Active
Property Photos
5064 Horseshoe Point Road
  1. Image 1 For 5064 Horseshoe Point Road
  2. Image 2 For 5064 Horseshoe Point Road
  3. Image 3 For 5064 Horseshoe Point Road
  4. Image 4 For 5064 Horseshoe Point Road
  5. Image 5 For 5064 Horseshoe Point Road
  6. Image 6 For 5064 Horseshoe Point Road
  7. Image 7 For 5064 Horseshoe Point Road
  8. Image 8 For 5064 Horseshoe Point Road
  9. Image 9 For 5064 Horseshoe Point Road
  10. Image 10 For 5064 Horseshoe Point Road
  11. Image 11 For 5064 Horseshoe Point Road
  12. Image 12 For 5064 Horseshoe Point Road
  13. Image 13 For 5064 Horseshoe Point Road
  14. Image 14 For 5064 Horseshoe Point Road
  15. Image 15 For 5064 Horseshoe Point Road
  16. Image 16 For 5064 Horseshoe Point Road
  17. Image 17 For 5064 Horseshoe Point Road
  18. Image 18 For 5064 Horseshoe Point Road
  19. Image 19 For 5064 Horseshoe Point Road
  20. Image 20 For 5064 Horseshoe Point Road
  21. Image 21 For 5064 Horseshoe Point Road
  22. Image 22 For 5064 Horseshoe Point Road
  23. Image 23 For 5064 Horseshoe Point Road
  24. Image 24 For 5064 Horseshoe Point Road
  25. Image 25 For 5064 Horseshoe Point Road
  26. Image 26 For 5064 Horseshoe Point Road
  27. Image 27 For 5064 Horseshoe Point Road
  28. Image 28 For 5064 Horseshoe Point Road
  29. Image 29 For 5064 Horseshoe Point Road
  30. Image 30 For 5064 Horseshoe Point Road
  31. Image 31 For 5064 Horseshoe Point Road
  32. Image 32 For 5064 Horseshoe Point Road
  33. Image 33 For 5064 Horseshoe Point Road
  34. Image 34 For 5064 Horseshoe Point Road
  35. Image 35 For 5064 Horseshoe Point Road
  36. Image 36 For 5064 Horseshoe Point Road
  37. Image 37 For 5064 Horseshoe Point Road
  38. Image 38 For 5064 Horseshoe Point Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $825,000

Address: 5064 Horseshoe Point Road, Stuart, FL 34997

Description

Rocky Point home for sale on a half acre lotmove in ready and meticulously maintained by its original owner. This 4 bedroom, open concept home is perfect for entertaining, featuring a bright layout that flows to a screened lanai and private pool. Enjoy abundant natural light, an oversized backyard, and a spacious feel that lives larger than expected. Upgrades include brand new kitchen appliances and a recently replaced A/C. Experience the best of South Florida living with optional access to the Pioneers Club, offering a boat ramp, day dock, and clubhouse just minutes away. Don't miss this Rocky Point gem
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26020865 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5064 Horseshoe Point Road
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $825,000
  • Price sqft: $309
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2670
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Boat Access/Parking, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Concrete
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Building
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cabana Bath, Kitchen Island, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DECKERS N1/3 OF LOT 17 BLK 1 OR 353/2360
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 493841001001001702
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3333 Fairway E, Stuart, FL 34997
$750,000.00 ($180.42 / sqft )

3333 Fairway E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to YCC! This particular 4 Bedroom, 4 Bath pool home boasts breathtaking golf course views and beautifully manicured landscaping. The main level features the Owner's suite, a second en suite

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4157 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135294
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Salerno Road, Stuart, FL 34997
$975,000.00 ($226.01 / sqft )

405 Salerno Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on 2+ acres of privacy, this custom 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with oversized 3 car garage offers 2,680 sq. ft. under air and 4,389 total sq. ft. Built in 2004, it features a spacious kitchen with o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4314 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11145682
  2. Provided by Lighthouse Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6790 Lost Pine Drive 29, Stuart, FL 34997
$789,995.00 ($221.04 / sqft )

6790 Lost Pine Drive 29 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautifully appointed Rhodes II home with stunning lake viewsoffers a thoughtfully designed layout with upgraded finishes throughout. The kitchen showcases designer white cabinetry, quartz counte

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3574 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155970
  2. Provided by K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1315 Conference Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$975,000.00 ($208.11 / sqft )

1315 Conference Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant custom estate featuring 4 bedrooms, 4 baths, a private office/den, upstairs loft, and a spacious 3 car garage. A grand two story foyer with arched windows and custom millwork sets the tone fo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4685 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013812
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4304 Fairway E, Stuart, FL 34997
$875,000.00 ($230.63 / sqft )

4304 Fairway E Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, Fully Updated 2 Story Home in the Prestigious Yacht & Country Club of Stuart! Beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom + Office, 3 full bath, 2 half bath home offers over 3,000 SF showcasing wood fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3794 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016073
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6931 Park Trace Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$795,990.00 ($210.19 / sqft )

6931 Park Trace Drive More Like This

Introducing your dream home: a stunning new constructed home perfectly positioned with a serene backdrop of a nature preserve. This exceptional five bedroom, four full bath residence is built with the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3787 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019489
  2. Provided by D.R. Horton Realty of Southeas
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1428 Summit Trail, Stuart, FL 34997
$800,000.00 ($175.94 / sqft )

1428 Summit Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy lakefront living in Legacy Cove. This impressive two story home delivers 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, a loft, and over 3,500 square feet of living space. The kitchen anchors the main floor beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4547 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025328
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8300 Cattleya Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$845,000.00 ($204.01 / sqft )

8300 Cattleya Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Sellers Motivated! Move in ready pool home w/impact glass windows & doors, Situated on over a 1/2 acre lot. Terrific floor plan boasting volume ceilings, 4 bedrooms, plus den, 4 bathrooms & oversized

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4142 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11130537
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1921 Panther Trace, Stuart, FL 34997
$925,000.00 ($165.21 / sqft )

1921 Panther Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional lakefront retreat offering the perfect blend of luxury, space, and lifestyle. This stunning 6 bedroom, 4 bath residence features soaring ceilings and a light filled, open des

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5599 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014239
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin