Active
Property Photos
1259 Lassen Street
  1. Image 1 of 56 For 1259 Lassen Street
  2. Image 2 of 56 For 1259 Lassen Street
  3. Image 3 of 56 For 1259 Lassen Street
  4. Image 4 of 56 For 1259 Lassen Street
  5. Image 5 of 56 For 1259 Lassen Street
  6. Image 6 of 56 For 1259 Lassen Street
  7. Image 7 of 56 For 1259 Lassen Street
  8. Image 8 of 56 For 1259 Lassen Street
  9. Image 9 of 56 For 1259 Lassen Street
  10. Image 10 of 56 For 1259 Lassen Street
  11. Image 11 of 56 For 1259 Lassen Street
  12. Image 12 of 56 For 1259 Lassen Street
  13. Image 13 of 56 For 1259 Lassen Street
  14. Image 14 of 56 For 1259 Lassen Street
  15. Image 15 of 56 For 1259 Lassen Street
  16. Image 16 of 56 For 1259 Lassen Street
  17. Image 17 of 56 For 1259 Lassen Street
  18. Image 18 of 56 For 1259 Lassen Street
  19. Image 19 of 56 For 1259 Lassen Street
  20. Image 20 of 56 For 1259 Lassen Street
  21. Image 21 of 56 For 1259 Lassen Street
  22. Image 22 of 56 For 1259 Lassen Street
  23. Image 23 of 56 For 1259 Lassen Street
  24. Image 24 of 56 For 1259 Lassen Street
  25. Image 25 of 56 For 1259 Lassen Street
  26. Image 26 of 56 For 1259 Lassen Street
  27. Image 27 of 56 For 1259 Lassen Street
  28. Image 28 of 56 For 1259 Lassen Street
  29. Image 29 of 56 For 1259 Lassen Street
  30. Image 30 of 56 For 1259 Lassen Street
  31. Image 31 of 56 For 1259 Lassen Street
  32. Image 32 of 56 For 1259 Lassen Street
  33. Image 33 of 56 For 1259 Lassen Street
  34. Image 34 of 56 For 1259 Lassen Street
  35. Image 35 of 56 For 1259 Lassen Street
  36. Image 36 of 56 For 1259 Lassen Street
  37. Image 37 of 56 For 1259 Lassen Street
  38. Image 38 of 56 For 1259 Lassen Street
  39. Image 39 of 56 For 1259 Lassen Street
  40. Image 40 of 56 For 1259 Lassen Street
  41. Image 41 of 56 For 1259 Lassen Street
  42. Image 42 of 56 For 1259 Lassen Street
  43. Image 43 of 56 For 1259 Lassen Street
  44. Image 44 of 56 For 1259 Lassen Street
  45. Image 45 of 56 For 1259 Lassen Street
  46. Image 46 of 56 For 1259 Lassen Street
  47. Image 47 of 56 For 1259 Lassen Street
  48. Image 48 of 56 For 1259 Lassen Street
  49. Image 49 of 56 For 1259 Lassen Street
  50. Image 50 of 56 For 1259 Lassen Street
  51. Image 51 of 56 For 1259 Lassen Street
  52. Image 52 of 56 For 1259 Lassen Street
  53. Image 53 of 56 For 1259 Lassen Street
  54. Image 54 of 56 For 1259 Lassen Street
  55. Image 55 of 56 For 1259 Lassen Street
  56. Image 56 of 56 For 1259 Lassen Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $379,900

Address: 1259 Lassen Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. Welcome to this well maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath single family home in the growing community of Haines City. This inviting residence offers a functional layout with a kitchen featuring appliances and ample counter space, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The home is in great condition and features a nicely sized yard, ideal for outdoor enjoyment, gardening, or family gatherings. A standout feature is the separate entrance leading to a mother in law style suite, offering excellent flexibility for extended family, guests, or potential rental income. Located near popular local attractions like Lake Eva Community Park and outdoor recreation areas such as Lake Marion Creek Wildlife Management Area, this home also provides easy access to shopping, dining, and the excitement of nearby Orlando. With its versatile layout, well kept condition, and convenient location, this property offers comfort, flexibility, and great long term potential.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8507280 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1259 Lassen Street
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $379,900
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2804
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2080.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ORCHID TERRACE PHASE 2 PB 178 PG 44-46 LOT 12
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-08-727509-000120
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 191 Aidans Landing, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$344,900.00 ($58.26 / sqft )

191 Aidans Landing Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell! Welcome to your spanish style escape in the heart of florida, fully furnished and ready to impress! Whether you're looking for a lucrative short term rental investment or your personal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5920 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127537
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Ralph Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 540 Pineloch Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$449,000.00 ($130.33 / sqft )

540 Pineloch Drive More Like This

The seller is quite motivated to sell. Solar panels are paid off. Brand new stove. This TWO STORY Heated Pool and Jacuzzi Home is a one of a kind oasis in the heart of Haines City. It has 5 Bedrooms a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3445 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134293
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Miguel Lora
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Arrowhead Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$449,900.00 ($130.48 / sqft )

121 Arrowhead Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath POOL home offering 2,600 sq ft of comfortable living space, blending timeless character with thoughtful updates in all the right

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3448 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960606
  2. Provided by PROPERTY SHOPPE OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact Damon Trueman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 233 Macaulay S Cove, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$345,000.00 ($105.12 / sqft )

233 Macaulay S Cove More Like This

Welcome to this impeccably maintained 4 Bed/ 4.5 Bath single family house, nested on a serene, spacious corner lot (0.27 ACRE) in Balmoral Estates. Fully furnished and professionally decorated, this b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3282 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338383
  2. Provided by KN PREMIER REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Guanhua Zhang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 218 Brooke's Place, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$389,000.00 ($118.56 / sqft )

218 Brooke's Place Virtual Tour More Like This

**This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment.**. BEAUTIFUL furnished, tur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3281 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346741
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2833 Kokomo Loop, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$439,000.00 ($127.99 / sqft )

2833 Kokomo Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located in the ever popular Southern Dunes Golf & Country Club. This spacious property offers direct golf course views, elegant dcor, and plenty of room for large

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3430 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354826
  2. Provided by INTERNATIONAL NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Wui Keong Goh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Angelas Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$344,000.00 ($38.22 / sqft )

137 Angelas Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Investors dream! Turnkey 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath pool home in the highly sought after Balmoral Estates Resort community. This fully furnished property operates as a successful vacation rental, featuring a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 9000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357528
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES RESULTS REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Carpousis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 349 Cherokee Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$450,000.00 ($138.12 / sqft )

349 Cherokee Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 5BR Pool Home in Guard Gated Lake Community | STR Friendly + Solar Paid Off Opportunity meets flexibility with this 5 bedroom, 4 full + 2 ha

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3258 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377135
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Keren Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Macaulay's Cove, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$450,000.00 ($119.43 / sqft )

130 Macaulay's Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Balmoral Estates, where luxury living meets vacation bliss. This stunning 5 bedroom, 5.5 bath home combines elegance and comfort, conveniently just 35 minutes from Disney theme parks and 15

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3768 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387835
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact James Gipson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2274 Jennio Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$440,990.00 ($122.67 / sqft )

2274 Jennio Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This new two story home features a private and versatile Next Gen suite, complete with a separate entrance, living area, kitchenette, bedroom, bathroom and laundry. A secondary bed

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3595 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397259
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin