Active
Property Photos
107 Traditions Drive
  1. Image 1 of 30 For 107 Traditions Drive
  2. Image 2 of 30 For 107 Traditions Drive
  3. Image 3 of 30 For 107 Traditions Drive
  4. Image 4 of 30 For 107 Traditions Drive
  5. Image 5 of 30 For 107 Traditions Drive
  6. Image 6 of 30 For 107 Traditions Drive
  7. Image 7 of 30 For 107 Traditions Drive
  8. Image 8 of 30 For 107 Traditions Drive
  9. Image 9 of 30 For 107 Traditions Drive
  10. Image 10 of 30 For 107 Traditions Drive
  11. Image 11 of 30 For 107 Traditions Drive
  12. Image 12 of 30 For 107 Traditions Drive
  13. Image 13 of 30 For 107 Traditions Drive
  14. Image 14 of 30 For 107 Traditions Drive
  15. Image 15 of 30 For 107 Traditions Drive
  16. Image 16 of 30 For 107 Traditions Drive
  17. Image 17 of 30 For 107 Traditions Drive
  18. Image 18 of 30 For 107 Traditions Drive
  19. Image 19 of 30 For 107 Traditions Drive
  20. Image 20 of 30 For 107 Traditions Drive
  21. Image 21 of 30 For 107 Traditions Drive
  22. Image 22 of 30 For 107 Traditions Drive
  23. Image 23 of 30 For 107 Traditions Drive
  24. Image 24 of 30 For 107 Traditions Drive
  25. Image 25 of 30 For 107 Traditions Drive
  26. Image 26 of 30 For 107 Traditions Drive
  27. Image 27 of 30 For 107 Traditions Drive
  28. Image 28 of 30 For 107 Traditions Drive
  29. Image 29 of 30 For 107 Traditions Drive
  30. Image 30 of 30 For 107 Traditions Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $474,975

Address: 107 Traditions Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

Description

You found it with this Location! The family will love this beautiful, Former Model home in Traditions! Blocks away from Downtown Winter Garden! Golf carts welcome! This 3/2 split plan has wood laminate flooring in living room & the master bedroom. Kitchen is open, Ceramic tile & eat in space overlooking backyard. Master Bedroom is spacious with Walk in shower and separate tub. Big backyard fully fenced. Enjoy the restaurants, famer's market & shops all in walking distance or use a golf cart! Separate Workshop room in garage perfect for the handyman. AC 2019. Easy access to the turnpike, 429, 408 to downtown Orlando or OIA! Great Schools! Solar panels will be paid off at closing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5145650 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 107 Traditions Drive
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $474,975
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2314
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 57
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1582.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: West Orange High
  • Middle School: Lakeview Middle
  • School Elementary: Dillard Street Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 272.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range
  • Association Name: on File
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: TRADITIONS SUB 41/104 LOT 54
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 15-22-27-4198-00-540
  • Views: 81
  • Zoning Code: R-1B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17058 Quicksilver Avenue, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$539,000.00 ($216.29 / sqft )

17058 Quicksilver Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Public on Zillow / Realtor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2492 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365686
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Saijun Gong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16632 Point Rock Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$550,000.00 ($166.42 / sqft )

16632 Point Rock Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Located in the sought after resort style community of Waterleigh in Winter Garden, this spacious 2 story home features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a versatile bonus room that can serve as a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715702
  2. Provided by REMAX/PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Lebron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15401 Porter Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$549,900.00 ($166.84 / sqft )

15401 Porter Road Virtual Tour More Like This

(3D tour link attached!) Welcome to this well appointed single family home offering 2,455 sq. ft. of living space in the desirable Winter Garden area. Featuring 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, this r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140743
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16330 Brisk Breeze Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$550,000.00 ($185.56 / sqft )

16330 Brisk Breeze Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence with a bonus room/office, built in 2018 and thoughtfully designed for both comfort and functionality. From the moment you step

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2964 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106012
  2. Provided by NARROW ROAD REALTY
  3. Contact Nicholas Barber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17090 Harbor Oak Parkway, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$539,900.00 ($175.07 / sqft )

17090 Harbor Oak Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Searching for an upgraded home in Winter Garden, FL with the space and features buyers actually want? This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with a loft in The Cove at Waterside delivers standout details includi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3084 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111718
  2. Provided by TOWERSIDE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jennifer Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10361 Austrina Oak Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$550,000.00 ($137.67 / sqft )

10361 Austrina Oak Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spectacular home in Winter Garden, offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and versatility. The second floor features elegant luxury vinyl flooring, along with five spacious b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3995 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148904
  2. Provided by PM ELITE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angela Mavarez Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16391 Admirals Cove Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$540,000.00 ($103.87 / sqft )

16391 Admirals Cove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced motivated seller! Welcome to this stunning home in the highly desirable Waterleigh community in Winter Garden! This beautiful two story residence features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5199 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6311344
  2. Provided by FLORIDA 360 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Valquiria Pidgeon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5963 Glory Bower Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$529,950.00 ($174.90 / sqft )

5963 Glory Bower Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5963 Glory Bower Drive, Winter Garden, FLorida a beautifully maintained Home 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathrooms, plus office space, offering over 2,120 square feet of thoughtfully designed living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3030 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6318887
  2. Provided by IRM INVEST., REAL EST.& MGMT.
  3. Contact Maria Poleo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14954 Guava Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$525,000.00 ($183.18 / sqft )

14954 Guava Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Comfort Meets Convenience 4BR Home Built in 2020! Welcome to your dream home in Watermark! This stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers 2,204 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2866 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6324753
  2. Provided by EMANORS
  3. Contact Lindsay Hatton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16137 Wind View Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$565,000.00 ($165.74 / sqft )

16137 Wind View Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Huge price improvement! This beautiful home offers the best value in the neighborhood with a a mix of upgrades and features and location that set it apart. Move in ready... Upgrades done for you!. *se

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3409 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335769
  2. Provided by IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Leslie Weeks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin