Active
Property Photos
418 Kern Street
  1. Image 1 For 418 Kern Street
  2. Image 2 For 418 Kern Street
  3. Image 3 For 418 Kern Street
  4. Image 4 For 418 Kern Street
  5. Image 5 For 418 Kern Street
  6. Image 6 For 418 Kern Street
  7. Image 7 For 418 Kern Street
  8. Image 8 For 418 Kern Street
  9. Image 9 For 418 Kern Street
  10. Image 10 For 418 Kern Street
  11. Image 11 For 418 Kern Street
  12. Image 12 For 418 Kern Street
  13. Image 13 For 418 Kern Street
  14. Image 14 For 418 Kern Street
  15. Image 15 For 418 Kern Street
  16. Image 16 For 418 Kern Street
  17. Image 17 For 418 Kern Street
  18. Image 18 For 418 Kern Street
  19. Image 19 For 418 Kern Street
  20. Image 20 For 418 Kern Street
  21. Image 21 For 418 Kern Street
  22. Image 22 For 418 Kern Street
  23. Image 23 For 418 Kern Street
  24. Image 24 For 418 Kern Street
  25. Image 25 For 418 Kern Street
  26. Image 26 For 418 Kern Street
  27. Image 27 For 418 Kern Street
  28. Image 28 For 418 Kern Street
  29. Image 29 For 418 Kern Street
  30. Image 30 For 418 Kern Street
  31. Image 31 For 418 Kern Street
  32. Image 32 For 418 Kern Street
  33. Image 33 For 418 Kern Street
  34. Image 34 For 418 Kern Street
  35. Image 35 For 418 Kern Street
  36. Image 36 For 418 Kern Street
  37. Image 37 For 418 Kern Street
  38. Image 38 For 418 Kern Street
  39. Image 38 For 418 Kern Street
  40. Image 39 For 418 Kern Street
  41. Image 39 For 418 Kern Street
  42. Image 40 For 418 Kern Street
  43. Image 41 For 418 Kern Street
  44. Image 42 For 418 Kern Street
  45. Image 43 For 418 Kern Street
  46. Image 44 For 418 Kern Street
  47. Image 45 For 418 Kern Street
  48. Image 46 For 418 Kern Street
  49. Image 47 For 418 Kern Street
  50. Image 48 For 418 Kern Street
  51. Image 49 For 418 Kern Street
  52. Image 50 For 418 Kern Street
  53. Image 51 For 418 Kern Street
  54. Image 52 For 418 Kern Street
  55. Image 53 For 418 Kern Street
  56. Image 54 For 418 Kern Street
  57. Image 55 For 418 Kern Street
  58. Image 56 For 418 Kern Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $500,000

Address: 418 Kern Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405

Description

Purchase this cozy two bedroom / den / laundry room garden house on the quiet & centrally located Kern Street today. Enjoy your morning coffee overlooking the gardens. Out front you have the rose garden, banana trees. BBQ with friends in its expansive green lush backyard under the ancient mango tree amid the papaya trees & vegetable garden. Where professional landscape lighting illuminates Moringa Trees, Fragrant Star Jasmine vines. Sit around the fire and unwind. Bloomberg reported the area South of Southern Blvd (SOSO) is going to be the next South Manhattan. Situated only 8 minutes to Palm Beach. 10 minutes to West Palm Beach Airport. Enjoy discounts for living in the 33405 zip code of Florida's #1 day and fully lit nighttime 18 hole Golf Course THE PARK. Great area! offer!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26022413 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 418 Kern Street
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $500,000
  • Price sqft: $390
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Bldg sqft: 1282
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Misting System
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link, Privacy, Wood
  • Flooring: Terrazzo, Tile
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Fruit Tree(s), Landscaped, Many Trees, Oversized Lot
School Information
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Middle School: Conniston Community
  • School Elementary: South Olive
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Attached Carport, Carport, Guest, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric, Space Heater, Window/Wall, Other
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Pantry
  • Legal Description: WOODLAWN LTS 225 & 226
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 74434409060002250
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: SF14 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 833 Briggs Street Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$500,000.00 ($390.02 / sqft )

833 Briggs Street Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifful 3/2 single family house with a huge master bedroom perfectly situated in a central location with easy access to schools, beautiful beaches, the airport, I 95, downtown cityplace and shoppin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1282 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11048661
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 513 El Vedado, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$480,000.00 ($342.86 / sqft )

513 El Vedado Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Home with Attached Studio in Vibrant West Palm Beach Welcome to 513 El Vedado, a charming home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with an attached studio in the heart of West Palm Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11065894
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1007 Almeria Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$528,500.00 ($269.78 / sqft )

1007 Almeria Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Traditional Florida charm meets modern sustainability in this CBS constructed home featuring a Tesla solar panel roof and a new 2023 AC system. The inviting floor plan is anchored by a charming firepl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1959 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154889
  2. Provided by Three Palms Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Fernwood Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$460,000.00 ($315.50 / sqft )

711 Fernwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a perfect started home. Centrally located in the center of Palm Beach County, within 5 to 10 minutes drive to the beach, downtown West Palm Beach, Palm Beach Shops, Farmers Market, with dinnin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161504
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 944 Hansen Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$599,999.00 ($267.14 / sqft )

944 Hansen Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Many buyers do not realize that if your buying this home for your primary residence it comes with a $15,000 non repayment grant. Fully renovated wpb pool home gutted to the studs in 2017, zero deferr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005667
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 702 Forest Hill Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$490,000.00 ($310.52 / sqft )

702 Forest Hill Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the potential at 702 Forest Hill Blvd in West Palm Beach! Situated on a generously sized ~0.25 acre lot, this property presents a unique opportunity for investors, builders, or homeowners rea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020072
  2. Provided by Three Palms Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Selkirk Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$479,900.00 ($289.62 / sqft )

625 Selkirk Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Spanish Mission style 3 bedroom, 2 bath home blending timeless charm with modern upgrades! Featuring a brand new roof (2025), desirable split floorplan, two beautifully renovated bathrooms, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1657 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020240
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3024 Clyde Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$575,000.00 ($447.82 / sqft )

3024 Clyde Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent 3 bedroom CBS home (no HOA) with beautifully updated detached 1 bath back unit. As an investment, the property has the potential to generate up to $5,000/month ($3,500 main house, $1,500 bac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024179
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Business Brokerage LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 707 Hampton Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$549,000.00 ($318.82 / sqft )

707 Hampton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated house, large living and Family room, hurricane impact windows, new roof, new kitchen and baths

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1722 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027988
  2. Provided by True Patriot Property Management
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 924 Mcintosh Street, WEST PALM BEACH, FL 33405
$576,000.00 ($276.92 / sqft )

924 Mcintosh Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of West Palm Beach with no HOA! Offering Flexibility for homeowners and investors alike. This move in ready property

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486612
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Rashanna Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin