Active
Property Photos
16007 39th Glen E
  1. Image 1 of 48 For 16007 39th Glen E
  2. Image 2 of 48 For 16007 39th Glen E
  3. Image 3 of 48 For 16007 39th Glen E
  4. Image 4 of 48 For 16007 39th Glen E
  5. Image 5 of 48 For 16007 39th Glen E
  6. Image 6 of 48 For 16007 39th Glen E
  7. Image 7 of 48 For 16007 39th Glen E
  8. Image 8 of 48 For 16007 39th Glen E
  9. Image 9 of 48 For 16007 39th Glen E
  10. Image 10 of 48 For 16007 39th Glen E
  11. Image 11 of 48 For 16007 39th Glen E
  12. Image 12 of 48 For 16007 39th Glen E
  13. Image 13 of 48 For 16007 39th Glen E
  14. Image 14 of 48 For 16007 39th Glen E
  15. Image 15 of 48 For 16007 39th Glen E
  16. Image 16 of 48 For 16007 39th Glen E
  17. Image 17 of 48 For 16007 39th Glen E
  18. Image 18 of 48 For 16007 39th Glen E
  19. Image 19 of 48 For 16007 39th Glen E
  20. Image 20 of 48 For 16007 39th Glen E
  21. Image 21 of 48 For 16007 39th Glen E
  22. Image 22 of 48 For 16007 39th Glen E
  23. Image 23 of 48 For 16007 39th Glen E
  24. Image 24 of 48 For 16007 39th Glen E
  25. Image 25 of 48 For 16007 39th Glen E
  26. Image 26 of 48 For 16007 39th Glen E
  27. Image 27 of 48 For 16007 39th Glen E
  28. Image 28 of 48 For 16007 39th Glen E
  29. Image 29 of 48 For 16007 39th Glen E
  30. Image 30 of 48 For 16007 39th Glen E
  31. Image 31 of 48 For 16007 39th Glen E
  32. Image 32 of 48 For 16007 39th Glen E
  33. Image 33 of 48 For 16007 39th Glen E
  34. Image 34 of 48 For 16007 39th Glen E
  35. Image 35 of 48 For 16007 39th Glen E
  36. Image 36 of 48 For 16007 39th Glen E
  37. Image 37 of 48 For 16007 39th Glen E
  38. Image 38 of 48 For 16007 39th Glen E
  39. Image 39 of 48 For 16007 39th Glen E
  40. Image 40 of 48 For 16007 39th Glen E
  41. Image 41 of 48 For 16007 39th Glen E
  42. Image 42 of 48 For 16007 39th Glen E
  43. Image 43 of 48 For 16007 39th Glen E
  44. Image 44 of 48 For 16007 39th Glen E
  45. Image 45 of 48 For 16007 39th Glen E
  46. Image 46 of 48 For 16007 39th Glen E
  47. Image 47 of 48 For 16007 39th Glen E
  48. Image 48 of 48 For 16007 39th Glen E
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $919,000

Address: 16007 39th Glen E, PARRISH, FL 34219

Description

Nestled in the prestigious gated community of Reserve at Twin Rivers, 16007 39th Glen E, Parrish, FL is a true masterpiece of beautiful modern design. This modified Aruba floorplan by Medallion homes, built in 2019, is a meticulous 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering an office/den/exercise/craft room, 3 car garage, spacious screened lanai with a heated salt water pool, spa, outdoor kitchen, and privacy! Delivering a lifestyle that effortlessly blends style and comfort. Be sure to ask for the extensive list of seller added updates and dont forget to get the up close view through watching the video! As you step through the front door, youre greeted by the warm elegance of top of the line Mannington Napa Dry Cork Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring, installed over a sealed concrete slab for durability. Every detail of this home has been thoughtfully curated to elevate the living experience. The chefs kitchen is nothing short of spectacular. Anchored by a sleek, extended island with waterfall countertop, its a space that invites both culinary creativity and social connection, imagine entertaining holiday buffet! Under and over cabinet LED lighting sets a perfect ambiance, while high end Samsung appliances, including a counter depth refrigerator with dual ice makers, a whisper quiet dishwasher, 36, 5 burner gas cooktop, and built in double oven/microwave deliver top tier functionality. Custom cabinetry, complete with knife and utensil organizer drawers, soft close drawers/cabinets, and a Kinetico K5 reverse osmosis system round out this dream kitchen. Flowing seamlessly from the kitchen, the great room is a showstopper with a feature wall housing an electric fireplace, flanked by walnut floating shelves. The 3 panel slider opens blurring the line between indoor and outdoor living, and offering magnificent pool and lake views and mother natures natural habitats! The dining room exudes sophistication, featuring a dramatic, floor to ceiling stack stone wall with another electric fireplace. The primary suite is a tranquil haven, with southern views overlooking the pool, lake and conservation, and boasting dual custom closets. The spa like en suite bathroom is equally impressive, with double vanities, a seperate shower, and a newly installed Toto PowerFlush toilet in the water closet. Step outside to discover your private outdoor oasis. The extended lanai features an electric heated saltwater pool and spa, exquisitely designed for relaxation and entertainment. The fully equipped outdoor kitchen is a culinary enthusiasts dream, with NatureKast cabinetry, an Alfresco stainless gas grill, and an EVO flattop griddle. Lounge in comfort under the clear view, no see em screens, with panoramic screen panels! A Trane thermostat, Lorex 11 camera security system, and Moen Flo water monitoring system provide peace of mind, while the 3 car garage with epoxy floors, insulated doors, and a DuroMax XP13000EH Dual Fuel Generator with a 50A hookup ensures practicality and preparedness. Additional upgrades include an Innovair Mini Split ductless system for optimal cool garage. Set in a prime location this home combines the tranquility of a private retreat with easy access to Parrishs amenities, top rated schools, and nearby highways. Whether youre hosting gatherings, working from home, or simply unwinding by the pool, this property offers an unrivaled blend of luxury. This is not just a houseits your future dream home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8493696 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16007 39th Glen E
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $919,000
  • Price sqft: $250
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 3680
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 41
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Aruba
  • Builder Name: Medallion Home
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2388.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Propane, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1041.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Inframark / Christina Brantley
  • Association Phone: 941-448-1293
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 58, RESERVE AT TWIN RIVERS PI #4957.0540/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 495705409
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 57
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1728 Twin Rivers Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$939,900.00 ($205.67 / sqft )

1728 Twin Rivers Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

A Fresh New Price on a Home That Truly Has It All From the moment you walk through the front door, this nearly new home just feels right. Light pours into the soaring foyer and instantly draws you

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4570 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660039
  2. Provided by COUNTREEWIDE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jeanette Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1811 151st Terrace E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$950,000.00 ($207.88 / sqft )

1811 151st Terrace E Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate blend of luxury and design in this stunning four bedroom, four bath residence featuring a private office, bonus room and over 3,500 square feet of refined living space. In the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4570 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668916
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jaci Krawtschenko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17706 Bridlewood Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
$1,000,000.00 ($202.39 / sqft )

17706 Bridlewood Court Reduced More Like This

Improved Price for This Mother's Day Weekend Purchase this home and you also get a full In Law Suite!! 1 acre Cul de sac homesite with a preserve backdrop, plus salt water pool/spa with outdoor k

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4941 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673366
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Jennifer Kendzior, PLL
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3415 162nd Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$995,000.00 ($215.70 / sqft )

3415 162nd Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

New Roof Coming Soon! Kemick Built home with a 2022 Luxury Remodel in Twin Rivers No CDD, Low HOA, Resort Amenities Renovated in 2022, this nearly acre estate in Twin Rivers offers exceptional desi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4613 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673542
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Madison Wells, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14375 Skipping Stone Loop, PARRISH, FL 34219
$934,900.00 ($215.96 / sqft )

14375 Skipping Stone Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

LIKE NEW BUT SO MUCH BETTER!!! The sellers took the clean canvas of the new build (completed in 2023) and added everything you'd want or need to complete your home. This immaculate, move in ready resi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4329 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674778
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Pat Sielski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16005 42nd Glen E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$995,500.00 ($215.57 / sqft )

16005 42nd Glen E Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price improvement!! Welcome to a refined florida lifestyle where elegant design, privacy, and effortless indoor outdoor living come together on a nearly

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4618 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679006
  2. Provided by MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY
  3. Contact Kimberly Papalas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13845 Heartwood Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$839,000.00 ($179.24 / sqft )

13845 Heartwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover unparalleled luxury in this upgraded Homes by Westbay Verona floor plan. This exquisite single family residence offers an expansive 3,518 square feet of meticulously designed living space wit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4681 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682358
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Kathryn Newman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8207 Rushton Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
$939,900.00 ($168.99 / sqft )

8207 Rushton Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for room to grow? Multi generational living? This 2023 built WestBay home has 4,211 of living sqft and sits on over a 1/4 Acre with a private water view and fully faced yard! Wow! 3 Car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5562 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689503
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Monica DeSomma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13918 Old Creek Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
$899,000.00 ($207.29 / sqft )

13918 Old Creek Court Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIVATE POOL, OUTDOOR KITCHEN, WHOLE HOUSE GENERATOR, 3 CAR GARAGE, AND NO CDD! Welcome to this beautifully designed Kiawah model built by award winning Neal Communities, located in the highly desirab

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4337 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690617
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Jeff Scholl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16023 39th Glen E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$899,990.00 ($207.04 / sqft )

16023 39th Glen E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the sought after gated community Reserve at Twin Rivers, a serene neighborhood where luxury, space, and lifestyle come together on an expansive 0.67 acre homesite. This beautifully designed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4347 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690792
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Tara Augustine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin