Active
Property Photos
190 Minniehaha Circle
  1. Image 1 of 42 For 190 Minniehaha Circle
  2. Image 2 of 42 For 190 Minniehaha Circle
  3. Image 3 of 42 For 190 Minniehaha Circle
  4. Image 4 of 42 For 190 Minniehaha Circle
  5. Image 5 of 42 For 190 Minniehaha Circle
  6. Image 6 of 42 For 190 Minniehaha Circle
  7. Image 7 of 42 For 190 Minniehaha Circle
  8. Image 8 of 42 For 190 Minniehaha Circle
  9. Image 9 of 42 For 190 Minniehaha Circle
  10. Image 10 of 42 For 190 Minniehaha Circle
  11. Image 11 of 42 For 190 Minniehaha Circle
  12. Image 12 of 42 For 190 Minniehaha Circle
  13. Image 13 of 42 For 190 Minniehaha Circle
  14. Image 14 of 42 For 190 Minniehaha Circle
  15. Image 15 of 42 For 190 Minniehaha Circle
  16. Image 16 of 42 For 190 Minniehaha Circle
  17. Image 17 of 42 For 190 Minniehaha Circle
  18. Image 18 of 42 For 190 Minniehaha Circle
  19. Image 19 of 42 For 190 Minniehaha Circle
  20. Image 20 of 42 For 190 Minniehaha Circle
  21. Image 21 of 42 For 190 Minniehaha Circle
  22. Image 22 of 42 For 190 Minniehaha Circle
  23. Image 23 of 42 For 190 Minniehaha Circle
  24. Image 24 of 42 For 190 Minniehaha Circle
  25. Image 25 of 42 For 190 Minniehaha Circle
  26. Image 26 of 42 For 190 Minniehaha Circle
  27. Image 27 of 42 For 190 Minniehaha Circle
  28. Image 28 of 42 For 190 Minniehaha Circle
  29. Image 29 of 42 For 190 Minniehaha Circle
  30. Image 30 of 42 For 190 Minniehaha Circle
  31. Image 31 of 42 For 190 Minniehaha Circle
  32. Image 32 of 42 For 190 Minniehaha Circle
  33. Image 33 of 42 For 190 Minniehaha Circle
  34. Image 34 of 42 For 190 Minniehaha Circle
  35. Image 35 of 42 For 190 Minniehaha Circle
  36. Image 36 of 42 For 190 Minniehaha Circle
  37. Image 37 of 42 For 190 Minniehaha Circle
  38. Image 38 of 42 For 190 Minniehaha Circle
  39. Image 39 of 42 For 190 Minniehaha Circle
  40. Image 40 of 42 For 190 Minniehaha Circle
  41. Image 41 of 42 For 190 Minniehaha Circle
  42. Image 42 of 42 For 190 Minniehaha Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $390,000

Address: 190 Minniehaha Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844

Description

Wow! Truly a turn key ready home, this beautiful four bedroom home, has three full bathrooms and comes fully stocked with everything you need to move in right away! You have two rooms with large king size beds, one room with a queen bed and one room with two twin beds, this home sleeps up to 8 easy!! Home has been used for short term vacation rentals so this means it has been kept to the highest standards. Fully furnished home and comes with all appliances. New roof, newer pool heater. Pool area is inclosed in a large screened in pool cage and has a covered lanai area with lighting and fan! The large in ground pool and spa and has a gas heater to heat pool during cold months. Located in a gated comminuty with a 24 hour on duty security gate guard. This home also has access to a large fishing lake and club house to sit and enjoy while near lake. Fishing and skiing are allowed in the lake. Boats can be kept at parking lot of docking area if needed. Landscaping is taken care of by the hoa so no yard work will need to be done by home owner!! Garage has been totalling converted into a full room / game room with ac vents and all!! Please note, the garage is not accessable for cars to park in. Driveway can hold 2 cars at one time. Street parking is allowed as long as you park on side of curb marked for parking. Mail boxes at home. Near many stores and restaurants. You would have to see this home to truly appreciate all the beautiful upgrades. You can also be to coast line beaches that florida has in about 2 hours! Walt disney world is around 30 minutes away!! Schedule a showing today!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: P4936983 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 190 Minniehaha Circle
  • Viewed: 126
  • Price: $390,000
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2211
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 186
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1833.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Public, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 650.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: JENNIFER CONKLIN
  • Association Phone: 863-940-2863
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: CALABAY PARC AT TOWER LAKE PHASE TWO PB 136 PG 45 LOT 250
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-17-741010-002500
  • Views: 126
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 540 Pineloch Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$449,000.00 ($130.33 / sqft )

540 Pineloch Drive More Like This

The seller is quite motivated to sell. Solar panels are paid off. Brand new stove. This TWO STORY Heated Pool and Jacuzzi Home is a one of a kind oasis in the heart of Haines City. It has 5 Bedrooms a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3445 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134293
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Miguel Lora
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Arrowhead Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$449,900.00 ($130.48 / sqft )

121 Arrowhead Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath POOL home offering 2,600 sq ft of comfortable living space, blending timeless character with thoughtful updates in all the right

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3448 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960606
  2. Provided by PROPERTY SHOPPE OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact Damon Trueman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 218 Brooke's Place, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$389,000.00 ($118.56 / sqft )

218 Brooke's Place Virtual Tour More Like This

**This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment.**. BEAUTIFUL furnished, tur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3281 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346741
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2833 Kokomo Loop, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$439,000.00 ($127.99 / sqft )

2833 Kokomo Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located in the ever popular Southern Dunes Golf & Country Club. This spacious property offers direct golf course views, elegant dcor, and plenty of room for large

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3430 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354826
  2. Provided by INTERNATIONAL NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Wui Keong Goh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 349 Cherokee Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$450,000.00 ($138.12 / sqft )

349 Cherokee Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 5BR Pool Home in Guard Gated Lake Community | STR Friendly + Solar Paid Off Opportunity meets flexibility with this 5 bedroom, 4 full + 2 ha

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3258 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377135
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Keren Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Macaulay's Cove, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$450,000.00 ($119.43 / sqft )

130 Macaulay's Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Balmoral Estates, where luxury living meets vacation bliss. This stunning 5 bedroom, 5.5 bath home combines elegance and comfort, conveniently just 35 minutes from Disney theme parks and 15

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3768 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387835
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact James Gipson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2274 Jennio Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$430,990.00 ($119.89 / sqft )

2274 Jennio Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This new two story home features a private and versatile Next Gen suite, complete with a separate entrance, living area, kitchenette, bedroom, bathroom and laundry. A secondary bed

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3595 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397259
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2258 Jennio Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$434,990.00 ($121.00 / sqft )

2258 Jennio Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3595 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397261
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 148 Kenny Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$400,000.00 ($87.62 / sqft )

148 Kenny Boulevard Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. Located in the Balmoral Estates community of Haines City, this spacious two story home offers 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and approximately 3,282 square feet of living space on an oversized

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4565 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397729
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Jonathon, PA McLeod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1862 Daystar Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$459,900.00 ($145.45 / sqft )

1862 Daystar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2025 built home in Gracelyn Grove! 5 beds | 3.5 baths | 3,100+ sqft. Two full primary suites, one downstair and one up, perfect for growing or multi generational families. Open concept layout

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3162 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401086
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Rodrigo Marsal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin