Active
Property Photos
609 Johnson Drive
  1. Image 1 For 609 Johnson Drive
  2. Image 2 For 609 Johnson Drive
  3. Image 3 For 609 Johnson Drive
  4. Image 4 For 609 Johnson Drive
  5. Image 5 For 609 Johnson Drive
  6. Image 6 For 609 Johnson Drive
  7. Image 7 For 609 Johnson Drive
  8. Image 8 For 609 Johnson Drive
  9. Image 9 For 609 Johnson Drive
  10. Image 10 For 609 Johnson Drive
  11. Image 11 For 609 Johnson Drive
  12. Image 12 For 609 Johnson Drive
  13. Image 13 For 609 Johnson Drive
  14. Image 14 For 609 Johnson Drive
  15. Image 15 For 609 Johnson Drive
  16. Image 16 For 609 Johnson Drive
  17. Image 17 For 609 Johnson Drive
  18. Image 18 For 609 Johnson Drive
  19. Image 19 For 609 Johnson Drive
  20. Image 20 For 609 Johnson Drive
  21. Image 21 For 609 Johnson Drive
  22. Image 22 For 609 Johnson Drive
  23. Image 23 For 609 Johnson Drive
  24. Image 24 For 609 Johnson Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $365,000

Address: 609 Johnson Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

Description

Your perfect blend of coastal lifestyle and suburban freedom in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom POOL HOME. Situated on a rare oversized lot in the heart of Ormond Beach, this property offers the space and privacy you've been searching with no HOA restrictions. Step inside to a bright and airy floor plan boasting tasteful renovations throughout. The expansive, fully fenced backyard is a true private retreat, featuring a sparkling swimming pool and ample green space for gardening, play, or storing your boat and RV. A stone's throw away from the prestigious Riviera Country Club, perfect for golf enthusiasts or those who enjoy scenic afternoon strolls. Bring Your Family, Bring Your Friends, Bring Your Toys!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1226180 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 609 Johnson Drive
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $365,000
  • Price sqft: $204
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1791
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Smart Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LOT 24 RIVIERA MANOR MB 26 PG 97 PER OR 5194 PG 0332 PER OR 5706 PG 3834 PER OR 7108 PG 3684 PER OR 7123 PG 1306 PER OR 7123 PGS 1308-1309 PER OR 7210 PGS 2728-2729 PER OR 8719 PG 2140 PER OR 8817 PG 2647
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 4242-63-00-0240
  • Style: Ranch
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 329 Groover Creek Crossing, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$364,000.00 ($102.65 / sqft )

329 Groover Creek Crossing Reduced More Like This

Price Reduced for quick sale. Natural woods, Half an acre, Restored original wood floors. 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a huge 1150 sq ft basement, and a large deck overlooking the beautiful creek and ex

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3546 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220638
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 199 Rosewood Avenue, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$349,900.00 ($142.70 / sqft )

199 Rosewood Avenue More Like This

Endless possibilities await at this exceptional Ormond Beach property, ideally positioned just two blocks from the prestigious Millionaire's Row along the Halifax River. Enjoy a highly walkable lifest

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2452 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221125
  2. Provided by O'Brien Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 308 Navajo Avenue, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$395,000.00 ($125.64 / sqft )

308 Navajo Avenue More Like This

308 Navajo Avenue | Ormond Beach, FL 32174 This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom tri level home offers a flexible layout suited for large families or multi generational living. This community has a park and B

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3144 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222774
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3145 Connemara Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$365,000.00 ($116.43 / sqft )

3145 Connemara Drive More Like This

Price improvement! Located in the sought after community of Halifax Plantation, this end unit lakefront residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a versatile loft just minutes from shopping, dining,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3135 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223064
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38 Treetop Circle, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$420,000.00 ($97.72 / sqft )

38 Treetop Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SELLER IS HIGHLY MOTIVATED! Welcome to 38 Treetop Circle in beautiful Ormond Beach, perfectly positioned on the tee box of the 4th hole, offering peaceful golf course views and a front row seat to the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4298 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223197
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Sherrington Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$370,000.00 ($138.32 / sqft )

29 Sherrington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF PRIOR TO CLOSING! Located in the highly desirable Ormond Lakes community, this well built concrete block stucco home by Johnson Group Builder offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and a functional spl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2675 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223268
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4194 Acoma Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$425,000.00 ($131.34 / sqft )

4194 Acoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed 2023 ranch style home offering 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a flexible bonus space in a location that blends convenience with peaceful living. With a spacious ope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3236 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223531
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Choctaw Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$374,900.00 ($134.86 / sqft )

20 Choctaw Trail More Like This

Beautiful single family home in the highly desirable neighborhood of The Trails.Nestled on a quiet, secluded street in the heart of The Trails, this 3/2 abode boasts many amenities. Upon entry, the fa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2780 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223579
  2. Provided by Ted Rugg & Associates LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Wrendale Loop, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$395,000.00 ($178.09 / sqft )

101 Wrendale Loop More Like This

Phase 2 final closeout pricing!! Last of this model available. Beautiful brand new platinum home builders home in the hunters ridge 55+ community, huntington villas!! The dogwood model features 2 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2218 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223902
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4175 Clifden Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$399,900.00 ($152.40 / sqft )

4175 Clifden Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the Wexford Reserve community of Ormond Beach, this 2023 built Trevi layout 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers a well designed layout, quality construction by Lennar, and numerous post build

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224239
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin