Active
Property Photos
5741 Winged Foot Drive
  1. Image 1 For 5741 Winged Foot Drive
  2. Image 2 For 5741 Winged Foot Drive
  3. Image 3 For 5741 Winged Foot Drive
  4. Image 4 For 5741 Winged Foot Drive
  5. Image 5 For 5741 Winged Foot Drive
  6. Image 6 For 5741 Winged Foot Drive
  7. Image 7 For 5741 Winged Foot Drive
  8. Image 8 For 5741 Winged Foot Drive
  9. Image 9 For 5741 Winged Foot Drive
  10. Image 10 For 5741 Winged Foot Drive
  11. Image 11 For 5741 Winged Foot Drive
  12. Image 12 For 5741 Winged Foot Drive
  13. Image 13 For 5741 Winged Foot Drive
  14. Image 14 For 5741 Winged Foot Drive
  15. Image 15 For 5741 Winged Foot Drive
  16. Image 16 For 5741 Winged Foot Drive
  17. Image 17 For 5741 Winged Foot Drive
  18. Image 18 For 5741 Winged Foot Drive
  19. Image 19 For 5741 Winged Foot Drive
  20. Image 20 For 5741 Winged Foot Drive
  21. Image 21 For 5741 Winged Foot Drive
  22. Image 22 For 5741 Winged Foot Drive
  23. Image 23 For 5741 Winged Foot Drive
  24. Image 24 For 5741 Winged Foot Drive
  25. Image 25 For 5741 Winged Foot Drive
  26. Image 26 For 5741 Winged Foot Drive
  27. Image 27 For 5741 Winged Foot Drive
  28. Image 28 For 5741 Winged Foot Drive
  29. Image 29 For 5741 Winged Foot Drive
  30. Image 30 For 5741 Winged Foot Drive
  31. Image 31 For 5741 Winged Foot Drive
  32. Image 32 For 5741 Winged Foot Drive
  33. Image 33 For 5741 Winged Foot Drive
  34. Image 34 For 5741 Winged Foot Drive
  35. Image 35 For 5741 Winged Foot Drive
  36. Image 36 For 5741 Winged Foot Drive
  37. Image 37 For 5741 Winged Foot Drive
  38. Image 38 For 5741 Winged Foot Drive
  39. Image 39 For 5741 Winged Foot Drive
  40. Image 40 For 5741 Winged Foot Drive
  41. Image 41 For 5741 Winged Foot Drive
  42. Image 42 For 5741 Winged Foot Drive
  43. Image 43 For 5741 Winged Foot Drive
  44. Image 44 For 5741 Winged Foot Drive
  45. Image 45 For 5741 Winged Foot Drive
  46. Image 46 For 5741 Winged Foot Drive
  47. Image 47 For 5741 Winged Foot Drive
  48. Image 48 For 5741 Winged Foot Drive
  49. Image 49 For 5741 Winged Foot Drive
  50. Image 50 For 5741 Winged Foot Drive
  51. Image 51 For 5741 Winged Foot Drive
  52. Image 52 For 5741 Winged Foot Drive
  53. Image 53 For 5741 Winged Foot Drive
  54. Image 54 For 5741 Winged Foot Drive
  55. Image 55 For 5741 Winged Foot Drive
  56. Image 56 For 5741 Winged Foot Drive
  57. Image 57 For 5741 Winged Foot Drive
  58. Image 58 For 5741 Winged Foot Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $730,000

Address: 5741 Winged Foot Drive, Stuart, FL 34997

Description

Located in the exclusive golf course community of Mariner Sands, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers effortless indoor outdoor living with beautiful golf course views. An open kitchen flows into the family room with fireplace, complemented by separate living and dining spaces. Outdoors, a private pool and expansive covered patio create the perfect setting for entertaining, with ample room for lounging, dining, and evenings around the firepitall overlooking the lush fairways. The spacious primary suite features an updated, spa inspired bath with soaking tub, separate shower, and walk in closet. Three additional guest bedrooms provide comfortable accommodations for guests. Residents enjoy two championship 18 hole golf courses, Har Tru tennis courts, pickleball, croquet, and a state of the art fitness center. The community also features a resort style pool with a separate lap pool, along with the Sand Bar offering exceptional indoor and outdoor casual dining. The spectacular new clubhouse provides both fine and casual dining, along with weekly social events and happy hours. Additional amenities include a dog park, playground, spa, and nail salonall just minutes from pristine beaches and charming downtown Stuart. Social membership is required with a one time capital contribution of $50,000 due at closing. Golf membership is separate and optional.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26014033 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5741 Winged Foot Drive
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $730,000
  • Price sqft: $203
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 3592
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 33
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Basketball Court, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Reserve Funds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1499
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: LOT 17 BLOCK M MARINER SANDS PLAT NO 1 ACCORDING TO THE PLAT THEREOF RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK 6 PAGE 47 PUBLIC RECORDS MARTIN COUNTY FLORIDA
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 293842001013001707
  • Views: 91
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3333 Fairway E, Stuart, FL 34997
$750,000.00 ($180.42 / sqft )

3333 Fairway E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to YCC! This particular 4 Bedroom, 4 Bath pool home boasts breathtaking golf course views and beautifully manicured landscaping. The main level features the Owner's suite, a second en suite

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4157 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135294
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4304 Fairway E, Stuart, FL 34997
$875,000.00 ($230.63 / sqft )

4304 Fairway E Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, Fully Updated 2 Story Home in the Prestigious Yacht & Country Club of Stuart! Beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom + Office, 3 full bath, 2 half bath home offers over 3,000 SF showcasing wood fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3794 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016073
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6931 Park Trace Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$795,990.00 ($210.19 / sqft )

6931 Park Trace Drive More Like This

Introducing your dream home: a stunning new constructed home perfectly positioned with a serene backdrop of a nature preserve. This exceptional five bedroom, four full bath residence is built with the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3787 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019489
  2. Provided by D.R. Horton Realty of Southeas
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1428 Summit Trail, Stuart, FL 34997
$800,000.00 ($175.94 / sqft )

1428 Summit Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy lakefront living in Legacy Cove. This impressive two story home delivers 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, a loft, and over 3,500 square feet of living space. The kitchen anchors the main floor beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4547 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025328
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8300 Cattleya Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$845,000.00 ($204.01 / sqft )

8300 Cattleya Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Sellers Motivated! Move in ready pool home w/impact glass windows & doors, Situated on over a 1/2 acre lot. Terrific floor plan boasting volume ceilings, 4 bedrooms, plus den, 4 bathrooms & oversized

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4142 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11130537
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin