Active
Property Photos
2207 Poinsettia Lane
  1. Image 1 of 36 For 2207 Poinsettia Lane
  2. Image 2 of 36 For 2207 Poinsettia Lane
  3. Image 3 of 36 For 2207 Poinsettia Lane
  4. Image 4 of 36 For 2207 Poinsettia Lane
  5. Image 5 of 36 For 2207 Poinsettia Lane
  6. Image 6 of 36 For 2207 Poinsettia Lane
  7. Image 7 of 36 For 2207 Poinsettia Lane
  8. Image 8 of 36 For 2207 Poinsettia Lane
  9. Image 9 of 36 For 2207 Poinsettia Lane
  10. Image 10 of 36 For 2207 Poinsettia Lane
  11. Image 11 of 36 For 2207 Poinsettia Lane
  12. Image 12 of 36 For 2207 Poinsettia Lane
  13. Image 13 of 36 For 2207 Poinsettia Lane
  14. Image 14 of 36 For 2207 Poinsettia Lane
  15. Image 15 of 36 For 2207 Poinsettia Lane
  16. Image 16 of 36 For 2207 Poinsettia Lane
  17. Image 17 of 36 For 2207 Poinsettia Lane
  18. Image 18 of 36 For 2207 Poinsettia Lane
  19. Image 19 of 36 For 2207 Poinsettia Lane
  20. Image 20 of 36 For 2207 Poinsettia Lane
  21. Image 21 of 36 For 2207 Poinsettia Lane
  22. Image 22 of 36 For 2207 Poinsettia Lane
  23. Image 23 of 36 For 2207 Poinsettia Lane
  24. Image 24 of 36 For 2207 Poinsettia Lane
  25. Image 25 of 36 For 2207 Poinsettia Lane
  26. Image 26 of 36 For 2207 Poinsettia Lane
  27. Image 27 of 36 For 2207 Poinsettia Lane
  28. Image 28 of 36 For 2207 Poinsettia Lane
  29. Image 29 of 36 For 2207 Poinsettia Lane
  30. Image 30 of 36 For 2207 Poinsettia Lane
  31. Image 31 of 36 For 2207 Poinsettia Lane
  32. Image 32 of 36 For 2207 Poinsettia Lane
  33. Image 33 of 36 For 2207 Poinsettia Lane
  34. Image 34 of 36 For 2207 Poinsettia Lane
  35. Image 35 of 36 For 2207 Poinsettia Lane
  36. Image 36 of 36 For 2207 Poinsettia Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $445,000

Address: 2207 Poinsettia Lane, DELAND, FL 32724

•   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: V4948588 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2207 Poinsettia Lane
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $445,000
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 2879
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, RV Hookup
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2144.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Level, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Deland High
  • Middle School: Deland Middle
  • School Elementary: Blue Lake Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Covered, Driveway, Open, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: Lot 7 EXC ST RD & LOT 8 BLK E MAGNOLIA SHORES MB 23 PG 111 PER OR 4460 PG 0020 PER OR 6834 PG 1901 PER OR 7478 PG 2430 PER OR 7835 PG 2216
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 7002-04-05-0070
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Mid-Century Modern
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 295 Northcote Court, DELAND, FL 32724
$530,000.00 ($151.34 / sqft )

295 Northcote Court Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! Welcome home to this beautifully maintained Kolter Hickory model located in the highly desirable Victoria Hills Golf Community in DeLand, Florida. This move in ready golf course home on

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3502 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376585
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Esther Griller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1102 Victoria Hills Drive S, DELAND, FL 32724
$509,000.00 ($174.38 / sqft )

1102 Victoria Hills Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the best views of the lake in the community, located in the beautiful Victoria Park community of DeLand, is ready to welcome its new owners. Just a little over three years old, this property of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2919 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377759
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact John Kelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Northcote Court, DELAND, FL 32724
$475,000.00 ($153.47 / sqft )

251 Northcote Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this immaculate 3BR + Flex/Office, 3 bath beauty in desirable Victoria Hills! Perfectly situated on a quiet cul de sac and set on over acre with no rear neighbors, this home offers pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3095 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384977
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Cindy Eckert, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 138 Kentucky Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
$465,000.00 ($161.46 / sqft )

138 Kentucky Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled just steps from the heart of historic downtown DeLand and within walking distance to Stetson University, this beautifully preserved 1935 residence blends timeless character with thoughtful mod

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2880 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387859
  2. Provided by KGV REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Danielle Hughes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 484 Baroness Way, DELAND, FL 32724
$489,000.00 ($123.67 / sqft )

484 Baroness Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Big. Newer. Private. Affordable. And packed with upgrades!This 4 bedroom 3.5 bathroom home checks all the boxes buyers keep asking for but rarely find in one place. With block on block construction, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3954 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392368
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Irina Paul, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1692 Blue Grass Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
$499,000.00 ($138.30 / sqft )

1692 Blue Grass Boulevard More Like This

Enter this beautifully maintained four bedroom, three bath home in the sought after Saddlebrook community of DeLand. Designed with a split bedroom floor plan, it offers privacy and versatility, while

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3608 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398951
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Kristen Wenderfer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7024 Lanier Falls Road, DELAND, FL 32724
$419,900.00 ($134.54 / sqft )

7024 Lanier Falls Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 7024 Lanier Falls in DeLand! This move in ready 5 bedroom/3 bathroom two story home offers over 2300 sqft of living space with a highly desir

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399372
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Lennon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 905 Ohio Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
$444,990.00 ($142.72 / sqft )

905 Ohio Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Hayden is an amazing all concrete block construction single family home features 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms optimizing living space with an open concept layout. The kitchen ove

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3118 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401330
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 704 Farfields Street, DELAND, FL 32724
$478,990.00 ($152.45 / sqft )

704 Farfields Street New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to one of our best priced quick delivery Finn plans featuring a 1st floor Guest Suite, and enjoy the privacy of no rear neighbors! This exceptional design features an open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3142 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404836
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 171 Birchmont Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$529,000.00 ($136.31 / sqft )

171 Birchmont Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Assumable Loan at 2.87; Ask how you can get this low interest rate Today! Seller offering 10k toward closing! Nestled in the heart of the charming town of DeLand, this exceptional home offers the p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3881 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4942886
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Barbara Cochrane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin