Active
Property Photos
2514 Krinklewood Drive
  1. Image 1 of 45 For 2514 Krinklewood Drive
  2. Image 2 of 45 For 2514 Krinklewood Drive
  3. Image 3 of 45 For 2514 Krinklewood Drive
  4. Image 4 of 45 For 2514 Krinklewood Drive
  5. Image 5 of 45 For 2514 Krinklewood Drive
  6. Image 6 of 45 For 2514 Krinklewood Drive
  7. Image 7 of 45 For 2514 Krinklewood Drive
  8. Image 8 of 45 For 2514 Krinklewood Drive
  9. Image 9 of 45 For 2514 Krinklewood Drive
  10. Image 10 of 45 For 2514 Krinklewood Drive
  11. Image 11 of 45 For 2514 Krinklewood Drive
  12. Image 12 of 45 For 2514 Krinklewood Drive
  13. Image 13 of 45 For 2514 Krinklewood Drive
  14. Image 14 of 45 For 2514 Krinklewood Drive
  15. Image 15 of 45 For 2514 Krinklewood Drive
  16. Image 16 of 45 For 2514 Krinklewood Drive
  17. Image 17 of 45 For 2514 Krinklewood Drive
  18. Image 18 of 45 For 2514 Krinklewood Drive
  19. Image 19 of 45 For 2514 Krinklewood Drive
  20. Image 20 of 45 For 2514 Krinklewood Drive
  21. Image 21 of 45 For 2514 Krinklewood Drive
  22. Image 22 of 45 For 2514 Krinklewood Drive
  23. Image 23 of 45 For 2514 Krinklewood Drive
  24. Image 24 of 45 For 2514 Krinklewood Drive
  25. Image 25 of 45 For 2514 Krinklewood Drive
  26. Image 26 of 45 For 2514 Krinklewood Drive
  27. Image 27 of 45 For 2514 Krinklewood Drive
  28. Image 28 of 45 For 2514 Krinklewood Drive
  29. Image 29 of 45 For 2514 Krinklewood Drive
  30. Image 30 of 45 For 2514 Krinklewood Drive
  31. Image 31 of 45 For 2514 Krinklewood Drive
  32. Image 32 of 45 For 2514 Krinklewood Drive
  33. Image 33 of 45 For 2514 Krinklewood Drive
  34. Image 34 of 45 For 2514 Krinklewood Drive
  35. Image 35 of 45 For 2514 Krinklewood Drive
  36. Image 36 of 45 For 2514 Krinklewood Drive
  37. Image 37 of 45 For 2514 Krinklewood Drive
  38. Image 38 of 45 For 2514 Krinklewood Drive
  39. Image 39 of 45 For 2514 Krinklewood Drive
  40. Image 40 of 45 For 2514 Krinklewood Drive
  41. Image 41 of 45 For 2514 Krinklewood Drive
  42. Image 42 of 45 For 2514 Krinklewood Drive
  43. Image 43 of 45 For 2514 Krinklewood Drive
  44. Image 44 of 45 For 2514 Krinklewood Drive
  45. Image 45 of 45 For 2514 Krinklewood Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $720,000

Address: 2514 Krinklewood Drive, DELAND, FL 32724

Description

Tucked away is this hidden gem in the Lake Ruby area of DeLand, this incredible 2.5 acre property on Krinklewood Drive has everything you have been looking for. Nothing has been left undone in this beautiful ALL BRICK POOL home offering privacy, space, and endless possibilities. Bring your RV, boat, recreational toys, or create the workshop you have always dreamed of with the impressive 20x35x12 metal building. There is also a second detached garage/workshop complete with power, water, and plumbing for a future bathroom setup. Outdoor living is truly exceptional. Surrounded by beautiful trees, azaleas, and occasional deers feeding in the early mornings. The screened pool area is fully fenced, while an invisible fence allows your pups to roam freely across the property. Have you been dreaming of having CHICKENS? Wait until you see the charming chicken coop and free roaming area and even better, the chickens can stay! As you enter the home, you will immediately appreciate the open concept split floor plan. A private den/office with French doors. A formal dining area showcases beautiful custom built ins for additional storage. The spacious living room features a traditional wood burning brick fireplace and French doors leading to the pool lanai, allowing for the perfect indoor and outdoor space for entertaining. If you love to cook and entertain you will appreciate this kitchen. Overlooking the backyard and pool area, the kitchen features stunning white cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, double ovens, a large pantry, center island, coffee bar, and a bright breakfast nook. The owners recently completed a stunning renovation of the primary bathroom featuring dual vanities, a walk in shower, garden tub, and private water closet. The spacious primary suite also offers its own flex space with direct access to the screened pool patio, creating the perfect retreat for an office, sitting room, or fitness area. The split bedroom layout provides privacy with two generously sized guest bedrooms and a beautifully renovated guest bathroom. The oversized utility/laundry room offers additional storage space along with a convenient soaker tub. This one of a kind property offers the perfect combination of country living, with city conveniences just 10 minutes to shopping, dining and downtown DeLand. Roof 2021. AC System 2022, Water Heater 2025, Seimens Panel Box, Windows 2023, Pool pump moter & filter system 2025, Softwater Sytems is owned.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: V4949010 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2514 Krinklewood Drive
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $720,000
  • Price sqft: $208
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 3463
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Acreage: 2.50 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Fencing: Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2662.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 4.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Gunite, Heated
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: 12-17-30 W 330 FT OF SE 1/4 OF NW 1/4 EXC S 330 FT & EXC N 660 FT AKA LOT 17 MYERS UNREC SUB #1071 PER OR 3047 PG 1730 PER OR 6902 PG 2196
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 12-17-30-00-00-0209
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Zoning Code: 01R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 761 Farfields Street, DELAND, FL 32724
$660,049.00 ($115.74 / sqft )

761 Farfields Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The 24' long covered lanai and 12' sliding glass door allow you to take full advantage of the beautiful conservation views that this home affords. This two story floor plan delivers a perfectly open

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5703 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368567
  2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1274 Brush Creek Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$789,990.00 ($200.91 / sqft )

1274 Brush Creek Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in Ready! Experience Cresswind DeLandan active adult, gated community just ten minutes from Historic Downtown DeLand, Florida. Perfect for buyers s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3932 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882238
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1548 Lake Reserve Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$701,000.00 ($179.10 / sqft )

1548 Lake Reserve Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

With peaceful water views and a setting in one of delands most sought after communities, this residence combines timeless elegance with modern sophistication in every detail. Enjoy low maintenance liv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3914 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4945053
  2. Provided by BEE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Bee Powell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1022 Victoria Hills Drive S, DELAND, FL 32724
$649,900.00 ($136.53 / sqft )

1022 Victoria Hills Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

DELAND: VICTORIA HILLS NEIGHBORHOOD | ROOF 2020 | AC 2020 | HOT WATER HEATER 2020: 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath home with 3,568 sq ft on an oversized .23 acre lot overlooking the Victoria Hills golf course. T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4760 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948639
  2. Provided by BEE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Bee Powell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Callaway Court, DELAND, FL 32724
$825,000.00 ($169.09 / sqft )

106 Callaway Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elegant living in this Arthur Rutenberg designed estate home at Victoria Hills. This former model home was the winner of the 2002 Parade of Homes Grand Award. It is situated on prestigious

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4879 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948818
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Melissa Stalzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Asterbrooke Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$650,000.00 ($150.22 / sqft )

236 Asterbrooke Drive More Like This

Pool Home in Victoria Hills! Welcome to 236 Asterbrooke Drive, a David Weekley built home situated on a corner lot with views of a dry retention pond, offering nearly 3,600 sq ft of living space with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4327 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948861
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Charlie Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin