Active
Property Photos
1680 Old Tomoka Road W
  1. Image 1 For 1680 Old Tomoka Road W
  2. Image 2 For 1680 Old Tomoka Road W
  3. Image 3 For 1680 Old Tomoka Road W
  4. Image 4 For 1680 Old Tomoka Road W
  5. Image 5 For 1680 Old Tomoka Road W
  6. Image 6 For 1680 Old Tomoka Road W
  7. Image 7 For 1680 Old Tomoka Road W
  8. Image 8 For 1680 Old Tomoka Road W
  9. Image 9 For 1680 Old Tomoka Road W
  10. Image 10 For 1680 Old Tomoka Road W
  11. Image 11 For 1680 Old Tomoka Road W
  12. Image 12 For 1680 Old Tomoka Road W
  13. Image 13 For 1680 Old Tomoka Road W
  14. Image 14 For 1680 Old Tomoka Road W
  15. Image 15 For 1680 Old Tomoka Road W
  16. Image 16 For 1680 Old Tomoka Road W
  17. Image 17 For 1680 Old Tomoka Road W
  18. Image 18 For 1680 Old Tomoka Road W
  19. Image 19 For 1680 Old Tomoka Road W
  20. Image 20 For 1680 Old Tomoka Road W
  21. Image 21 For 1680 Old Tomoka Road W
  22. Image 22 For 1680 Old Tomoka Road W
  23. Image 23 For 1680 Old Tomoka Road W
  24. Image 24 For 1680 Old Tomoka Road W
  25. Image 25 For 1680 Old Tomoka Road W
  26. Image 26 For 1680 Old Tomoka Road W
  27. Image 27 For 1680 Old Tomoka Road W
  28. Image 28 For 1680 Old Tomoka Road W
  29. Image 29 For 1680 Old Tomoka Road W
  30. Image 30 For 1680 Old Tomoka Road W
  31. Image 31 For 1680 Old Tomoka Road W
  32. Image 32 For 1680 Old Tomoka Road W
  33. Image 33 For 1680 Old Tomoka Road W
  34. Image 34 For 1680 Old Tomoka Road W
  35. Image 35 For 1680 Old Tomoka Road W
  36. Image 36 For 1680 Old Tomoka Road W
  37. Image 37 For 1680 Old Tomoka Road W
  38. Image 38 For 1680 Old Tomoka Road W
  39. Image 39 For 1680 Old Tomoka Road W
  40. Image 40 For 1680 Old Tomoka Road W
  41. Image 41 For 1680 Old Tomoka Road W
  42. Image 42 For 1680 Old Tomoka Road W
  43. Image 43 For 1680 Old Tomoka Road W
  44. Image 44 For 1680 Old Tomoka Road W
  45. Image 45 For 1680 Old Tomoka Road W
  46. Image 46 For 1680 Old Tomoka Road W
  47. Image 47 For 1680 Old Tomoka Road W
  48. Image 48 For 1680 Old Tomoka Road W
  49. Image 49 For 1680 Old Tomoka Road W
  50. Image 50 For 1680 Old Tomoka Road W
  51. Image 51 For 1680 Old Tomoka Road W
  52. Image 52 For 1680 Old Tomoka Road W
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $899,900

Address: 1680 Old Tomoka Road W, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

Description

THIS SELLER IS MOTIVATED!!! Are you looking for living space and acreage in the center of Ormond? Well this is it! This property is west on Granada right past I 95 and you make a left on Booth Road. It is across from Calvary and east of the Tomoka River, making commutes extremely easy and very manageable. It is adjacent to the new Avalon Park development. This property is in Volusia County, adjacent and contiguous to both Daytona Beach and Ormond Beach. It Is also within 1 mile of shopping to grocery stores, shops, and pharmacies. It is located near everything with only a 10 minute drive to the beach. This home is over 3000 LSF under air on 5 acres of high and dry land. It is 3 bedrooms and 2 baths with his and her closets in the master along with a huge master bath. The master leads out to an enclosed under air porch to take in the serenity and peace of 5 acres. The land can be cleared and you can place animals, livestock or even a Mango farm on it as it is zoned agricultural.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1225947 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1680 Old Tomoka Road W
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $899,900
  • Price sqft: $245
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 3668
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Acreage: 5.00 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link, Privacy
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Agricultural, Cleared, Many Trees, Wooded
School Information
  • High School: Mainland
  • Middle School: Hinson
  • School Elementary: Pathways
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private, Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road, Private Road
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Butler Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, His and Hers Closets, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Primary Downstairs, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 36-14-31 IRREG PARCEL IN SW 301.75 FT OF NE 827.35 FT MEAS 958.10 FT ON SW/L OF NE 1/4 OF NE 1/4 PER OR 4521 PGS 3205- 3219
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 4136-00-00-0021
  • Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Views: 41
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2 Huntsman Look, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$879,900.00 ($230.76 / sqft )

2 Huntsman Look More Like This

Come see this incredible property! , price includes lot. Welcome to your brand new home on nearly. 5 acre loctaed in prestigious hunters ridge subdivision filled with mature trees on corner lot with l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3813 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1108171
  2. Provided by FAME Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 478 Stirling Bridge Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$849,900.00 ($177.73 / sqft )

478 Stirling Bridge Drive More Like This

Plantation Bay is a lifestyle community with secured Guard Gated access, lakes, preserves and unlimited amenities that you choose to use, including the new world class Golf Country Club facility. The

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4782 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218436
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premier Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 58 Emerald Oaks Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$938,500.00 ($154.23 / sqft )

58 Emerald Oaks Lane Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this Luxury, Custom Built Mediterranean style home. Step inside and prepare to be greeted by a grand foyer that leads into an impressive living room, an elegant formal dining room, and a de

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6085 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219911
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premier
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Cypress Hollow Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$899,000.00 ($190.10 / sqft )

11 Cypress Hollow Lane More Like This

Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul de sac in the private, gated estate section of Ormond Lakes, 11 Cypress Hollow Lane offers a refined oasis surrounded by natural beauty. Set on a serene lot overl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4729 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222404
  2. Provided by Coastal Ventures Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Princess Circle, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$869,000.00 ($178.55 / sqft )

14 Princess Circle More Like This

Nestled within the prestigious enclave of Ormond Lakes, this 3 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence is far more than a houseit is a ''labor of love'' commissioned in 2007 by Anthony Viscomi. As the personal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4867 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222763
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Bay Pointe Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$849,900.00 ($151.09 / sqft )

13 Bay Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning contemporary architecture frames the wide open interior spaces situated beneath soaring 22' ceilings in this sophisticated executive style pool home directly on the golf course here on sought

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5625 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222958
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Indian Springs Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$839,000.00 ($204.14 / sqft )

3 Indian Springs Drive More Like This

Welcome to Your Dream Home in Indian Springs! If you've been searching for a spacious, peaceful retreat that offers privacy, security, and convenience look no further. Nestled on a beautifully mani

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4110 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223264
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Village Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$889,900.00 ($213.05 / sqft )

14 Village Drive More Like This

Escape to tranquility in this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool home on 1.27 acres in the highly desirable Village of Pine Run in Ormond Beach. This property offers the feel of peaceful cou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4177 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.27 acres
  1. MLSID: 1223516
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Pine Look Pass, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$850,000.00 ($110.97 / sqft )

4 Pine Look Pass Reduced More Like This

Luxury custom built 6 bedroom, 7.5 baths with 4 car garage home in the highly sought out community Hunters Ridge in Ormond Beach. Main house is perfect for entertaining with large gourmet kitchen w

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 7660 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223625
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Magnolia Court, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$1,050,000.00 ($194.05 / sqft )

31 Magnolia Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this multi generational estate home perfectly positioned on a .83 acre golf course front lot with a private guest house, offering incredible space, flexibility, and privacy all beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5411 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225228
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin