Active
Property Photos
12527 Crystal Pointe Drive C
  1. Image 1 For 12527 Crystal Pointe Drive C
  2. Image 2 For 12527 Crystal Pointe Drive C
  3. Image 3 For 12527 Crystal Pointe Drive C
  4. Image 4 For 12527 Crystal Pointe Drive C
  5. Image 5 For 12527 Crystal Pointe Drive C
  6. Image 6 For 12527 Crystal Pointe Drive C
  7. Image 7 For 12527 Crystal Pointe Drive C
  8. Image 8 For 12527 Crystal Pointe Drive C
  9. Image 9 For 12527 Crystal Pointe Drive C
  10. Image 10 For 12527 Crystal Pointe Drive C
  11. Image 11 For 12527 Crystal Pointe Drive C
  12. Image 12 For 12527 Crystal Pointe Drive C
  13. Image 13 For 12527 Crystal Pointe Drive C
  14. Image 14 For 12527 Crystal Pointe Drive C
  15. Image 15 For 12527 Crystal Pointe Drive C
  16. Image 16 For 12527 Crystal Pointe Drive C
  17. Image 17 For 12527 Crystal Pointe Drive C
  18. Image 18 For 12527 Crystal Pointe Drive C
  19. Image 19 For 12527 Crystal Pointe Drive C
  20. Image 20 For 12527 Crystal Pointe Drive C
  21. Image 21 For 12527 Crystal Pointe Drive C
  22. Image 22 For 12527 Crystal Pointe Drive C
  23. Image 23 For 12527 Crystal Pointe Drive C
  24. Image 24 For 12527 Crystal Pointe Drive C
  25. Image 25 For 12527 Crystal Pointe Drive C
  26. Image 26 For 12527 Crystal Pointe Drive C
  27. Image 27 For 12527 Crystal Pointe Drive C
  28. Image 28 For 12527 Crystal Pointe Drive C
  29. Image 29 For 12527 Crystal Pointe Drive C
  30. Image 30 For 12527 Crystal Pointe Drive C
  31. Image 31 For 12527 Crystal Pointe Drive C
  32. Image 32 For 12527 Crystal Pointe Drive C
  33. Image 33 For 12527 Crystal Pointe Drive C
  34. Image 34 For 12527 Crystal Pointe Drive C
  35. Image 35 For 12527 Crystal Pointe Drive C
  36. Image 36 For 12527 Crystal Pointe Drive C
  37. Image 37 For 12527 Crystal Pointe Drive C
  38. Image 38 For 12527 Crystal Pointe Drive C
  39. Image 39 For 12527 Crystal Pointe Drive C
  40. Image 40 For 12527 Crystal Pointe Drive C
  41. Image 41 For 12527 Crystal Pointe Drive C
  42. Image 42 For 12527 Crystal Pointe Drive C
  43. Image 43 For 12527 Crystal Pointe Drive C
  44. Image 44 For 12527 Crystal Pointe Drive C
  45. Image 45 For 12527 Crystal Pointe Drive C
  46. Image 46 For 12527 Crystal Pointe Drive C
  47. Image 47 For 12527 Crystal Pointe Drive C
  48. Image 48 For 12527 Crystal Pointe Drive C
  49. Image 49 For 12527 Crystal Pointe Drive C
  50. Image 50 For 12527 Crystal Pointe Drive C
  51. Image 51 For 12527 Crystal Pointe Drive C
  52. Image 52 For 12527 Crystal Pointe Drive C
  53. Image 53 For 12527 Crystal Pointe Drive C
  54. Image 54 For 12527 Crystal Pointe Drive C
  55. Image 55 For 12527 Crystal Pointe Drive C
  56. Image 56 For 12527 Crystal Pointe Drive C
  57. Image 57 For 12527 Crystal Pointe Drive C
  58. Image 58 For 12527 Crystal Pointe Drive C
  59. Image 59 For 12527 Crystal Pointe Drive C
  60. Image 60 For 12527 Crystal Pointe Drive C
  61. Image 61 For 12527 Crystal Pointe Drive C
  62. Image 62 For 12527 Crystal Pointe Drive C
  63. Image 63 For 12527 Crystal Pointe Drive C
  64. Image 64 For 12527 Crystal Pointe Drive C
  65. Image 65 For 12527 Crystal Pointe Drive C
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $340,000

Address: 12527 Crystal Pointe Drive C, Boynton Beach, FL 33437

Description

Beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA villa in the desirable Crystal Pointe community. This light filled home features an open layout, updated kitchen with modern cabinetry and newer appliances, and a renovated primary bath. Enjoy a private screened patioideal for relaxing or entertaining. Additional highlights include A/C 2019, HWH 2015, accordion shutters for added protection, and full size laundry. Crystal Pointe offers resort style amenities including clubhouse, cafe, indoor and outdoor pools, fitness center, tennis and pickleball, and an active social calendar. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and just minutes to area beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26007214 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12527 Crystal Pointe Drive C
  • Viewed: 152
  • Price: $340,000
  • Price sqft: $182
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1872
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 49
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Management, Manager On Site, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1097
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CRYSTAL POINT II COND UNIT C BLDG 18
  • Parcel Number: 00424602190180030
  • Views: 152
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6358 Westchester Club Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$407,400.00 ($167.65 / sqft )

6358 Westchester Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning home in a gated community and golfers paradise across from Westchester Country Club. This residence features a Barrel tile roof, paver driveway, and a screened front sitting a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2430 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10486125
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9628 Crescent View Drive N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$360,000.00 ($160.21 / sqft )

9628 Crescent View Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Lakefront Villa in Palm Isles West Active 55+ Community Welcome to Palm Isles West, one of Boynton Beach's most desirable 55+ active adult communities! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2247 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137860
  2. Provided by Market Advantage Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9799 Crescent View Drive S, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$375,500.00 ($175.88 / sqft )

9799 Crescent View Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

This villa is so clean, spacious & bright you'll feel right at home! Enter through the hurricane impact double doors & be greeted by the spacious living area and updated kitchen. The guestroom, gues

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2135 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138386
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6568 Malta Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$400,000.00 ($173.91 / sqft )

6568 Malta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Best buy in valencia isles. 3 bedrooms or 2 bedrooms and a den great room house. Professionally lanscaped. Screen in large patio, accorian hurricane shutters thruout. Upgraded granite kitchen and bac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144832
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9676 Cherry Blossom Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$399,000.00 ($184.72 / sqft )

9676 Cherry Blossom Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand New Roof, Immaculately 3/2 single single story home in the much sought after community of The Grove. New Bathrooms complete Upgrade. The Grove is one of Boynton's most coveted active neighborhoo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145535
  2. Provided by Home Free Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5665 Lakeview Mews Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$340,000.00 ($136.88 / sqft )

5665 Lakeview Mews Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2.5 home located at 5665 Lakeview Mews Drive in Boynton Beach!. This property features a spacious living area with ceramic title and the rest of the home and great natural light. Both bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146399
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5545 Lakeview Mews Terrace, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$399,900.00 ($160.99 / sqft )

5545 Lakeview Mews Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Update: Freshly painted interior with smooth (popcorn free) ceilings! Tee up your best years in this truly turnkey home, perfectly positioned in a premier 55+ gated golf community where membership is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149351
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Real
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9550 Cherry Blossom Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$399,900.00 ($176.48 / sqft )

9550 Cherry Blossom Court Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF, WATER HEATER, FRESHLY PAINTED 2025! Welcome to Indian Hills The Grove, a desirable gated 55+ community offering comfort and convenience. This zero lot home features 1,720 sq ft of li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2266 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150940
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7901 Sonora Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$398,500.00 ($176.72 / sqft )

7901 Sonora Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home located in the highly sought after active adult community of Valencia Lakes. This residence offers stunning curb appeal with professional landscaping and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2255 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152384
  2. Provided by Atlantic One Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5178 Pelican Cove Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$355,000.00 ($158.34 / sqft )

5178 Pelican Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Popular dorset model. The 3rd bedroom is being used as a den/office. Cascade lakes has one of the finest amenity packages including indoor/outdoor pool, state of the art fitness center, ballroom for s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2242 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154829
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin