroom, currently set up as an office, includes custom built ins and French doors, offering both functionality and style. Upstairs, a generously sized 20x18 bonus room provides endless flexibility perfect for a media room, playroom, guest space, or potential fifth bedroom. The formal dining room adds charm with its bay window and built in window seating, creating a warm and inviting space for gatherings. Significant updates add value and peace of mind, including solar panels installed in 2020, a new roof in 2020, updated exterior doors and sliders, and a new A/C system in 2021. Outdoor living is just as impressive, with a large deck overlooking the expansive backyard ideal for entertaining or relaxing. A separate screened lanai offers a quiet space to enjoy the natural surroundings year round, with plenty of room to design and build your dream pool. Located within the gated community of Breakaway Trails, residents enjoy convenient access to I 95 and I 4, as well as close proximity to shopping, dining, medical facilities, and the beautiful beaches the area is known for. All information is deemed to be accurate but cannot be guaranteed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1225441 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 59 Shadowcreek Way
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $675,000
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 4185
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 24
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pickleball, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 430
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Split Bedrooms
  • Legal Description: LOT 47 BREAKAWAY TRAILS PHASE 2 MB 41 PGS 185-187 INC PER OR 3955 PG 2820 PER OR 4638 PG 2028 PER OR 5381 PG 4799 PER OR 5381 PG 4800 PER OR 6833 PG 1618 PER OR 7573 PGS 1240-1241 PER OR 7761 PG 1457 PER OR 8451 PG 1510
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 4126-04-00-0470
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 45
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7 Lake Vista Way, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$750,000.00 ($151.61 / sqft )

7 Lake Vista Way Virtual Tour More Like This

BREAKAWAY TRAILS LAKEFRONT ESTATE | POOL | 5 BED + 3.5 BATH | 7 LAKE VISTA WAY, ORMOND BEACH Welcome to 7 Lake Vista Way, a beautifully updated lakefront estate home located in the highly sought aft

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4947 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220681
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Creek Bend Way, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$749,000.00 ($167.49 / sqft )

2 Creek Bend Way More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, newly renovated 4BR/3.5BA estate home with a 3 car garage, perfectly positioned on nearly half an acre in the gated community of Breakaway Trails. Backing to a private, prote

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4472 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223844
  2. Provided by GetMoreOffers
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 River Ridge Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$750,000.00 ($152.91 / sqft )

33 River Ridge Trail More Like This

Wake up to nature and waterfront living in this spacious 3 story home in the highly sought after Trails Subdivision with access to the scenic Tomoka River. This 5 bedroom, 3 bath home offers numerous

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4905 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224037
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 85 Shadowcreek Way, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$775,000.00 ($139.72 / sqft )

85 Shadowcreek Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4,400+ sq ft estate on a 3/4 acre lot backing to private preserve in prestigious, guard gated Breakaway Trails, Ormond Beach with potential for a 2.25 percent assumable VA mortgage a rare fi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5547 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224431
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 139 Creek Forest Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$725,000.00 ($163.47 / sqft )

139 Creek Forest Lane More Like This

Nestled within an exclusive gated community, 139 Creek Forest Lane exudes refined luxury and effortless sophistication. This exceptional residence features a spacious 3 car garage and an elegant, ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4435 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225522
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 85 Shadowcreek Way, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$775,000.00 ($139.72 / sqft )

85 Shadowcreek Way Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5547 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948211
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Ashlee Selman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin