Active
Property Photos
412 Tisbury Court
  1. Image 1 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
  2. Image 2 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
  3. Image 3 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
  4. Image 4 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
  5. Image 5 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
  6. Image 6 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
  7. Image 7 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
  8. Image 8 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
  9. Image 9 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
  10. Image 10 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
  11. Image 11 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
  12. Image 12 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
  13. Image 13 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
  14. Image 14 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
  15. Image 15 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
  16. Image 16 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
  17. Image 17 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
  18. Image 18 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
  19. Image 19 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
  20. Image 20 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
  21. Image 21 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
  22. Image 22 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
  23. Image 23 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
  24. Image 24 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
  25. Image 25 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
  26. Image 26 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
  27. Image 27 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
  28. Image 28 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
  29. Image 29 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
  30. Image 30 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
  31. Image 31 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
  32. Image 32 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
  33. Image 33 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
  34. Image 34 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
  35. Image 35 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
  36. Image 36 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
  37. Image 37 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
  38. Image 38 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
  39. Image 39 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
  40. Image 40 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
  41. Image 41 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
  42. Image 42 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
  43. Image 43 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
  44. Image 44 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
  45. Image 45 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
  46. Image 46 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
  47. Image 47 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
  48. Image 48 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
  49. Image 49 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $364,900

Address: 412 Tisbury Court, DELAND, FL 32724

Description

One of the only Over 55+ Gated Communities in DeLand. Discover this Prime Victoria Gardens location on quiet cul de sac with a beautiful wide, lake view that offers extra privacy. This is the sought after Azalea floor plan with high quality upgrades that include 42 cabinetry with crown molding and quartz countertops with custom tile backsplash. The office/ den has 8 French doors and could serve as a third bedroom if needed. Enjoy quiet mornings or relaxing evenings on the large covered porch area with large bump out atrium that overlooks the picturesque lake. Just a short distance to the resort style club house, pool and tennis courts. Maintenance fees include lawn maintenance , irrigation water, basic cable and internet.Convenient to Award winning Downtown DeLand!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: V4948420 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 412 Tisbury Court
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $364,900
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2329
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Azalea
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Other
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1512.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1566.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group - Melissa Glenn
  • Association Phone: 386-785-2700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: 25-17-30 LOT 51 VICTORIA PARK INCREMENT 5 NORTHEAST MB 56 PG S 105-108 PER OR 7279 PGS 0905-0906 PER OR 8683 PG 1828
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 702517000510
  • View: Water
  • Views: 56
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9032 Cape Cod Road, DeLand, FL 32724
$350,000.00 ($129.44 / sqft )

9032 Cape Cod Road Reduced More Like This

SHORT SALE. Gently loved home built in 2023 features 4 bedroom, 2 bath split plan that backs up to water with a green area behind the water and beside the home. The property will need to have a bank

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2704 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219350
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Advantage
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1096 Avery Meadows Way, DeLand, FL 32724
$340,000.00 ($145.86 / sqft )

1096 Avery Meadows Way More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in Victoria Gardens, a beautifully maintained, gated 55+ community built by Kolter. This 2018 block constructed home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a bonus r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2331 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222396
  2. Provided by Century 21 Sundance Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1627 Victoria Gardens Drive, DeLand, FL 32724
$349,900.00 ($131.20 / sqft )

1627 Victoria Gardens Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Back On Market! Now $349,900! Seller says sell Now! This beautiful residence located in the sought after, gated 55+ community of Victoria Gardens in DeLand. This well loved home is ready for its next

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2667 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222505
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2344 Oxmoor Drive, DeLand, FL 32724
$389,800.00 ($158.97 / sqft )

2344 Oxmoor Drive More Like This

This well maintained 3/2 home is located in the highly desirable Bentley Green community of South DeLand. With 1,792 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, this 2018 Mattamy Homes build offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2452 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223410
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 173 Old Moss Circle, DeLand, FL 32724
$397,000.00 ($170.31 / sqft )

173 Old Moss Circle More Like This

This homes is located in a premier 55+ Full Service Gated Community. Built by Kolter Homes in 2022. The Jasmine Model is one of the most popular floorplans, featuring an Open Concept Floor Plan. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2331 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225097
  2. Provided by Florida Properties & Management Services
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Heron Point Way, DeLand, FL 32724
$429,900.00 ($147.88 / sqft )

525 Heron Point Way Virtual Tour More Like This

The top 4 reasons why you should purchase this beautiful home: Motivated seller, priced to sell immediately ($20K under appraised value) Turnkey 55+ Adult Community of Victoria Gardens, home backing t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2907 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225940
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Plumosus Park Dr, DELAND, FL 32724
$390,000.00 ($155.38 / sqft )

113 Plumosus Park Dr More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2022 built home in the heart of DeLand! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a bright open concept floor plan with luxury vinyl plank flooring, quartz countertops

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316554
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME NEW BEGINNINGS
  3. Contact Angela Mir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5093 Grand Teton Court, DELAND, FL 32724
$425,000.00 ($166.93 / sqft )

5093 Grand Teton Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in this beautifully enhanced Dream Finders Homes Mulberry floorplan, located in the heart of charming DeLand, Florida. Better than new, th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2546 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361260
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact John Muccigrosso, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Cinnamon Oak Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$384,900.00 ($113.98 / sqft )

103 Cinnamon Oak Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom home in beautiful DeLand! Built in 2016, this two story residence offers a thoughtfully designed layout featuring the primary suite on the main level for added conve

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3377 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362193
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Herman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Swaying Pine Way, DELAND, FL 32724
$419,900.00 ($41.90 / sqft )

720 Swaying Pine Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Call this home! Welcome to the quaint community of Bent Oaks in beautiful Deland. On a private cul de sac, this four bedroom, two bath home is move in ready and boasts new paint, newer roof in 2020, n

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 10021 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362595
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Kantor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin