Active
Property Photos
15 Cypress Hollow Lane
  1. Image 1 For 15 Cypress Hollow Lane
  2. Image 2 For 15 Cypress Hollow Lane
  3. Image 3 For 15 Cypress Hollow Lane
  4. Image 4 For 15 Cypress Hollow Lane
  5. Image 5 For 15 Cypress Hollow Lane
  6. Image 6 For 15 Cypress Hollow Lane
  7. Image 7 For 15 Cypress Hollow Lane
  8. Image 8 For 15 Cypress Hollow Lane
  9. Image 9 For 15 Cypress Hollow Lane
  10. Image 10 For 15 Cypress Hollow Lane
  11. Image 11 For 15 Cypress Hollow Lane
  12. Image 12 For 15 Cypress Hollow Lane
  13. Image 13 For 15 Cypress Hollow Lane
  14. Image 14 For 15 Cypress Hollow Lane
  15. Image 15 For 15 Cypress Hollow Lane
  16. Image 16 For 15 Cypress Hollow Lane
  17. Image 17 For 15 Cypress Hollow Lane
  18. Image 18 For 15 Cypress Hollow Lane
  19. Image 19 For 15 Cypress Hollow Lane
  20. Image 20 For 15 Cypress Hollow Lane
  21. Image 21 For 15 Cypress Hollow Lane
  22. Image 22 For 15 Cypress Hollow Lane
  23. Image 23 For 15 Cypress Hollow Lane
  24. Image 24 For 15 Cypress Hollow Lane
  25. Image 25 For 15 Cypress Hollow Lane
  26. Image 26 For 15 Cypress Hollow Lane
  27. Image 27 For 15 Cypress Hollow Lane
  28. Image 28 For 15 Cypress Hollow Lane
  29. Image 29 For 15 Cypress Hollow Lane
  30. Image 30 For 15 Cypress Hollow Lane
  31. Image 31 For 15 Cypress Hollow Lane
  32. Image 32 For 15 Cypress Hollow Lane
  33. Image 33 For 15 Cypress Hollow Lane
  34. Image 34 For 15 Cypress Hollow Lane
  35. Image 35 For 15 Cypress Hollow Lane
  36. Image 36 For 15 Cypress Hollow Lane
  37. Image 37 For 15 Cypress Hollow Lane
  38. Image 38 For 15 Cypress Hollow Lane
  39. Image 39 For 15 Cypress Hollow Lane
  40. Image 40 For 15 Cypress Hollow Lane
  41. Image 41 For 15 Cypress Hollow Lane
  42. Image 42 For 15 Cypress Hollow Lane
  43. Image 43 For 15 Cypress Hollow Lane
  44. Image 44 For 15 Cypress Hollow Lane
  45. Image 45 For 15 Cypress Hollow Lane
  46. Image 46 For 15 Cypress Hollow Lane
  47. Image 47 For 15 Cypress Hollow Lane
  48. Image 48 For 15 Cypress Hollow Lane
  49. Image 49 For 15 Cypress Hollow Lane
  50. Image 50 For 15 Cypress Hollow Lane
  51. Image 51 For 15 Cypress Hollow Lane
  52. Image 52 For 15 Cypress Hollow Lane
  53. Image 53 For 15 Cypress Hollow Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $749,900

Address: 15 Cypress Hollow Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

Description

This 4 bedroom 2.5 bath pool home is located within the highly desired gated portion of Ormond Lakes subdivision. The 3400+ square foot custom built home is sure not to disappoint, upgraded throughout kitchen and bathrooms with high grade granite and new bath fitments. The home features a spacious and functional layout ideal for family or entertaining, along with vaulted ceilings and crown molding throughout. Master bedroom is oversized with his and her large walk in closets. There is pristine tile throughout the home with gorgeous accent tiles in the foyer. This home boasts all new upgraded appliances including a garage refrigerator. There is a large 3 car garage perfect for storing all the toys with a wide driveway with cul de sac placement. Roof was recently replaced with new skylights perfect for winter brightness. This home is complemented by a private backyard oasis complete with inground pool and large spa with gas and electric heating. Equipped with a summer kitchen
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1226000 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15 Cypress Hollow Lane
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $749,900
  • Price sqft: $218
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 3443
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 10
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Waterfall
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Underground
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Jogging Path
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 379
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Disposal
  • Association Name: Ormond Lakes Homeowners Association
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 06-14-32 LOT 34 ORMOND LAKES UNIT V MB 46 PGS 74-76 INC PER OR 4669 PG 0331
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 4206-06-00-0340
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 11
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7 Lake Vista Way, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$750,000.00 ($151.61 / sqft )

7 Lake Vista Way Virtual Tour More Like This

BREAKAWAY TRAILS LAKEFRONT ESTATE | POOL | 5 BED + 3.5 BATH | 7 LAKE VISTA WAY, ORMOND BEACH Welcome to 7 Lake Vista Way, a beautifully updated lakefront estate home located in the highly sought aft

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4947 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220681
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Cypress Hollow Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$899,000.00 ($190.10 / sqft )

11 Cypress Hollow Lane More Like This

Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul de sac in the private, gated estate section of Ormond Lakes, 11 Cypress Hollow Lane offers a refined oasis surrounded by natural beauty. Set on a serene lot overl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4729 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222404
  2. Provided by Coastal Ventures Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Princess Circle, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$869,000.00 ($178.55 / sqft )

14 Princess Circle More Like This

Nestled within the prestigious enclave of Ormond Lakes, this 3 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence is far more than a houseit is a ''labor of love'' commissioned in 2007 by Anthony Viscomi. As the personal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4867 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222763
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Bay Pointe Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$849,900.00 ($151.09 / sqft )

13 Bay Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning contemporary architecture frames the wide open interior spaces situated beneath soaring 22' ceilings in this sophisticated executive style pool home directly on the golf course here on sought

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5625 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222958
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Village Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$889,900.00 ($213.05 / sqft )

14 Village Drive More Like This

Escape to tranquility in this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool home on 1.27 acres in the highly desirable Village of Pine Run in Ormond Beach. This property offers the feel of peaceful cou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4177 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.27 acres
  1. MLSID: 1223516
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Pine Look Pass, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$850,000.00 ($110.97 / sqft )

4 Pine Look Pass Reduced More Like This

Luxury custom built 6 bedroom, 7.5 baths with 4 car garage home in the highly sought out community Hunters Ridge in Ormond Beach. Main house is perfect for entertaining with large gourmet kitchen w

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 7660 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223625
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Creek Bend Way, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$749,000.00 ($167.49 / sqft )

2 Creek Bend Way More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, newly renovated 4BR/3.5BA estate home with a 3 car garage, perfectly positioned on nearly half an acre in the gated community of Breakaway Trails. Backing to a private, prote

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4472 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223844
  2. Provided by GetMoreOffers
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 River Ridge Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$750,000.00 ($152.91 / sqft )

33 River Ridge Trail More Like This

Wake up to nature and waterfront living in this spacious 3 story home in the highly sought after Trails Subdivision with access to the scenic Tomoka River. This 5 bedroom, 3 bath home offers numerous

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4905 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224037
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 85 Shadowcreek Way, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$775,000.00 ($139.72 / sqft )

85 Shadowcreek Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4,400+ sq ft estate on a 3/4 acre lot backing to private preserve in prestigious, guard gated Breakaway Trails, Ormond Beach with potential for a 2.25 percent assumable VA mortgage a rare fi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5547 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224431
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1352 Arklow Circle, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$810,000.00 ($226.76 / sqft )

1352 Arklow Circle More Like This

Beautiful, upgraded home. Features a 3 way split plan centered around an open concept kitchen and gathering room. There are 3 full bathrooms and an elegant powder room. The gourmet kitchen features st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3572 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224869
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin