Active
Property Photos
5720 22nd Way 406
  1. Image 1 For 5720 22nd Way 406
  2. Image 2 For 5720 22nd Way 406
  3. Image 3 For 5720 22nd Way 406
  4. Image 4 For 5720 22nd Way 406
  5. Image 5 For 5720 22nd Way 406
  6. Image 6 For 5720 22nd Way 406
  7. Image 7 For 5720 22nd Way 406
  8. Image 8 For 5720 22nd Way 406
  9. Image 9 For 5720 22nd Way 406
  10. Image 10 For 5720 22nd Way 406
  11. Image 11 For 5720 22nd Way 406
  12. Image 12 For 5720 22nd Way 406
  13. Image 13 For 5720 22nd Way 406
  14. Image 14 For 5720 22nd Way 406
  15. Image 15 For 5720 22nd Way 406
  16. Image 16 For 5720 22nd Way 406
  17. Image 17 For 5720 22nd Way 406
  18. Image 18 For 5720 22nd Way 406
  19. Image 19 For 5720 22nd Way 406
  20. Image 20 For 5720 22nd Way 406
  21. Image 21 For 5720 22nd Way 406
  22. Image 22 For 5720 22nd Way 406
  23. Image 23 For 5720 22nd Way 406
  24. Image 24 For 5720 22nd Way 406
  25. Image 25 For 5720 22nd Way 406
  26. Image 26 For 5720 22nd Way 406
  27. Image 27 For 5720 22nd Way 406
  28. Image 28 For 5720 22nd Way 406
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $149,900

Address: 5720 22nd Way 406, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308

Description

Price reduced!!! * best value for a 1 bedroom condo in all east fort lauderdale * shows in excellent condition with many new upgrades! (new pgt hurricane impact sliding windows. Newer kitchen with brand new ridge, freshpaint throughout, modern fans and much more) newer ac also!!! Huge bedroom with walk in closet! * large sliding impact windows face east... Bringing in tons of natural light! (property is only 3 minutes to "lauderdale by the sea") very low monthly maintenance fee with 1 assigned large corner parking spot. Ample guest parking! * great unit for handicap accessibility being on the first floor * family friendly community! Close to all restaurants, shopping, major hospitals and parks! Straight shot down commercial blvd to i 95 for commuters. Shows like a model! Updated large 1/1 located on the first floor! Shows in great condition with recent upgrades! (new paint, sink disposal, fans, hurricane impact windows and fridge ) newer ac! Large walk in closet! *
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10541476 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5720 22nd Way 406
  • Viewed: 88
  • Price: $149,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 148
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Courtyard, Lighting
  • Flooring: Tile, Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Fruit Tree(s)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Kitchen Facilities, Storage, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 500
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Other
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: IMPERIAL POINT GARDENS CONDO UNIT 406 BLDG 4 PER CDO BK/PG: 4261/875
  • Parcel Number: 494212ag0660
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 406
  • Views: 88
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2180 67th Street 721, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$165,000.00 ($188.57 / sqft )

2180 67th Street 721 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom 1.5 bathroom condo for Sale or Rent.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022752
  2. Provided by Home Sold Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5321 24th Terrace 203a, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$150,000.00

5321 24th Terrace 203a Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Unapproved short sale lowest price 2/2 with amazing amenities and low hoa fees, with full reserves and no upcoming assessments in east ft. Lauderdale!! Can't rent for two years, but otherwise a grea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10512779
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 24th Terrace 314c, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$179,000.00

5200 24th Terrace 314c Virtual Tour More Like This

*******price adjustment***** listed below tax appraiser suggested value $214,624totally open kitchen w/storage island or put chairs and use as eating area. Dishwasher, refrigerator, electric stove &

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10543113
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2453 51st Street D-306, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$169,900.00

2453 51st Street D-306 Virtual Tour More Like This

This pretty condo has been completely renovated from top to bottom! Featuring LVT wood flooring throughout, new kitchen, new appliances, new bathroom, new fixtures, new lighting and blinds. New A/C an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10548308
  2. Provided by Broward Realty Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2171 66th Street 801, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$159,999.00 ($182.86 / sqft )

2171 66th Street 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious, 1st floor corner, 2BR/1BA unit on the desirable Imperial Point Colonnades Condominium. Features new tile flooring throughout, remodeled & open kitchen, updated bath and an effici

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551415
  2. Provided by Post and Post, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5201 24  A-203, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$150,000.00

5201 24 A-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready to move in, turn key condo East of US1. Open and bright feeling as soon as you walk in. Updated kitchen with shaker cabinets, granite counters & stainless appliances. Tile floor throughout. Larg

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10551812
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5208 24th Terrace F106, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$179,000.00 ($204.57 / sqft )

5208 24th Terrace F106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bed condo located in a traditional Florida complex surrounded by tropical landscaping, established palms, heated pool, barbecues and active community area. Awesome 1st floor location with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556500
  2. Provided by C .S. Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5203 24th Terrace B-105, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$145,000.00 ($223.08 / sqft )

5203 24th Terrace B-105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in this quiet, Old Florida style community of charming low rise buildings, is this 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo surrounded by so many different events and just a short drive or walk to the sun dren

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132342
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6800 22nd Way 2121, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$159,900.00 ($182.74 / sqft )

6800 22nd Way 2121 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful condo in Fort Lauderdale's Imperial Point, ideally located between Pompano Beach and Lauderdale by the Sea and just minutes from beaches, top restaurants, and shopping. This affordable, brig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143465
  2. Provided by Tropical Springs Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4836 23rd Avenue 4, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$159,900.00 ($266.50 / sqft )

4836 23rd Avenue 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare first floor opportunity in desirable Coral Ridge! This one bedroom, one bath residence at Country Club Terrace is the only unit currently available on the first floor, and first floor units in th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000056
  2. Provided by Fisher McClellan Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin