Active
Property Photos
201 Asterbrooke Drive
  1. Image 1 of 36 For 201 Asterbrooke Drive
  2. Image 2 of 36 For 201 Asterbrooke Drive
  3. Image 3 of 36 For 201 Asterbrooke Drive
  4. Image 4 of 36 For 201 Asterbrooke Drive
  5. Image 5 of 36 For 201 Asterbrooke Drive
  6. Image 6 of 36 For 201 Asterbrooke Drive
  7. Image 7 of 36 For 201 Asterbrooke Drive
  8. Image 8 of 36 For 201 Asterbrooke Drive
  9. Image 9 of 36 For 201 Asterbrooke Drive
  10. Image 10 of 36 For 201 Asterbrooke Drive
  11. Image 11 of 36 For 201 Asterbrooke Drive
  12. Image 12 of 36 For 201 Asterbrooke Drive
  13. Image 13 of 36 For 201 Asterbrooke Drive
  14. Image 14 of 36 For 201 Asterbrooke Drive
  15. Image 15 of 36 For 201 Asterbrooke Drive
  16. Image 16 of 36 For 201 Asterbrooke Drive
  17. Image 17 of 36 For 201 Asterbrooke Drive
  18. Image 18 of 36 For 201 Asterbrooke Drive
  19. Image 19 of 36 For 201 Asterbrooke Drive
  20. Image 20 of 36 For 201 Asterbrooke Drive
  21. Image 21 of 36 For 201 Asterbrooke Drive
  22. Image 22 of 36 For 201 Asterbrooke Drive
  23. Image 23 of 36 For 201 Asterbrooke Drive
  24. Image 24 of 36 For 201 Asterbrooke Drive
  25. Image 25 of 36 For 201 Asterbrooke Drive
  26. Image 26 of 36 For 201 Asterbrooke Drive
  27. Image 27 of 36 For 201 Asterbrooke Drive
  28. Image 28 of 36 For 201 Asterbrooke Drive
  29. Image 29 of 36 For 201 Asterbrooke Drive
  30. Image 30 of 36 For 201 Asterbrooke Drive
  31. Image 31 of 36 For 201 Asterbrooke Drive
  32. Image 32 of 36 For 201 Asterbrooke Drive
  33. Image 33 of 36 For 201 Asterbrooke Drive
  34. Image 34 of 36 For 201 Asterbrooke Drive
  35. Image 35 of 36 For 201 Asterbrooke Drive
  36. Image 36 of 36 For 201 Asterbrooke Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $549,000

Address: 201 Asterbrooke Drive, DELAND, FL 32724

Description

POOL HOME IN VICTORIA HILLS , WELCOME TO PARK VIEWS, SPACE, AND LIFESTYLE. Ideally located just minutes from I 4, and Downtown DeLand, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 and a half bath home offers 2,438 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space in one of the areas most desirable golf communities. Situated on a corner lot across from a peaceful park, the home enjoys a welcoming neighborhood setting. Inside, the layout is both functional and inviting, featuring a desirable first floor primary suite and an open living area ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Adjoining, a versatile room provides flexibility for a formal dining space, home office, creative studio, or playroom. Step outside to your own private retreat featuring a gas heated pool and hot tub, a screened lanai perfect for gatherings, and a gas firepit for relaxing evenings under the stars. The fenced yard and decorative front edging add both charm and practicality. The kitchen offers stainless steel appliances and a gas range, while thoughtful upgrades throughout the home include: 2019 roof Tankless water heater New shutters Garage storage racks Indoor laundry room For added comfort, each upstairs bedroom features its own mini split A/C unit, allowing everyone to control their own climate year round. Residents enjoy access to Victoria Hills exceptional community amenities, including a gym, tennis and pickleball courts, resort style pool, irrigation water, cable, internet, and waste services, all included in the HOA. A rare combination of location, flexibility, and life style in one of DeLands most sought after communities. Come see it today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: V4947923 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 201 Asterbrooke Drive
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $549,000
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 3028
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 57
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Private Mailbox, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2438.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Deland High
  • Middle School: Deland Middle
  • School Elementary: Freedom Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances
  • Pool Features: Deck, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 217.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management Lifestyle
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 401 VICTORIA PARK INCREMENT THREE SOUTHWEST MB 51 PGS 193-205 INC PER OR 5685 PGS 4336-4337
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 35-17-30-03-00-4010
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Craftsman
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 93
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2000 Beevalley Way, DELAND, FL 32724
$645,164.00 ($113.13 / sqft )

2000 Beevalley Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Introducing The Theodore, a luxury two story new construction home by Trinity Family Builders in the highly desirable Trinity Gardens community in DeLand, Florida. Offering an exceptional blend of com

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5703 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368571
  2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 760 Farfields Street, DELAND, FL 32724
$609,374.00 ($121.27 / sqft )

760 Farfields Street New Construction More Like This

The Sullivan floor plan masterfully pairs dramatic "wow" factors with a layout built for comfort, starting with soaring ceilings in the grand entry and family room that create an unforgettable first i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5025 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387732
  2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 671 Birdswill Lane, DELAND, FL 32724
$539,990.00 ($154.33 / sqft )

671 Birdswill Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Come discover our only Move In ready Serenity plan with no rear neighbors! This incredible sprawling 1 story home offers an exceptional open concept design enhanced by 9'4" ceilings and features a tot

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3499 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396630
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 611 Brookfield Terrace, DELAND, FL 32724
$635,000.00 ($171.48 / sqft )

611 Brookfield Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 611 Brookfield Terrace in Deland a beautifully updated residence where major system upgrades and modern finishes come together to deliver the move in ready living. Step inside to discover

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3703 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402619
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY
  3. Contact Gary Berkson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 171 Birchmont Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$529,000.00 ($136.31 / sqft )

171 Birchmont Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Assumable Loan at 2.87; Ask how you can get this low interest rate Today! Seller offering 10k toward closing! Nestled in the heart of the charming town of DeLand, this exceptional home offers the p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3881 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4942886
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Barbara Cochrane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1022 Victoria Hills Drive S, DELAND, FL 32724
$649,900.00 ($136.53 / sqft )

1022 Victoria Hills Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

DELAND: VICTORIA HILLS NEIGHBORHOOD | ROOF 2020 | AC 2020 | HOT WATER HEATER 2020: 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath home with 3,568 sq ft on an oversized .23 acre lot overlooking the Victoria Hills golf course. T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4760 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948639
  2. Provided by BEE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Bee Powell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Asterbrooke Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$650,000.00 ($150.22 / sqft )

236 Asterbrooke Drive More Like This

Pool Home in Victoria Hills! Welcome to 236 Asterbrooke Drive, a David Weekley built home situated on a corner lot with views of a dry retention pond, offering nearly 3,600 sq ft of living space with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4327 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948861
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Charlie Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin