Active
Property Photos
667 George Miller Circle
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 667 George Miller Circle
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 667 George Miller Circle
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 667 George Miller Circle
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 667 George Miller Circle
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 667 George Miller Circle
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 667 George Miller Circle
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 667 George Miller Circle
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 667 George Miller Circle
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 667 George Miller Circle
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 667 George Miller Circle
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 667 George Miller Circle
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 667 George Miller Circle
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 667 George Miller Circle
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 667 George Miller Circle
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 667 George Miller Circle
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 667 George Miller Circle
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 667 George Miller Circle
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 667 George Miller Circle
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 667 George Miller Circle
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 667 George Miller Circle
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 667 George Miller Circle
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 667 George Miller Circle
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 667 George Miller Circle
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 667 George Miller Circle
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 667 George Miller Circle
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 667 George Miller Circle
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 667 George Miller Circle
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 667 George Miller Circle
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 667 George Miller Circle
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 667 George Miller Circle
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 667 George Miller Circle
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 667 George Miller Circle
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 667 George Miller Circle
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 667 George Miller Circle
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 667 George Miller Circle
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 667 George Miller Circle
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 667 George Miller Circle
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 667 George Miller Circle
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 667 George Miller Circle
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 667 George Miller Circle
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 667 George Miller Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $345,000

Address: 667 George Miller Circle, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127

Description

Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a versatile flex room (could be used as a 3rd bedroom), ideally situated on a quiet cul de sac. This property offers a spacious and functional layout, including a Florida room perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy peace of mind with major updates: roof (2023), water heater (2024), and HVAC (2017), along with a newer washer. The large laundry room is conveniently located in the 2 car garage. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard featuring a shed for additional storageideal for pets, hobbies, or outdoor living. With no HOA, youll have the freedom to truly make this home and space your own. Located just minutes from the river and the beach, with easy access to I 95 and I 4. Close to shopping, dining, banking, medical facilities, and highly rated schools, this home offers both comfort and convenience in one desirable package.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: V4948846 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 667 George Miller Circle
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $345,000
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 2240
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1689.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Spruce Creek High School
  • Middle School: Creekside Middle
  • School Elementary: Sweetwater Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 23 BLK 5 SWEETWATER HILLS UNIT 2 MB 35 PG 11 PER OR 5035 PG 3716 PER OR 5423 PG 1428 PER OR 8060 PG 0313 PER OR 8342 PG 3496 PER OR 8630 PG 0977
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32127 - Port Orange/Ponce Inlet/Daytona Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 6320-03-05-0230
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: 16R8SF
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4322 Atlantic Avenue, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$405,000.00 ($155.77 / sqft )

4322 Atlantic Avenue More Like This

Live the ultimate beachside Ponce Inlet lifestyle in this one story block, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, oversize garage home with a versatile flex room perfect as a third bedroom, home office, or formal d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218150
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 504 Hamlet Drive, Port Orange, FL 32127
$369,000.00 ($161.14 / sqft )

504 Hamlet Drive More Like This

WOW TOTAL REMODEL 3 bedroom ,2 bath beautiful pool home, Extra large fenced yard for your pets and privacy. HVAC 5 years old, ROOF 6 years old, new tile flooring in all rooms, bathrooms remolded, n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2290 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220668
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corp.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1013 Belleflower Drive, Port Orange, FL 32127
$324,999.00 ($117.54 / sqft )

1013 Belleflower Drive More Like This

NEW ROOF and Great home great community and great location. Wonderfully well maintained spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath home in sought after Countryside in the heart of Port Orange. Enter large foyer show

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2765 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221232
  2. Provided by Gaff's Realty Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 222 Pinerock Place, Port Orange, FL 32127
$348,000.00 ($138.98 / sqft )

222 Pinerock Place More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in Port Orange! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence boasts a tastefully remodeled kitchen with granite countertops, a center island, and stainless steel appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2504 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221753
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 409 Needles Drive, Port Orange, FL 32127
$359,900.00 ($129.83 / sqft )

409 Needles Drive More Like This

Move in ready. Port Orange Pool Home! 3 bedroom, 2 bath with a split floor plan that provides excellent privacy in a quiet neighborhood. Zoned for top rated Volusia County schools. Roof 2021, New kit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224079
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 627 Ipswich Lane, Port Orange, FL 32127
$323,777.00 ($92.40 / sqft )

627 Ipswich Lane More Like This

One owner Port Orange home with great space, strong potential, and a peaceful pond setting. Freshly painted interior features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, formal living and dining rooms, an eat in kitchen, fi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3504 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224105
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 945 Bramble Bush Circle W, Port Orange, FL 32127
$359,000.00 ($134.16 / sqft )

945 Bramble Bush Circle W More Like This

Rare opportunity to secure a lower interest rate with an assumable VA loan something today's buyers don't want to miss. Qualified buyers can step into favorable terms, with lender approval required.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2676 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224903
  2. Provided by Next Door Realty & Property Management LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Wimbledon Court, Port Orange, FL 32127
$320,000.00 ($135.71 / sqft )

105 Wimbledon Court More Like This

Welcome home to this charming ranch style 3 bedroom, 2 bath property offering both comfort and flexibility! Compact room aff breakfast area is is perfectly suited for a home office, hobby room, or eve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2358 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224934
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5929 Hatteras Drive, Port Orange, FL 32127
$390,000.00 ($144.34 / sqft )

5929 Hatteras Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5929 Hatteras Dr, a beautifully updated corner lot home offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and waterfront charm. Ideally situated in a highly sought after area of Volusia County,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2702 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225007
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Wooddusk Drive, Port Orange, FL 32127
$354,900.00 ($149.24 / sqft )

825 Wooddusk Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home that is truly move in ready! Pride of ownership shines throughout. Featuring a desirable split floor plan, this home offers a formal dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2378 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225138
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin