Active
Property Photos
3030 Ocean Boulevard S106
  1. Image 1 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S106
  2. Image 2 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S106
  3. Image 3 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S106
  4. Image 4 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S106
  5. Image 5 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S106
  6. Image 6 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S106
  7. Image 7 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S106
  8. Image 8 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S106
  9. Image 9 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S106
  10. Image 10 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S106
  11. Image 11 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S106
  12. Image 12 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S106
  13. Image 13 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S106
  14. Image 14 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S106
  15. Image 15 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S106
  16. Image 16 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S106
  17. Image 17 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S106
  18. Image 18 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S106
  19. Image 19 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S106
  20. Image 20 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S106
  21. Image 21 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S106
  22. Image 22 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S106
  23. Image 23 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S106
  24. Image 24 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S106
  25. Image 25 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S106
  26. Image 26 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S106
  27. Image 27 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S106
  28. Image 28 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S106
  29. Image 29 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S106
  30. Image 30 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S106
  31. Image 31 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S106
  32. Image 32 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S106
  33. Image 33 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S106
  34. Image 34 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S106
  35. Image 35 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S106
  36. Image 36 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S106
  37. Image 37 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S106
  38. Image 38 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S106
  39. Image 39 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S106
  40. Image 40 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S106
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,695,000

Address: 3030 Ocean Boulevard S106, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308

Description

Beach chic 2 story contemporary glass wrapped corner residence refines coastal living. 3 en suite bedrooms, each w/ private terrace. Private elevator access directly into residence. Spacious east facing, partially covered terrace w/ summer kitchen is ideal for shade, sun, relaxing & entertaining. Interior features sophisticated designer wall coverings, curated lighting & premium plumbing fixtures, complemented by ITAL Kraft cabinetry topped w/ quartz. Chefs kitchen is equipped w/ fully integrated Sub Zero & Wolf appliances. Includes 2 assigned parking spaces & private storage. Boutique luxury newer construction, just a jaunt to beach. Heated pool & spa, fitness center, sauna & close proximity to dining and shopping. Monthly fee includes all but electric. S 106 is largest developer model.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10541933 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3030 Ocean Boulevard S106
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $1,695,000
  • Price sqft: $547
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 3096
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 142
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bar, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Elevator, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2616
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Other
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: 30 THIRTY NORTH OCEAN CONDO UNIT S106 BLDG 1 PER CDO CIN# 116574071
  • Parcel Number: 494330DC0060
  • Unit Number: S106
  • Views: 87
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3040 Ocean Boulevard N106, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,795,000.00 ($579.78 / sqft )

3040 Ocean Boulevard N106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newer construction corner 2 story condo w/floor to ceiling glass lets the light pour in & has views of lush greenery, bringing the outdoors in. Beautiful large gourmet kitchen has high end finishes w/

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3096 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10474454
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,999,999.00

3100 Ocean Boulevard 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated and furnished at L'Hermitage. Large, open floor plan with 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and private elevators. New flooring throughout, New Bathrooms. Enjoy sensational night views and a glimps

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10531734
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Boulevard 1706, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,745,000.00 ($997.14 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Boulevard 1706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 17th floor residence at LHermitage remodeled by internationally recognized designer Perla Lichi. Fully renovated home offers sweeping Southeast Ocean/Coastline views with sun filled exposure

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556767
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Ocean Boulevard N 703, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,999,900.00 ($952.33 / sqft )

3200 Ocean Boulevard N 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate Seventh Floor, 3 Beddroom, 2.5 Bathroom Ocean View Unit. HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS. Furnishings are available. Easy to see. RESORT LIKE living with poolside restaurant, pools, spas, concierg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002298
  2. Provided by Post and Post, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4320 El Mar Drive 301, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$1,995,000.00 ($832.29 / sqft )

4320 El Mar Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the ultimate coastal lifestyle in this rarely available 3 bedroom, 2 bath end unit offering 2397 sq. ft. of beautifully designed living space just steps from the sparkling Atlantic. Secure eleva

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2397 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004211
  2. Provided by Florida Luxurious Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Boulevard 804, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,950,000.00 ($986.34 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Boulevard 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available True 3 BED and 3 BATH at L'Hermitage with Southeast views. Fully furnished. 2 Balconies. Great floorplan. Easy to see. All bedrooms have attached full baths. Sun all day long. L'Hermi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1977 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021513
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin