Active
Property Photos
188 Old Moss Circle
  1. Image 1 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
  2. Image 2 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
  3. Image 3 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
  4. Image 4 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
  5. Image 5 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
  6. Image 6 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
  7. Image 7 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
  8. Image 8 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
  9. Image 9 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
  10. Image 10 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
  11. Image 11 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
  12. Image 12 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
  13. Image 13 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
  14. Image 14 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
  15. Image 15 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
  16. Image 16 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
  17. Image 17 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
  18. Image 18 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
  19. Image 19 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
  20. Image 20 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
  21. Image 21 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
  22. Image 22 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
  23. Image 23 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
  24. Image 24 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
  25. Image 25 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
  26. Image 26 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
  27. Image 27 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
  28. Image 28 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
  29. Image 29 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
  30. Image 30 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
  31. Image 31 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
  32. Image 32 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
  33. Image 33 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
  34. Image 34 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
  35. Image 35 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
  36. Image 36 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
  37. Image 37 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
  38. Image 38 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
  39. Image 39 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
  40. Image 40 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
  41. Image 41 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
  42. Image 42 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
  43. Image 43 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
  44. Image 44 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
  45. Image 45 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
  46. Image 46 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
  47. Image 47 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
  48. Image 48 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
  49. Image 49 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
  50. Image 50 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $359,900

Address: 188 Old Moss Circle, DELAND, FL 32724

Description

Welcome to this light, bright, and airy Azalea Model, move in ready and located in the highly sought after Victoria Gardens 55+, GATED community. This beautifully maintained home features crown molding, tile flooring throughout the main living areas, and new plush carpeting in both the primary and secondary bedrooms, creating a comfortable and elegant living space. The kitchen is designed for both functionality and style, offering a breakfast bar, beautiful pendant lights, granite countertops, top of the line stainless steel appliances, 42 inch white shaker cabinets, upgraded tile backsplash, including tile on the kitchen island, convenient pull outs, and a large walk in pantry. The spacious owners suite has TWO walk in closets offering CALIFORNIA CLOSETS, and a generous en suite bathroom featuring a walk in shower with ungraded tile. The guest bedroom closet has CALIFORNIA CLOSETS as well. Additional upgrades include new ceiling fans, updated lighting, with blinds on all double pane windows, providing both comfort and energy efficiency. Enjoy Florida lliving year round from the screened in lanai, complete with an extended paver patio, surrounded by the beautiful wrought iron fence and high privacy hedge, you will hardly know you have neighbors, perfect for backyard barbecues, relaxing evenings, or entertaining guests. Victoria Gardens offers an EXCEPTIONAL LIFESTYLE LIVING with a private clubhouse featuring: On site dining and bar, card rooms and billiards, fitness center, Resort style heated pool and spa, lighted clay tennis courts & pickleball courts, Bocce ball courts, Library, crafts, travel clubs, and ballroom activities. The Victoria Hills Golf Course is conveniently located just across the street, and you are only minutes from the quaint and historic Downtown DeLand, offering charming boutiques, dining, and everyday shopping, the Publix Shopping center that is just 5 minutes away. Across the street are local restaurant, medical facilities, dry cleaners, dentist and dog grooming for your convenience. This home combines comfort, convenience, and an active lifestyle in one of DeLands premier 55+ communities. ????
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: V4948279 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 188 Old Moss Circle
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $359,900
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2097
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1507.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1639.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Melissa Glenn
  • Association Phone: 386-785-2700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 26-17-30 LOT 31 VICTORIA GARDENS PHASE 8 MB 60 PGS 45-46 INC PER OR 7758 PG 0736 PER OR 8077 PG 3608 PER OR 8272 PG 3292
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 7026-09-00-0310
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 56
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9032 Cape Cod Road, DeLand, FL 32724
$350,000.00 ($129.44 / sqft )

9032 Cape Cod Road Reduced More Like This

SHORT SALE. Gently loved home built in 2023 features 4 bedroom, 2 bath split plan that backs up to water with a green area behind the water and beside the home. The property will need to have a bank

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2704 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219350
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Advantage
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1096 Avery Meadows Way, DeLand, FL 32724
$340,000.00 ($145.86 / sqft )

1096 Avery Meadows Way More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in Victoria Gardens, a beautifully maintained, gated 55+ community built by Kolter. This 2018 block constructed home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a bonus r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2331 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222396
  2. Provided by Century 21 Sundance Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1627 Victoria Gardens Drive, DeLand, FL 32724
$349,900.00 ($131.20 / sqft )

1627 Victoria Gardens Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Back On Market! Now $349,900! Seller says sell Now! This beautiful residence located in the sought after, gated 55+ community of Victoria Gardens in DeLand. This well loved home is ready for its next

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2667 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222505
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2344 Oxmoor Drive, DeLand, FL 32724
$389,800.00 ($158.97 / sqft )

2344 Oxmoor Drive More Like This

This well maintained 3/2 home is located in the highly desirable Bentley Green community of South DeLand. With 1,792 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, this 2018 Mattamy Homes build offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2452 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223410
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 173 Old Moss Circle, DeLand, FL 32724
$397,000.00 ($170.31 / sqft )

173 Old Moss Circle More Like This

This homes is located in a premier 55+ Full Service Gated Community. Built by Kolter Homes in 2022. The Jasmine Model is one of the most popular floorplans, featuring an Open Concept Floor Plan. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2331 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225097
  2. Provided by Florida Properties & Management Services
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1031 Walts Avenue, DeLand, FL 32724
$339,000.00 ($146.63 / sqft )

1031 Walts Avenue Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering over 1698 square feet of comfortable living space in the heart of DeLand. Built in 2000 and situated on a high and dry lot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2312 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225631
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premier Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Heron Point Way, DeLand, FL 32724
$429,900.00 ($147.88 / sqft )

525 Heron Point Way Virtual Tour More Like This

The top 4 reasons why you should purchase this beautiful home: Motivated seller, priced to sell immediately ($20K under appraised value) Turnkey 55+ Adult Community of Victoria Gardens, home backing t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2907 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225940
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Plumosus Park Dr, DELAND, FL 32724
$390,000.00 ($155.38 / sqft )

113 Plumosus Park Dr More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2022 built home in the heart of DeLand! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a bright open concept floor plan with luxury vinyl plank flooring, quartz countertops

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316554
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME NEW BEGINNINGS
  3. Contact Angela Mir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Euclid Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
$340,000.00 ($146.87 / sqft )

500 Euclid Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully designed two story home ideally located just minutes from historic Downtown DeLand and close to Stetson University! Built in 2022, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a spacious open co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2315 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148925
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EDGE
  3. Contact Gene May Sandobal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2372 Regency Park Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$399,000.00 ($177.02 / sqft )

2372 Regency Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained Mattamy home in the desirable Bentley Green community. Walk into this 4 bedroom & 2 bathroom home featuring high ceilings, open floor plan with quarts countertops, 42in cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6185220
  2. Provided by FANNIE HILLMAN & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Mac Mason
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin