Active
Property Photos
1608 Highbanks Circle
  1. Image 1 of 36 For 1608 Highbanks Circle
  2. Image 2 of 36 For 1608 Highbanks Circle
  3. Image 3 of 36 For 1608 Highbanks Circle
  4. Image 4 of 36 For 1608 Highbanks Circle
  5. Image 5 of 36 For 1608 Highbanks Circle
  6. Image 6 of 36 For 1608 Highbanks Circle
  7. Image 7 of 36 For 1608 Highbanks Circle
  8. Image 8 of 36 For 1608 Highbanks Circle
  9. Image 9 of 36 For 1608 Highbanks Circle
  10. Image 10 of 36 For 1608 Highbanks Circle
  11. Image 11 of 36 For 1608 Highbanks Circle
  12. Image 12 of 36 For 1608 Highbanks Circle
  13. Image 13 of 36 For 1608 Highbanks Circle
  14. Image 14 of 36 For 1608 Highbanks Circle
  15. Image 15 of 36 For 1608 Highbanks Circle
  16. Image 16 of 36 For 1608 Highbanks Circle
  17. Image 17 of 36 For 1608 Highbanks Circle
  18. Image 18 of 36 For 1608 Highbanks Circle
  19. Image 19 of 36 For 1608 Highbanks Circle
  20. Image 20 of 36 For 1608 Highbanks Circle
  21. Image 21 of 36 For 1608 Highbanks Circle
  22. Image 22 of 36 For 1608 Highbanks Circle
  23. Image 23 of 36 For 1608 Highbanks Circle
  24. Image 24 of 36 For 1608 Highbanks Circle
  25. Image 25 of 36 For 1608 Highbanks Circle
  26. Image 26 of 36 For 1608 Highbanks Circle
  27. Image 27 of 36 For 1608 Highbanks Circle
  28. Image 28 of 36 For 1608 Highbanks Circle
  29. Image 29 of 36 For 1608 Highbanks Circle
  30. Image 30 of 36 For 1608 Highbanks Circle
  31. Image 31 of 36 For 1608 Highbanks Circle
  32. Image 32 of 36 For 1608 Highbanks Circle
  33. Image 33 of 36 For 1608 Highbanks Circle
  34. Image 34 of 36 For 1608 Highbanks Circle
  35. Image 35 of 36 For 1608 Highbanks Circle
  36. Image 36 of 36 For 1608 Highbanks Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $749,000

Address: 1608 Highbanks Circle, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

Description

All offers considered $7K in closing costs! Roper Reserve is a cozy gated community with a low HOA and just a few minutes from the bustling Downtown Winter Garden and within walking distance from the Winter Garden Village, that has shops and restaurants. This stunning Delaney model by Richmond American Homes, has been beautifully upgraded and blend's location, lifestyle and comfort. With large rooms and a versatile flex room, there is plenty of room in this home for everyone. The home features a gourmet kitchen with double ovens, gas appliances, and a tankless water heater, dual laundry rooms including one in the primary suites custom closet, and smart upgrades like a cyber space that fits a large desk, shelves and is lined with sound dampening tiles, it also includes extra outlets! Perfect working from home and housing electronics charging hub. Enjoy the AC garage, extra wide brick paver driveway, UV light AC treatment, and beautifully finished bedroomsone with sound dampening and specialty lighting. The flex room shines with moody dcor and copper ceiling tiles, while outside youll find a private pool, screened patio, outdoor kitchen, fruiting banana trees, and no rear neighbors for ultimate privacy. Whole house water softener, automatic window wireless window blinds. The home also features security cameras at various locations outside the home. Fiber Optics internet connection has just been installed into the community, making it very convenient for those working from home or for streaming!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6367937 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1608 Highbanks Circle
  • Viewed: 109
  • Price: $749,000
  • Price sqft: $244
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 3070
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 147
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2278.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 140.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Becky Ferebee
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Legal Description: ROPER RESERVE 89/145 LOT 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-22-27-7660-00-040
  • Views: 109
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 12595 Gold Honeysuckle Street 284, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$879,990.00 ($207.59 / sqft )

12595 Gold Honeysuckle Street 284 New Construction More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4239 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393961
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4896 Palmetto Park Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$759,000.00 ($205.41 / sqft )

4896 Palmetto Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Orchard Hills community, this upgraded Hayes II residence offers 5 bedrooms, 4 full baths, and a thoughtfully designed open concept layout. Originally showcased by t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3695 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723891
  2. Provided by REMAX REALTY ONE
  3. Contact Laura Bush
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8807 Eden Cove Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$699,500.00 ($163.40 / sqft )

8807 Eden Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *Back on the market after upgrades* Designed for todays lifestyle, this spacious residence offers over 3,200 square feet of thoughtfully designed living

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4281 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107610
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Robert Tau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17422 Channel Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$767,000.00 ($193.25 / sqft )

17422 Channel Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering comfort, space, and versatility for modern living. With a thoughtfully designed floor plan, this home is perfect for families

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3969 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108709
  2. Provided by LIST NOW REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matt Buttner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503 Minnow Creek Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$674,990.00 ($202.94 / sqft )

503 Minnow Creek Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Virtually Staged Photos | The Time is Now to Act! Homes Like This is a rarely available home Nestled in Winter Garden, this exceptional residence captures the essence of classic comfort living with br

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3326 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109093
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Kristi Quick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 17066 Haggerty Hollow Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$765,377.00 ($210.38 / sqft )

17066 Haggerty Hollow Drive New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to the Biscayne, a thoughtfully designed two story home offering the perfect balance of space, comfort, and flexi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3638 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109739
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13412 Fox Glove Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$849,900.00 ($166.58 / sqft )

13412 Fox Glove Street Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW!!! OVER $40,000 RECENT PRICE REDUCTION!! Experience refined Florida living in this beautifully enhanced home located within a highly desirable golf course community. Thoughtfully updated, the prop

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5102 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110319
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Juli Onorata
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13603 Sunset Lakes Circle, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$787,000.00 ($246.40 / sqft )

13603 Sunset Lakes Circle More Like This

Located in the heart of Winter Garden, this original owner custom pool home offers both convenience and charm, just minutes from the 429, Winter Garden Village, area theme parks, hospitals, and everyd

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3194 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111474
  2. Provided by LISA REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Chelsea Eckert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8721 Bayview Crossing Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$695,000.00 ($185.78 / sqft )

8721 Bayview Crossing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing opportunity for a corner lot pool home, within the highly demanded Waterleigh Marina Bay neighborhood. With views of Hickorynut Lake from the front porch and theme park fireworks from the ba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3741 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111855
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Joshua Howard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15007 Night Heron Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$835,000.00 ($165.51 / sqft )

15007 Night Heron Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This absolutely immaculate home features 5 bedrooms and an open concept floor plan design for relaxation and entertainment which showcases a beautiful kitchen with granite countertops, natural gas ran

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5045 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122837
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SOLOMON
  3. Contact Delza Hopkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin