Active
Property Photos
251 Blue Lake Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 58 For 251 Blue Lake Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 58 For 251 Blue Lake Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 58 For 251 Blue Lake Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 58 For 251 Blue Lake Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 58 For 251 Blue Lake Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 58 For 251 Blue Lake Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 58 For 251 Blue Lake Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 58 For 251 Blue Lake Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 58 For 251 Blue Lake Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 58 For 251 Blue Lake Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 58 For 251 Blue Lake Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 58 For 251 Blue Lake Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 58 For 251 Blue Lake Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 58 For 251 Blue Lake Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 58 For 251 Blue Lake Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 58 For 251 Blue Lake Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 58 For 251 Blue Lake Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 58 For 251 Blue Lake Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 58 For 251 Blue Lake Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 58 For 251 Blue Lake Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 58 For 251 Blue Lake Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 58 For 251 Blue Lake Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 58 For 251 Blue Lake Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 58 For 251 Blue Lake Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 58 For 251 Blue Lake Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 58 For 251 Blue Lake Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 58 For 251 Blue Lake Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 58 For 251 Blue Lake Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 58 For 251 Blue Lake Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 58 For 251 Blue Lake Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 58 For 251 Blue Lake Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 58 For 251 Blue Lake Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 58 For 251 Blue Lake Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 58 For 251 Blue Lake Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 58 For 251 Blue Lake Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 58 For 251 Blue Lake Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 58 For 251 Blue Lake Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 58 For 251 Blue Lake Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 58 For 251 Blue Lake Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 58 For 251 Blue Lake Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 58 For 251 Blue Lake Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 58 For 251 Blue Lake Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 58 For 251 Blue Lake Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 58 For 251 Blue Lake Avenue
  45. Image 45 of 58 For 251 Blue Lake Avenue
  46. Image 46 of 58 For 251 Blue Lake Avenue
  47. Image 47 of 58 For 251 Blue Lake Avenue
  48. Image 48 of 58 For 251 Blue Lake Avenue
  49. Image 49 of 58 For 251 Blue Lake Avenue
  50. Image 50 of 58 For 251 Blue Lake Avenue
  51. Image 51 of 58 For 251 Blue Lake Avenue
  52. Image 52 of 58 For 251 Blue Lake Avenue
  53. Image 53 of 58 For 251 Blue Lake Avenue
  54. Image 54 of 58 For 251 Blue Lake Avenue
  55. Image 55 of 58 For 251 Blue Lake Avenue
  56. Image 56 of 58 For 251 Blue Lake Avenue
  57. Image 57 of 58 For 251 Blue Lake Avenue
  58. Image 58 of 58 For 251 Blue Lake Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $699,900

Address: 251 Blue Lake Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724

Description

34 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms | ~2,700 sq ft | 4.3+.54 Acres Welcome to a rare DeLand property offering the perfect blend of privacy, acreage, and timeless mid century character all ready for a buyer to add their own touches of modernization. Set on more than 4.8 acres of beautifully wooded land, this single story 1953 home provides the feel of a secluded retreat while keeping you just minutes from downtown DeLand, schools, and major roadways. Property Highlights Expansive 4.34.8 acre lot with mature trees and open green space Peaceful, private setting ideal for outdoor living, gardening, or future projects Zoned R 4 Residential A portion of the land, approx. .54 acres, lies in FEMA Zone AE, protected wetlands ?? Home Features Approximately 2,700+ sq ft of living space 34 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms Inviting living areas with a fireplace and classic mid century layout Single story design with excellent flow Two car garage (public records) Traditional finishes with opportunities to update or customize Nestled in northeast DeLand, this property offers quick access to: Downtown DeLands shops, dining, and entertainment SR 44 and major commuter routes Local lakes, parks, and natural areas Home could be sold together with adjacent 3/2 /1 on 1/3 acre. 253 n blue lake ave. see listing R4910364 for details
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R4910412 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 251 Blue Lake Avenue
  • Viewed: 175
  • Price: $699,900
  • Price sqft: $219
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Bldg sqft: 3200
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 148
  • Acreage: 4.33 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Linoleum, Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 2700.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: 11-17-30 N 310 FT OF S 3/4 OF W 17 CHAINS OF SW 1/4 OF SW 1/4 EXC E 107 FT OF S 113 FT & EXC TRI BEING E 240 FT OF W 865 FT ON S/L & 115 FT OF E/L & 266.1 FT ON W/L & EXC E 125 FT OF W 150 FT OF N 289.81 FT OF S 968.03 FT & EXC E 95 FT OF W 245 FT OF N 30
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-30-11-00-00-0050
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 175
  • Zoning Code: R-4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 761 Farfields Street, DELAND, FL 32724
$660,049.00 ($115.74 / sqft )

761 Farfields Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The 24' long covered lanai and 12' sliding glass door allow you to take full advantage of the beautiful conservation views that this home affords. This two story floor plan delivers a perfectly open

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5703 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368567
  2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Beevalley Way, DELAND, FL 32724
$645,164.00 ($113.13 / sqft )

2000 Beevalley Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Introducing The Theodore, a luxury two story new construction home by Trinity Family Builders in the highly desirable Trinity Gardens community in DeLand, Florida. Offering an exceptional blend of com

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5703 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368571
  2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 611 Brookfield Terrace, DELAND, FL 32724
$635,000.00 ($171.48 / sqft )

611 Brookfield Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 611 Brookfield Terrace in Deland a beautifully updated residence where major system upgrades and modern finishes come together to deliver the move in ready living. Step inside to discover

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3703 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402619
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY
  3. Contact Gary Berkson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1274 Brush Creek Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$789,990.00 ($200.91 / sqft )

1274 Brush Creek Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in Ready! Experience Cresswind DeLandan active adult, gated community just ten minutes from Historic Downtown DeLand, Florida. Perfect for buyers s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3932 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882238
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1548 Lake Reserve Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$701,000.00 ($179.10 / sqft )

1548 Lake Reserve Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

With peaceful water views and a setting in one of delands most sought after communities, this residence combines timeless elegance with modern sophistication in every detail. Enjoy low maintenance liv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3914 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4945053
  2. Provided by BEE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Bee Powell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1022 Victoria Hills Drive S, DELAND, FL 32724
$649,900.00 ($136.53 / sqft )

1022 Victoria Hills Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

DELAND: VICTORIA HILLS NEIGHBORHOOD | ROOF 2020 | AC 2020 | HOT WATER HEATER 2020: 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath home with 3,568 sq ft on an oversized .23 acre lot overlooking the Victoria Hills golf course. T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4760 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948639
  2. Provided by BEE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Bee Powell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Callaway Court, DELAND, FL 32724
$825,000.00 ($169.09 / sqft )

106 Callaway Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elegant living in this Arthur Rutenberg designed estate home at Victoria Hills. This former model home was the winner of the 2002 Parade of Homes Grand Award. It is situated on prestigious

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4879 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948818
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Melissa Stalzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Asterbrooke Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$650,000.00 ($150.22 / sqft )

236 Asterbrooke Drive More Like This

Pool Home in Victoria Hills! Welcome to 236 Asterbrooke Drive, a David Weekley built home situated on a corner lot with views of a dry retention pond, offering nearly 3,600 sq ft of living space with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4327 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948861
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Charlie Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1621 Timber Hills Drive, Deland, FL 32724
$645,000.00 ($167.88 / sqft )

1621 Timber Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare 1.72 Acre Lot in the Timbers 4BR 3 Full Baths. Custom Built 2,605 sq ft home with lush landscaping and serene garden views. 4 bedrooms with a versatile split floor plan ideal balance of open gath

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3842 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.72 acres
  1. MLSID: V4944853
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1621 Timber Hills Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$645,000.00 ($167.88 / sqft )

1621 Timber Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3842 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.72 acres
  1. MLSID: V4944853
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joe Napolitano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin