Active
Property Photos
129 Flagler Promenade S
  1. Image 1 For 129 Flagler Promenade S
  2. Image 2 For 129 Flagler Promenade S
  3. Image 3 For 129 Flagler Promenade S
  4. Image 4 For 129 Flagler Promenade S
  5. Image 5 For 129 Flagler Promenade S
  6. Image 6 For 129 Flagler Promenade S
  7. Image 7 For 129 Flagler Promenade S
  8. Image 8 For 129 Flagler Promenade S
  9. Image 9 For 129 Flagler Promenade S
  10. Image 10 For 129 Flagler Promenade S
  11. Image 11 For 129 Flagler Promenade S
  12. Image 12 For 129 Flagler Promenade S
  13. Image 13 For 129 Flagler Promenade S
  14. Image 14 For 129 Flagler Promenade S
  15. Image 15 For 129 Flagler Promenade S
  16. Image 16 For 129 Flagler Promenade S
  17. Image 17 For 129 Flagler Promenade S
  18. Image 18 For 129 Flagler Promenade S
  19. Image 19 For 129 Flagler Promenade S
  20. Image 20 For 129 Flagler Promenade S
  21. Image 21 For 129 Flagler Promenade S
  22. Image 22 For 129 Flagler Promenade S
  23. Image 23 For 129 Flagler Promenade S
  24. Image 24 For 129 Flagler Promenade S
  25. Image 25 For 129 Flagler Promenade S
  26. Image 26 For 129 Flagler Promenade S
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $7,950,000

Address: 129 Flagler Promenade S, West Palm Beach, FL 33405

Description

Perfectly positioned in coveted SoSo, this beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers comfortable coastal living in an exceptionally quiet setting. Renovated in 2014, the home features a new roof, impact windows and doors, spacious interiors, and thoughtfully updated baths. The well appointed chef's kitchen is equipped with premium Sub Zero appliances. An inviting upper deck provides the perfect place to relax while overlooking the property. Set on an expansive 18,900 SF lot, the home offers the best of both worlds with immediate move in ready enjoyment or the flexibility to further reimagine and expand over time. The dock has been renovated with new electric, water, and planking. Enjoy a uniquely peaceful environment on a private street with only three homes and no through traffican exceptionally rare opportunity in one of the area's most desirable neighborhoods!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26006538 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 129 Flagler Promenade S
  • Viewed: 181
  • Price: $7,950,000
  • Price sqft: $1,596
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 4981
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 50
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Fruit Tree(s), Irregular Lot, Oversized Lot
School Information
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Middle School: Conniston Community
  • School Elementary: South Olive
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Heated, In Ground, Private, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1, Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Wine Refrigerator, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: ESTS OF SOUTH PALM BEACH REV S 1/2 LT 37 (LESS W 150 FT) & LTS 38 & 39 & TIITF PAR 21979 LYG E OF & ADJ TO (LESS E 459.77 FT) &
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 74434403010000373
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 181
  • Zoning Code: SF7 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3408 Washington Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$8,575,000.00 ($1,426.55 / sqft )

3408 Washington Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly completed is a stunning five bedroom main house with separate guest house with tasteful appointments. Spacious backyard with private pool area in great location.

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 6011 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11078413
  2. Provided by Lawrence A. Moens Associates
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 205 Gray Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$7,250,000.00 ($1,187.36 / sqft )

205 Gray Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in West Palm Beach, this newly built residence was designed by architect Kristin Kellogg and built by the Cury Group. Featuring five bedrooms, five full bathrooms, and one half bath, with 5,36

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6106 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11071006
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 222 Arlington Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$8,950,000.00 ($1,509.27 / sqft )

222 Arlington Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning SoSo waterfront retreat offering 4 BD, 5 BA with elevated coastal living throughout. A 50 foot marginal dock features a 20,000 pound boat lift and power pedestal. The open concept design is o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5930 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157338
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 129 Santa Lucia Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$7,495,000.00 ($1,121.67 / sqft )

129 Santa Lucia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Impressively constructed British West Indies style home in So So. Just two lots off Flagler Drive, this gorgeous 4BR/4.5BTH home features soaring ceilings, custom millwork, marble floors, light & brig

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6682 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160098
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 256 Alhambra Place, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$8,300,000.00 ($1,010.59 / sqft )

256 Alhambra Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this meticulously designed 5 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom residence with a private 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom guesthouse, a masterpiece by VDM Construction with interiors by Thanos. Situated on an over

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 8213 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162169
  2. Provided by Simon Isaacs Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Seville Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$7,995,000.00 ($1,514.78 / sqft )

225 Seville Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this newly constructed 4 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom Colonial residence by Smith Kellogg Architecture, ideally situated in the coveted SoSo neighborhood. Offering 5,278 total sqft, the home featu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5278 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165471
  2. Provided by Simon Isaacs Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 248 Lakewood Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$9,495,000.00 ($1,568.38 / sqft )

248 Lakewood Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare half an acre on East Lakewood Road. One of West Palm Beach's most prestigious addresses in the Southend (SoSo) neighborhood. 6,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space offers charm w

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 6054 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169330
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 Alhambra Place, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$9,495,000.00 ($1,103.30 / sqft )

145 Alhambra Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Spanning just under 8000 square feet of living and covered outdoor space, this residence is designed for effortless indoor outdoor living. Built by Farrell Construction, known for their signature appr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 8606 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004893
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Seville Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$7,300,000.00 ($1,245.95 / sqft )

121 Seville Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked into one of the most coveted enclaves of Coastal West Palm Beach's SoSo neighborhood, this British West Indies residence was completely renovated in 2022 and enjoys an exceptional setting just

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5859 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013486
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Puritan Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$8,995,000.00 ($1,158.55 / sqft )

201 Puritan Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located at the end of a quiet cul de sac in the coveted SoSo neighborhood, this 2023 built residence offers 5 bedrooms, 6 full baths, and 2 half baths across 7,764 total sqft. Hardwood floors run thro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 7764 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025886
  2. Provided by Simon Isaacs Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin