Active
Property Photos
12 Pearl Drive
  1. Image 1 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  2. Image 2 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  3. Image 3 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  4. Image 4 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  5. Image 5 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  6. Image 6 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  7. Image 7 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  8. Image 8 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  9. Image 9 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  10. Image 10 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  11. Image 11 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  12. Image 12 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  13. Image 13 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  14. Image 14 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  15. Image 15 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  16. Image 16 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  17. Image 17 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  18. Image 18 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  19. Image 19 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  20. Image 20 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  21. Image 21 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  22. Image 22 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  23. Image 23 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  24. Image 24 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  25. Image 25 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  26. Image 26 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  27. Image 27 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  28. Image 28 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  29. Image 29 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  30. Image 30 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  31. Image 31 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  32. Image 32 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  33. Image 33 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  34. Image 34 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  35. Image 35 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  36. Image 36 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  37. Image 37 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  38. Image 38 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  39. Image 39 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  40. Image 40 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  41. Image 41 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  42. Image 42 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  43. Image 43 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  44. Image 44 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  45. Image 45 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  46. Image 46 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  47. Image 47 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  48. Image 48 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  49. Image 49 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  50. Image 50 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  51. Image 51 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  52. Image 52 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  53. Image 53 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  54. Image 54 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  55. Image 55 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  56. Image 56 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  57. Image 57 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  58. Image 58 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  59. Image 59 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  60. Image 60 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  61. Image 61 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  62. Image 62 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  63. Image 63 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  64. Image 64 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  65. Image 65 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  66. Image 66 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  67. Image 67 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  68. Image 68 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  69. Image 69 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  70. Image 70 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  71. Image 71 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  72. Image 72 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  73. Image 73 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  74. Image 74 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  75. Image 75 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  76. Image 76 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  77. Image 77 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  78. Image 78 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  79. Image 79 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  80. Image 80 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  81. Image 81 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  82. Image 82 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  83. Image 83 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  84. Image 84 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  85. Image 85 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  86. Image 86 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  87. Image 87 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  88. Image 88 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
  89. Image 89 of 89 For 12 Pearl Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,995,000

Address: 12 Pearl Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174

Description

Located in the heart of Ormond Beach, this 3 bed 3 bath home on 7.2 acres offers a well designed floor plan with inviting living spaces and great natural light throughout. On a peaceful street, this home provides easy access to beaches, parks, shopping, dining and minutes to both I 4 and I 95. Whether youre looking for a primary residence, second home, or investment opportunity, this property delivers convenience, comfort, and classic Florida charm. With this location it's an easy walk to Publix, Starbucks and other restaurants. No need to drive! Possible rezoning would provide endless opportunities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: NS1086993 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12 Pearl Drive
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $1,995,000
  • Price sqft: $638
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 3125
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 122
  • Acreage: 7.22 acres
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2663 / -81.1067
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: ORMOND BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Provided by: COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Pat Collado
  • 386-427-0002
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 3125.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: 30-14-32 IRREG PARCEL IN NW 1/4 OF NE 1/4 BEING W 579.03 FT OF E 2308.53 FT AS MEAS ON N/L OF SEC PER OR 1254 PG 0381 PER OR 7353 PG 4842 PER OR 7792 PG 4000
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32174 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 4230-00-00-0061
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Other
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 44
  • Zoning Code: 13R2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 602 Tomoka Avenue, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$2,250,000.00 ($180.35 / sqft )

602 Tomoka Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 602 Tomoka Avenue a gated, custom built estate nestled on 3.39 acres in the heart of Ormond Beach. This one of a kind residence offers over 8,000 sq ft of luxurious living space, thoughtfu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 12476 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: 1220313
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Pearl Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$1,995,000.00 ($522.39 / sqft )

12 Pearl Drive More Like This

Located in Ormond Beach, this home offers a well designed floor plan with inviting living spaces and great natural light throughout. Situated on a peaceful street, this home provides easy access to be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3819 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.22 acres
  1. MLSID: 1221649
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1023 Sudbury Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$2,324,999.00 ($429.68 / sqft )

1023 Sudbury Lane More Like This

Live where every day feels like a private retreat. This former ICI model home is perfectly positioned on the 14th hole within Plantation Baya premier, gated private golf course community featuring 45

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5411 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221741
  2. Provided by EAZ Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 230 Parrulli Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$2,200,000.00 ($209.90 / sqft )

230 Parrulli Drive More Like This

Timeless elegance discreetly nestled in the heart of Ormond Beach! This exceptional five bedroom, six bathroom estate, complete with a four plus car garage and private saltwater pool and spa, offers

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 10481 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225121
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1117 Oxbridge Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$1,897,000.00 ($274.13 / sqft )

1117 Oxbridge Lane More Like This

Nestled within the prestigious gates of Plantation Bay Golf & Country Club, this remarkable estate offers your discerning buyers an unparalleled opportunity to experience one of Ormond Beach's most co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6920 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226144
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1023 Sudbury Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$2,324,999.00 ($429.68 / sqft )

1023 Sudbury Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5411 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315077
  2. Provided by EAZ REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mindy Melendez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 602 Tomoka Avenue, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$2,250,000.00 ($180.35 / sqft )

602 Tomoka Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 12476 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: FC317608
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Kristin Petersen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 230 Parrulli Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$2,200,000.00 ($209.90 / sqft )

230 Parrulli Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Timeless elegance discreetly nestled in the heart of Ormond Beach! This exceptional 5 bedroom, 6 bathroom estate, complete with a 4 plus car garage & private saltwater pool & spa, offers both conven

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 10481 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948432
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Sheriff Guindi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin