Active
Property Photos
6148 Gaylord Terrace
  1. Image 1 For 6148 Gaylord Terrace
  2. Image 2 For 6148 Gaylord Terrace
  3. Image 3 For 6148 Gaylord Terrace
  4. Image 4 For 6148 Gaylord Terrace
  5. Image 5 For 6148 Gaylord Terrace
  6. Image 6 For 6148 Gaylord Terrace
  7. Image 7 For 6148 Gaylord Terrace
  8. Image 8 For 6148 Gaylord Terrace
  9. Image 9 For 6148 Gaylord Terrace
  10. Image 10 For 6148 Gaylord Terrace
  11. Image 11 For 6148 Gaylord Terrace
  12. Image 12 For 6148 Gaylord Terrace
  13. Image 13 For 6148 Gaylord Terrace
  14. Image 14 For 6148 Gaylord Terrace
  15. Image 15 For 6148 Gaylord Terrace
  16. Image 16 For 6148 Gaylord Terrace
  17. Image 17 For 6148 Gaylord Terrace
  18. Image 18 For 6148 Gaylord Terrace
  19. Image 19 For 6148 Gaylord Terrace
  20. Image 20 For 6148 Gaylord Terrace
  21. Image 21 For 6148 Gaylord Terrace
  22. Image 22 For 6148 Gaylord Terrace
  23. Image 23 For 6148 Gaylord Terrace
  24. Image 24 For 6148 Gaylord Terrace
  25. Image 25 For 6148 Gaylord Terrace
  26. Image 26 For 6148 Gaylord Terrace
  27. Image 27 For 6148 Gaylord Terrace
  28. Image 28 For 6148 Gaylord Terrace
  29. Image 29 For 6148 Gaylord Terrace
  30. Image 30 For 6148 Gaylord Terrace
  31. Image 31 For 6148 Gaylord Terrace
  32. Image 32 For 6148 Gaylord Terrace
  33. Image 33 For 6148 Gaylord Terrace
  34. Image 34 For 6148 Gaylord Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $530,000

Address: 6148 Gaylord Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986

Description

Experience the ultimate tropical lifestyle in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the highly desirable Torino area of Port St. Lucie. Designed for both relaxation and entertaining, this property features a private pool with a spacious lanaiperfect for enjoying Florida's year round sunshine and outdoor living. Inside, you'll find a well appointed layout with generous living spaces, a functional kitchen, and comfortable bedrooms ideal for families or guests. The 2 car garage provides ample storage and convenience. Situated in a prime location, this home offers easy access to shopping, dining, I 95, Tradition, and the Mets spring training facility. Best of all, enjoy the freedom of no HOA restrictions. This home is definitely worth looking at!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26016572 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6148 Gaylord Terrace
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $530,000
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2878
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Lighting, Pool Bathroom, Storage
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Gate, Wood
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Aluminum, Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • School Elementary: Mariposa
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Gate, Concrete, Fenced, In Ground, Private, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Waterfall
  • Water Source: Public, Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Electric: 150 Amp Service, Pre-Wired for Renewables
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cabana Bath, Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 44- BLK 3113 LOT 14 (MAP 33/14S)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 342072019310002
  • Style: Contemporary, Mediterranean, Ranch
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: RS-2 PSL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 814 Saint Julien Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$619,900.00 ($131.61 / sqft )

814 Saint Julien Court Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4710 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167449
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5360 Akbar Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$574,900.00 ($194.88 / sqft )

5360 Akbar Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000555
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7966 Poppy Hills Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$575,000.00 ($148.01 / sqft )

7966 Poppy Hills Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Schedule on Showtime 24 hours in advance. Listing agent to accompany

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3885 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020726
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8821 Champions Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$559,000.00 ($187.84 / sqft )

8821 Champions Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Tee up your Florida lifestyle at 8821 Champions Way in the prestigious PGA Village. Fully furnished and move in ready, this 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers over 2,300 sq. ft. of bright, open living s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2976 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114457
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Pleasant Grove Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$537,000.00 ($119.28 / sqft )

211 Pleasant Grove Way Virtual Tour More Like This

* * *Spacious 4 bedroom plus Den and Flex Room (that could easily be a 5th bedroom), 3 bath, 1 story home with a 3 car garage offers over 3,000 sq ft of living space on an oversized lot in the gated M

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4502 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150964
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5681 Croton Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$634,900.00 ($186.96 / sqft )

5681 Croton Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious, bright, and designed for today's family living. This newer build home offers 9 12 ft ceilings, abundant natural light, and a desirable split floorplan. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, plus a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3396 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153362
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7221 Mystic Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$599,900.00 ($139.64 / sqft )

7221 Mystic Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3/3 Courtyard Pool home with over 140k in Big Ticket improvements in PGA Village w/ lake view. 2025 Barrel tile roof, paver driveway, crown molding, surround sound & new screens & pool heate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4296 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155562
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9029 One Putt Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$618,000.00 ($179.55 / sqft )

9029 One Putt Place Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST VALUE FOR LOCATION. AMENITIES. GLAMOR. This 3BR, 2 1/2 bath home with an office, located in the desirable gated PGA Village community has it all. Positioned with the 3rd hole in your backyard, th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3442 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160521
  2. Provided by Pristine Property Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 409 Sycamore Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$539,000.00 ($161.86 / sqft )

409 Sycamore Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on just under 1/3 acre on a quiet cul de sac in the gated community of Heatherwood, this beautifully designed pool home offers 2476 SF under air with an exceptional layout for both everyday l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3330 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164431
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 588 Saint Johns Bay, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$495,000.00 ($168.71 / sqft )

588 Saint Johns Bay Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 car garage St. Andrews model tucked away on a peaceful cul de sac in the highly sought after Lake Charles community of St. Lucie West. Enjoy tranquil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2934 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165849
  2. Provided by Nobs Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin