Active
Property Photos
3521 Clubhouse Place
  1. Image 1 For 3521 Clubhouse Place
  2. Image 2 For 3521 Clubhouse Place
  3. Image 3 For 3521 Clubhouse Place
  4. Image 4 For 3521 Clubhouse Place
  5. Image 5 For 3521 Clubhouse Place
  6. Image 6 For 3521 Clubhouse Place
  7. Image 7 For 3521 Clubhouse Place
  8. Image 8 For 3521 Clubhouse Place
  9. Image 9 For 3521 Clubhouse Place
  10. Image 10 For 3521 Clubhouse Place
  11. Image 11 For 3521 Clubhouse Place
  12. Image 12 For 3521 Clubhouse Place
  13. Image 13 For 3521 Clubhouse Place
  14. Image 14 For 3521 Clubhouse Place
  15. Image 15 For 3521 Clubhouse Place
  16. Image 16 For 3521 Clubhouse Place
  17. Image 17 For 3521 Clubhouse Place
  18. Image 18 For 3521 Clubhouse Place
  19. Image 19 For 3521 Clubhouse Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,375,000

Address: 3521 Clubhouse Place, Stuart, FL 34997

Description

Property is located on the most desirable street in the complex with private back yard overlooking 2+ acres of land maintained by the golf course. House has been meticulously maintained and is in Like new condition.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26025483 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3521 Clubhouse Place
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $1,375,000
  • Price sqft: $397
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 3460
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue, Custom Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Summer Kitchen
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Many Trees, On Golf Course
School Information
  • High School: Martin County
  • Middle School: Dr. David L. Anderson
  • School Elementary: Port Salerno
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Private, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Boating, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 310
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Custom Mirrors, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: YACHT & COUNTRY CLUB OF STUART LOT 133 OR 348/436
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 373841011000013302
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1293 Heather Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997
$1,499,900.00 ($318.11 / sqft )

1293 Heather Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience timeless luxury and laid back elegance on this gated 3 acre equestrian estate in Stuart. Surrounded by a 7 ft privacy wall, this private compound features a beautifully updated 3BR/2BA main

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4715 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11093603
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 699 River Bend Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$1,295,000.00 ($335.49 / sqft )

699 River Bend Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Home in Lost River Plantation Boater's paradise! Located in the exclusive gated community of Lost River Plantation, this stunning estate offers direct ocean access with no fixed bridges, a private

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3860 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11099324
  2. Provided by Florida Coastal Living Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4577 Waterford Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$1,500,000.00 ($271.59 / sqft )

4577 Waterford Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury lakeside living awaits in this 5BR, 3 full & 2 half bath home in prestigious Willoughby Golf Club. All impact glass & doors. Main level features a spacious primary suite, 2 guest rooms w/ Jack

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5523 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136355
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3572 Court Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$1,650,000.00 ($323.15 / sqft )

3572 Court Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3572 SE Court Drive, an exquisite home located in the prestigious Yacht and Country Club of Stuart (YCCS), offering a luxurious lifestyle with a 24 hour manned gate security entrance and OP

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5106 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169670
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 660 Yacht Basin Way, Stuart, FL 34997
$1,350,000.00 ($351.20 / sqft )

660 Yacht Basin Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this impressive waterfront pool home located in a gated boating community. This 4 bedroom (plus den/office), 3 bath home is on a deep water canal with a dock (updated in 2020) and a 13K lift

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3844 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004041
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin