Active
Property Photos
1674 Victoria Way
  1. Image 1 of 42 For 1674 Victoria Way
  2. Image 2 of 42 For 1674 Victoria Way
  3. Image 3 of 42 For 1674 Victoria Way
  4. Image 4 of 42 For 1674 Victoria Way
  5. Image 5 of 42 For 1674 Victoria Way
  6. Image 6 of 42 For 1674 Victoria Way
  7. Image 7 of 42 For 1674 Victoria Way
  8. Image 8 of 42 For 1674 Victoria Way
  9. Image 9 of 42 For 1674 Victoria Way
  10. Image 10 of 42 For 1674 Victoria Way
  11. Image 11 of 42 For 1674 Victoria Way
  12. Image 12 of 42 For 1674 Victoria Way
  13. Image 13 of 42 For 1674 Victoria Way
  14. Image 14 of 42 For 1674 Victoria Way
  15. Image 15 of 42 For 1674 Victoria Way
  16. Image 16 of 42 For 1674 Victoria Way
  17. Image 17 of 42 For 1674 Victoria Way
  18. Image 18 of 42 For 1674 Victoria Way
  19. Image 19 of 42 For 1674 Victoria Way
  20. Image 20 of 42 For 1674 Victoria Way
  21. Image 21 of 42 For 1674 Victoria Way
  22. Image 22 of 42 For 1674 Victoria Way
  23. Image 23 of 42 For 1674 Victoria Way
  24. Image 24 of 42 For 1674 Victoria Way
  25. Image 25 of 42 For 1674 Victoria Way
  26. Image 26 of 42 For 1674 Victoria Way
  27. Image 27 of 42 For 1674 Victoria Way
  28. Image 28 of 42 For 1674 Victoria Way
  29. Image 29 of 42 For 1674 Victoria Way
  30. Image 30 of 42 For 1674 Victoria Way
  31. Image 31 of 42 For 1674 Victoria Way
  32. Image 32 of 42 For 1674 Victoria Way
  33. Image 33 of 42 For 1674 Victoria Way
  34. Image 34 of 42 For 1674 Victoria Way
  35. Image 35 of 42 For 1674 Victoria Way
  36. Image 36 of 42 For 1674 Victoria Way
  37. Image 37 of 42 For 1674 Victoria Way
  38. Image 38 of 42 For 1674 Victoria Way
  39. Image 39 of 42 For 1674 Victoria Way
  40. Image 40 of 42 For 1674 Victoria Way
  41. Image 41 of 42 For 1674 Victoria Way
  42. Image 42 of 42 For 1674 Victoria Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $659,990

Address: 1674 Victoria Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

Description

Beautifully updated POOL home in the desirable Tuscany community! Major updates include a new water heater (2020), whole house re plumed (2021), new saltwater pool/spa with panoramic screen (2022), and new HVAC (2024). Pool features include Heat pump/chiller combo, iAquaLink (an intelligent pool control turn on filter, lights, spa through app), auto fill/auto drain, bubbler, and Eco pool feature (circulation). Kitchen features quartz counters, 42 cabinets, stone backsplash, and stainless appliances, opening to a cozy family room with fireplace and French doors to the pool. Enjoy a private primary suite with pool access and a luxurious bath. Additional highlights include crown molding, 10 ft ceilings, bamboo/slate/travertine flooring, smart thermostat, and a fully fenced backyard. Excellent location near the West Orange Trail, downtown Winter Garden, and SR 429. This home truly shines!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6357191 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1674 Victoria Way
  • Viewed: 259
  • Price: $659,990
  • Price sqft: $207
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 3192
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 194
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Flooring: Bamboo, Carpet, Slate, Travertine
  • Living Area: 2239.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 350.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Tuscany HOA/Jeanne Yazinski
  • Association Phone: 570-840-1995
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TUSCANY 26/107 LOT 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 12-22-27-8785-00-040
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 259
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4896 Palmetto Park Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$759,000.00 ($205.41 / sqft )

4896 Palmetto Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Orchard Hills community, this upgraded Hayes II residence offers 5 bedrooms, 4 full baths, and a thoughtfully designed open concept layout. Originally showcased by t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3695 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723891
  2. Provided by REMAX REALTY ONE
  3. Contact Laura Bush
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 915 Westcliffe Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$620,000.00 ($163.46 / sqft )

915 Westcliffe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed and thoughtfully updated, this 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers 2,868 sq. ft. of well designed living space on an oversized cul de sac lot with serene retention pond views. F

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3793 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107429
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Brandie Mathison-Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8807 Eden Cove Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$699,500.00 ($163.40 / sqft )

8807 Eden Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *Back on the market after upgrades* Designed for todays lifestyle, this spacious residence offers over 3,200 square feet of thoughtfully designed living

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4281 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107610
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Robert Tau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8721 Bayview Crossing Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$695,000.00 ($185.78 / sqft )

8721 Bayview Crossing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing opportunity for a corner lot pool home, within the highly demanded Waterleigh Marina Bay neighborhood. With views of Hickorynut Lake from the front porch and theme park fireworks from the ba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3741 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111855
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Joshua Howard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4918 Wildwood Pointe Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$680,000.00 ($181.24 / sqft )

4918 Wildwood Pointe Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after community of Orchard Hills, this stunning home offers the epitome of Central Florida living. Orchard Hills is a community that attracts buyers from all walks of life

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3752 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129072
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Carlos Hernandez Franquet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13706 Werrington Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$715,000.00 ($197.13 / sqft )

13706 Werrington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***Lease agreement in place until March 2026*** This beautifully furnished single family home offers a luxurious living experience with 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, meticulously built in 2022. The pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3627 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138020
  2. Provided by USA DREAMS REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Renata Lazo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3262 Hanging Tide Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$750,000.00 ($171.94 / sqft )

3262 Hanging Tide Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Lakeview Community! This stunning single family residence features 5 spacious bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and a convenient half bath. The open concept kitchen and living area, equipped

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4362 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141634
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Franklin Adrianza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15070 Summer Harvest Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$699,000.00 ($175.01 / sqft )

15070 Summer Harvest Street Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! 5BR Corner Lot + Private In Law Suite + Soaring Ceilings Near Amenities Rare opportunity to own a spacious 5 bedroom home with a private in law suite above the garage. Located on a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3994 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146881
  2. Provided by 365 REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Robert Benenati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10224 Atwater Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$759,000.00 ($84.58 / sqft )

10224 Atwater Bay Drive More Like This

Stunning home located in the highly desirable Winter Garden area, offering a modern and spacious floor plan designed for comfortable living and entertaining. This beautifully maintained property featu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 8974 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147252
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Samir Naim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14602 Winter Stay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$780,000.00 ($172.87 / sqft )

14602 Winter Stay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic opportunity to own this exceptional home in the highly sought after watermark community in horizon west. This stunning two story house features an impressive 4 bedrooms, 3. 5 bathrooms, plus

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4512 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6287859
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Anastasiia Zbihla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin