Active
Property Photos
17528 Coyote Road
  1. Image 1 of 60 For 17528 Coyote Road
  2. Image 2 of 60 For 17528 Coyote Road
  3. Image 3 of 60 For 17528 Coyote Road
  4. Image 4 of 60 For 17528 Coyote Road
  5. Image 5 of 60 For 17528 Coyote Road
  6. Image 6 of 60 For 17528 Coyote Road
  7. Image 7 of 60 For 17528 Coyote Road
  8. Image 8 of 60 For 17528 Coyote Road
  9. Image 9 of 60 For 17528 Coyote Road
  10. Image 10 of 60 For 17528 Coyote Road
  11. Image 11 of 60 For 17528 Coyote Road
  12. Image 12 of 60 For 17528 Coyote Road
  13. Image 13 of 60 For 17528 Coyote Road
  14. Image 14 of 60 For 17528 Coyote Road
  15. Image 15 of 60 For 17528 Coyote Road
  16. Image 16 of 60 For 17528 Coyote Road
  17. Image 17 of 60 For 17528 Coyote Road
  18. Image 18 of 60 For 17528 Coyote Road
  19. Image 19 of 60 For 17528 Coyote Road
  20. Image 20 of 60 For 17528 Coyote Road
  21. Image 21 of 60 For 17528 Coyote Road
  22. Image 22 of 60 For 17528 Coyote Road
  23. Image 23 of 60 For 17528 Coyote Road
  24. Image 24 of 60 For 17528 Coyote Road
  25. Image 25 of 60 For 17528 Coyote Road
  26. Image 26 of 60 For 17528 Coyote Road
  27. Image 27 of 60 For 17528 Coyote Road
  28. Image 28 of 60 For 17528 Coyote Road
  29. Image 29 of 60 For 17528 Coyote Road
  30. Image 30 of 60 For 17528 Coyote Road
  31. Image 31 of 60 For 17528 Coyote Road
  32. Image 32 of 60 For 17528 Coyote Road
  33. Image 33 of 60 For 17528 Coyote Road
  34. Image 34 of 60 For 17528 Coyote Road
  35. Image 35 of 60 For 17528 Coyote Road
  36. Image 36 of 60 For 17528 Coyote Road
  37. Image 37 of 60 For 17528 Coyote Road
  38. Image 38 of 60 For 17528 Coyote Road
  39. Image 39 of 60 For 17528 Coyote Road
  40. Image 40 of 60 For 17528 Coyote Road
  41. Image 41 of 60 For 17528 Coyote Road
  42. Image 42 of 60 For 17528 Coyote Road
  43. Image 43 of 60 For 17528 Coyote Road
  44. Image 44 of 60 For 17528 Coyote Road
  45. Image 45 of 60 For 17528 Coyote Road
  46. Image 46 of 60 For 17528 Coyote Road
  47. Image 47 of 60 For 17528 Coyote Road
  48. Image 48 of 60 For 17528 Coyote Road
  49. Image 49 of 60 For 17528 Coyote Road
  50. Image 50 of 60 For 17528 Coyote Road
  51. Image 51 of 60 For 17528 Coyote Road
  52. Image 52 of 60 For 17528 Coyote Road
  53. Image 53 of 60 For 17528 Coyote Road
  54. Image 54 of 60 For 17528 Coyote Road
  55. Image 55 of 60 For 17528 Coyote Road
  56. Image 56 of 60 For 17528 Coyote Road
  57. Image 57 of 60 For 17528 Coyote Road
  58. Image 58 of 60 For 17528 Coyote Road
  59. Image 59 of 60 For 17528 Coyote Road
  60. Image 60 of 60 For 17528 Coyote Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $400,000

Address: 17528 Coyote Road, HUDSON, FL 34667

Description

Rare opportunity to own approximately 9.27 acres in the growing Hudson area! This unique property features multiple buildings with established tenants currently paying monthly, offering immediate income potential for investors. The main (green) home totals approximately 1,392 square feet and is thoughtfully divided into two separate unitsone upstairs and one downstairseach featuring 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, a full kitchen, and living area, providing comfortable and functional living spaces. In addition, the (brown) home offers a 2 bedroom, 1 bath layout with its own living area and kitchen, while the park model adds a third structure with a spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath layout totaling approximately 1,120 square feet. All units share a common well, and each unit is equipped with its own septic system, adding convenience and independence for tenants. Situated on expansive acreage, this property provides ample space for future development, expansion, or customization to suit your needs. The property directly across the street was recently purchased by the County; future plans are currently unknown and should be verified by buyers. Whether youre seeking a multi unit income producing property, a private compound, or a long term investment opportunity, this property offers versatility, steady income potential, and endless possibilities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8499664 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17528 Coyote Road
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $400,000
  • Price sqft: $248
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1612
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Acreage: 9.27 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1392.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Farm, Private, Unpaved, Zoned for Horses
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 3.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Private
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Legal Description: HUDSON GROVE ESTATES UNREC PLAT PORTION OF TRACTS 94 95 & 96 DESC AS WEST 1/2 OF SOUTH 3/4 OF SW1/4
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 09-24-17-0010-09400-0000
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 69
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18241 Autumn Lake Boulevard, Hudson, FL 34667
$475,000.00 ($186.13 / sqft )

18241 Autumn Lake Boulevard More Like This

Discover this stunning custom Built Alexander home in the sought after Autumn Oaks community! Offering 3,684 sq. ft. this thoughtfully designed residence features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and multiple

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2552 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.04 acres
  1. MLSID: 2252735
  2. Provided by Success Property Management In
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13541 Stacey Drive, Hudson, FL 34667
$470,000.00 ($270.74 / sqft )

13541 Stacey Drive Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your waterfront retreat in Hudson, Florida, just minutes to the Gulf by boat! This hard to find, over 1,700 sq. ft. 4 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on a canal and offers the perfect blend of co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258396
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18427 Water Lily Lane, Hudson, FL 34667
$380,000.00 ($204.08 / sqft )

18427 Water Lily Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

*2 Bedroom plus den for possible 3rd bedroom* Enjoy relaxed Florida living with golf course views in this beautifully situated home overlooking the fairway between the 17th and 18th holes. This well m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1862 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258520
  2. Provided by Horizon Palm Realty Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18652 Autumn Lake Boulevard, Hudson, FL 34667
$479,981.00 ($237.15 / sqft )

18652 Autumn Lake Boulevard More Like This

Pool home on 1+ acre with major upgrades already done welcome to one of Autumn Oaks' best opportunities. Welcome to this beautifully updated pool home in the highly sought after community of Autumn O

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2024 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.04 acres
  1. MLSID: 2258940
  2. Provided by Beaches To Ranches Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13706 Britton Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$474,900.00 ($269.37 / sqft )

13706 Britton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a waterfront oasis of unique charm and modern luxury! Nestled along the serene seawall, your potential property boasts an unparalleled blend of character and contemporary comfort. Imagine b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1763 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3505139
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Keegan Siegfried
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18923 Rolling Oak Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$369,000.00 ($90.00 / sqft )

18923 Rolling Oak Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Lender Approved Short Sale Investment Opportunity! Welcome to 18923 Rolling Oaks Dr, located in the peaceful community of Hudson, FL. This 4 bedroom, 4 bath home features over 3100 sq. ft

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.50 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663788
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Arno Isaian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13912 Duley Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
$424,700.00 ($252.80 / sqft )

13912 Duley Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Home for Sale | Canal Living with Gulf Access. Wake up to the sound of the water and have your boat ready right in your backyard. This Hudson property offers the Florida lifestyle many drea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692099
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Genesis Roque
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15821 Archer Street, HUDSON, FL 34667
$399,900.00 ($176.95 / sqft )

15821 Archer Street More Like This

If you're looking for a place for all your "toys," this MODULAR home may be the perfect fit for you! That's right, this is NOT a manufactured home it is a modular. That means it's built to higher s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139111
  2. Provided by VALENTINE REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Valentine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16206 Sea Pines Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$369,500.00 ($113.48 / sqft )

16206 Sea Pines Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! SELLER MOTIVATED! Welcome to 16206 Sea Pines Dr., Hudson, FL a beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home on an expansive and fenced 0.62 acre lot. Offering 2,348 sq. ft. of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3256 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957438
  2. Provided by HARPER REALTY FL, LLC
  3. Contact Travis Redder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13624 Evelane Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$440,000.00 ($220.99 / sqft )

13624 Evelane Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulf Front Oasis with Pool, Dock, and Breathtaking Water Views Nestled on the Gulf of Mexico, this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers an unbeatable location with direct water access. Just 20

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1991 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337612
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL LLC
  3. Contact Janice Montanez Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin