Active
Property Photos
322 Secretariat Court
  1. Image 1 of 42 For 322 Secretariat Court
  2. Image 2 of 42 For 322 Secretariat Court
  3. Image 3 of 42 For 322 Secretariat Court
  4. Image 4 of 42 For 322 Secretariat Court
  5. Image 5 of 42 For 322 Secretariat Court
  6. Image 6 of 42 For 322 Secretariat Court
  7. Image 7 of 42 For 322 Secretariat Court
  8. Image 8 of 42 For 322 Secretariat Court
  9. Image 9 of 42 For 322 Secretariat Court
  10. Image 10 of 42 For 322 Secretariat Court
  11. Image 11 of 42 For 322 Secretariat Court
  12. Image 12 of 42 For 322 Secretariat Court
  13. Image 13 of 42 For 322 Secretariat Court
  14. Image 14 of 42 For 322 Secretariat Court
  15. Image 15 of 42 For 322 Secretariat Court
  16. Image 16 of 42 For 322 Secretariat Court
  17. Image 17 of 42 For 322 Secretariat Court
  18. Image 18 of 42 For 322 Secretariat Court
  19. Image 19 of 42 For 322 Secretariat Court
  20. Image 20 of 42 For 322 Secretariat Court
  21. Image 21 of 42 For 322 Secretariat Court
  22. Image 22 of 42 For 322 Secretariat Court
  23. Image 23 of 42 For 322 Secretariat Court
  24. Image 24 of 42 For 322 Secretariat Court
  25. Image 25 of 42 For 322 Secretariat Court
  26. Image 26 of 42 For 322 Secretariat Court
  27. Image 27 of 42 For 322 Secretariat Court
  28. Image 28 of 42 For 322 Secretariat Court
  29. Image 29 of 42 For 322 Secretariat Court
  30. Image 30 of 42 For 322 Secretariat Court
  31. Image 31 of 42 For 322 Secretariat Court
  32. Image 32 of 42 For 322 Secretariat Court
  33. Image 33 of 42 For 322 Secretariat Court
  34. Image 34 of 42 For 322 Secretariat Court
  35. Image 35 of 42 For 322 Secretariat Court
  36. Image 36 of 42 For 322 Secretariat Court
  37. Image 37 of 42 For 322 Secretariat Court
  38. Image 38 of 42 For 322 Secretariat Court
  39. Image 39 of 42 For 322 Secretariat Court
  40. Image 40 of 42 For 322 Secretariat Court
  41. Image 41 of 42 For 322 Secretariat Court
  42. Image 42 of 42 For 322 Secretariat Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $465,000

Address: 322 Secretariat Court, DELAND, FL 32724

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the sought after Saddlebrook community on a quiet cul de sac, this Brookwood II offers 4 bedrooms, 3 baths with a flexible layout. Upon entry, soaring ceilings make the home feel even larger than its 2,309 sq ft, with a versatile flex room ideal for a home office, media room or additional living space. 3 bedrooms downstairs including the primary suite and a private upstairs suite perfect for guests or a bonus retreat. Recently updates include a newer roof 2023, flooring, baseboards, stone countertops and backsplash giving you peace of mind and modern style. The layout is filled with natural light, featuring tray ceilings, a spacious kitchen with 42 cabinetry and a breakfast bar overlooking a very spacious living and dining area. Enjoy a serene primary suite with pond views and a spa like bath, plus a screened in lanai for outdoor living. A private laundry room leads to an insulated 2 car garage for added convenience. Centrally located near I 4, shopping, dining and historic downtown DeLand. This home truly provides comfort, convenience and community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: V4947261 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 322 Secretariat Court
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $465,000
  • Price sqft: $156
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2974
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 91
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2309.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Deland High
  • Middle School: Deland Middle
  • School Elementary: Freedom Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 345.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer
  • Association Name: SADDLEBROOK
  • Association Phone: 386-603-2379
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 99 SADDLEBROOK SUB PHASE 1 MB 53 PGS 77-80 INC PER OR 6088 PGS 2345-2346 PER OR 7622 PG 2169 PER OR 7693 PG 4227 PER OR 7718 PG 4738
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 70-22-08-00-09-9000
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 484 Baroness Way, DELAND, FL 32724
$489,000.00 ($123.67 / sqft )

484 Baroness Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Big. Newer. Private. Affordable. And packed with upgrades!This 4 bedroom 3.5 bathroom home checks all the boxes buyers keep asking for but rarely find in one place. With block on block construction, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3954 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392368
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Irina Paul, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 671 Birdswill Lane, DELAND, FL 32724
$539,990.00 ($154.33 / sqft )

671 Birdswill Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Come discover our only Move In ready Serenity plan with no rear neighbors! This incredible sprawling 1 story home offers an exceptional open concept design enhanced by 9'4" ceilings and features a tot

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3499 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396630
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7024 Lanier Falls Road, DELAND, FL 32724
$419,900.00 ($134.54 / sqft )

7024 Lanier Falls Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 7024 Lanier Falls in DeLand! This move in ready 5 bedroom/3 bathroom two story home offers over 2300 sqft of living space with a highly desir

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399372
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Lennon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 704 Farfields Street, DELAND, FL 32724
$478,990.00 ($152.45 / sqft )

704 Farfields Street New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to one of our best priced quick delivery Finn plans featuring a 1st floor Guest Suite, and enjoy the privacy of no rear neighbors! This exceptional design features an open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3142 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404836
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 171 Birchmont Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$529,000.00 ($136.31 / sqft )

171 Birchmont Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Assumable Loan at 2.87; Ask how you can get this low interest rate Today! Seller offering 10k toward closing! Nestled in the heart of the charming town of DeLand, this exceptional home offers the p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3881 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4942886
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Barbara Cochrane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1604 Blue Grass Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
$489,900.00 ($123.00 / sqft )

1604 Blue Grass Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 Bedroom, Pool Community Home Perfect for Multi Generational Living! Welcome to this impressive 2010 built home offering 3,983 heated sq ft of thoughtfully designed living spaceideal for l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3983 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947767
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Terry Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin