Active
Property Photos
15050 Summer Harvest Street
  1. Image 1 of 63 For 15050 Summer Harvest Street
  2. Image 2 of 63 For 15050 Summer Harvest Street
  3. Image 3 of 63 For 15050 Summer Harvest Street
  4. Image 4 of 63 For 15050 Summer Harvest Street
  5. Image 5 of 63 For 15050 Summer Harvest Street
  6. Image 6 of 63 For 15050 Summer Harvest Street
  7. Image 7 of 63 For 15050 Summer Harvest Street
  8. Image 8 of 63 For 15050 Summer Harvest Street
  9. Image 9 of 63 For 15050 Summer Harvest Street
  10. Image 10 of 63 For 15050 Summer Harvest Street
  11. Image 11 of 63 For 15050 Summer Harvest Street
  12. Image 12 of 63 For 15050 Summer Harvest Street
  13. Image 13 of 63 For 15050 Summer Harvest Street
  14. Image 14 of 63 For 15050 Summer Harvest Street
  15. Image 15 of 63 For 15050 Summer Harvest Street
  16. Image 16 of 63 For 15050 Summer Harvest Street
  17. Image 17 of 63 For 15050 Summer Harvest Street
  18. Image 18 of 63 For 15050 Summer Harvest Street
  19. Image 19 of 63 For 15050 Summer Harvest Street
  20. Image 20 of 63 For 15050 Summer Harvest Street
  21. Image 21 of 63 For 15050 Summer Harvest Street
  22. Image 22 of 63 For 15050 Summer Harvest Street
  23. Image 23 of 63 For 15050 Summer Harvest Street
  24. Image 24 of 63 For 15050 Summer Harvest Street
  25. Image 25 of 63 For 15050 Summer Harvest Street
  26. Image 26 of 63 For 15050 Summer Harvest Street
  27. Image 27 of 63 For 15050 Summer Harvest Street
  28. Image 28 of 63 For 15050 Summer Harvest Street
  29. Image 29 of 63 For 15050 Summer Harvest Street
  30. Image 30 of 63 For 15050 Summer Harvest Street
  31. Image 31 of 63 For 15050 Summer Harvest Street
  32. Image 32 of 63 For 15050 Summer Harvest Street
  33. Image 33 of 63 For 15050 Summer Harvest Street
  34. Image 34 of 63 For 15050 Summer Harvest Street
  35. Image 35 of 63 For 15050 Summer Harvest Street
  36. Image 36 of 63 For 15050 Summer Harvest Street
  37. Image 37 of 63 For 15050 Summer Harvest Street
  38. Image 38 of 63 For 15050 Summer Harvest Street
  39. Image 39 of 63 For 15050 Summer Harvest Street
  40. Image 40 of 63 For 15050 Summer Harvest Street
  41. Image 41 of 63 For 15050 Summer Harvest Street
  42. Image 42 of 63 For 15050 Summer Harvest Street
  43. Image 43 of 63 For 15050 Summer Harvest Street
  44. Image 44 of 63 For 15050 Summer Harvest Street
  45. Image 45 of 63 For 15050 Summer Harvest Street
  46. Image 46 of 63 For 15050 Summer Harvest Street
  47. Image 47 of 63 For 15050 Summer Harvest Street
  48. Image 48 of 63 For 15050 Summer Harvest Street
  49. Image 49 of 63 For 15050 Summer Harvest Street
  50. Image 50 of 63 For 15050 Summer Harvest Street
  51. Image 51 of 63 For 15050 Summer Harvest Street
  52. Image 52 of 63 For 15050 Summer Harvest Street
  53. Image 53 of 63 For 15050 Summer Harvest Street
  54. Image 54 of 63 For 15050 Summer Harvest Street
  55. Image 55 of 63 For 15050 Summer Harvest Street
  56. Image 56 of 63 For 15050 Summer Harvest Street
  57. Image 57 of 63 For 15050 Summer Harvest Street
  58. Image 58 of 63 For 15050 Summer Harvest Street
  59. Image 59 of 63 For 15050 Summer Harvest Street
  60. Image 60 of 63 For 15050 Summer Harvest Street
  61. Image 61 of 63 For 15050 Summer Harvest Street
  62. Image 62 of 63 For 15050 Summer Harvest Street
  63. Image 63 of 63 For 15050 Summer Harvest Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $650,000

Address: 15050 Summer Harvest Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

Description

Stunning Like New Home in the Heart of Winter Garden *3rd bedroom is an enclosed loft/apartment above the garage* Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home with a private office and an expansive game room/bonus loft above the garage, ideally located in the heart of Winter Garden just minutes from Disney and built less than two years ago. From the moment you walk in, the attention to detail is obvious. The front office features elegant French doors, perfect for working from home. The main living areas offer tile flooring throughout (with plush carpet in the bedrooms and game room, upgraded with new padding), complemented by tall ceilings, tall doors, and oversized baseboards that elevate the entire space. The kitchen is a showstopper with quartz countertops, a large island with double sink, soft close cabinets and drawers, crown molding on the cabinetry, and LED under cabinet lighting, all tied together with recessed lighting throughout the home. Upstairs, the spacious game room/loft includes a full bathroom, making it perfect for guests, a media room, or a second living space. The primary suite is your retreat, featuring a tray ceiling, upgraded tall vanities and hardware, and a luxurious ensuite with a frameless glass shower, built in bench, and soft close elongated toilets. Enjoy Florida living in the extended, fully enclosed lanai with pavers, complete with additional electrical outlets perfect for entertaining or relaxing outdoors. Additional upgrades include: Hardwired cable drops throughout, Rough in for mudroom sink in the laundry room, Custom window treatments, and Extra electrical outlets throughout the home and lanai
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6371639 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15050 Summer Harvest Street
  • Viewed: 108
  • Price: $650,000
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3661
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 125
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2471.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Middle School: Water Spring Middle
  • School Elementary: Water Spring Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 228.74
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Stephanie: Castle Management/Harvest at Ovation
  • Association Phone: 954-792-6000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HARVEST AT OVATION 112/64 LOT 147
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 29-24-27-3440-01-470
  • Views: 108
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4896 Palmetto Park Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$759,000.00 ($205.41 / sqft )

4896 Palmetto Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Orchard Hills community, this upgraded Hayes II residence offers 5 bedrooms, 4 full baths, and a thoughtfully designed open concept layout. Originally showcased by t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3695 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723891
  2. Provided by REMAX REALTY ONE
  3. Contact Laura Bush
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 915 Westcliffe Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$620,000.00 ($163.46 / sqft )

915 Westcliffe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed and thoughtfully updated, this 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers 2,868 sq. ft. of well designed living space on an oversized cul de sac lot with serene retention pond views. F

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3793 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107429
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Brandie Mathison-Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8807 Eden Cove Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$699,500.00 ($163.40 / sqft )

8807 Eden Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *Back on the market after upgrades* Designed for todays lifestyle, this spacious residence offers over 3,200 square feet of thoughtfully designed living

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4281 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107610
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Robert Tau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17422 Channel Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$767,000.00 ($193.25 / sqft )

17422 Channel Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering comfort, space, and versatility for modern living. With a thoughtfully designed floor plan, this home is perfect for families

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3969 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108709
  2. Provided by LIST NOW REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matt Buttner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8721 Bayview Crossing Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$695,000.00 ($185.78 / sqft )

8721 Bayview Crossing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing opportunity for a corner lot pool home, within the highly demanded Waterleigh Marina Bay neighborhood. With views of Hickorynut Lake from the front porch and theme park fireworks from the ba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3741 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111855
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Joshua Howard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4918 Wildwood Pointe Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$680,000.00 ($181.24 / sqft )

4918 Wildwood Pointe Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after community of Orchard Hills, this stunning home offers the epitome of Central Florida living. Orchard Hills is a community that attracts buyers from all walks of life

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3752 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129072
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Carlos Hernandez Franquet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3262 Hanging Tide Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$750,000.00 ($171.94 / sqft )

3262 Hanging Tide Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Lakeview Community! This stunning single family residence features 5 spacious bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and a convenient half bath. The open concept kitchen and living area, equipped

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4362 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141634
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Franklin Adrianza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15070 Summer Harvest Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$699,000.00 ($175.01 / sqft )

15070 Summer Harvest Street Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! 5BR Corner Lot + Private In Law Suite + Soaring Ceilings Near Amenities Rare opportunity to own a spacious 5 bedroom home with a private in law suite above the garage. Located on a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3994 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146881
  2. Provided by 365 REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Robert Benenati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10224 Atwater Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$759,000.00 ($84.58 / sqft )

10224 Atwater Bay Drive Reduced More Like This

Stunning home located in the highly desirable Winter Garden area, offering a modern and spacious floor plan designed for comfortable living and entertaining. This beautifully maintained property featu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 8974 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147252
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Samir Naim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14902 Arrena Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$649,000.00 ($159.50 / sqft )

14902 Arrena Road Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT 2 ACRES NO HOA 7 Miles west of Disneys' main entrance...Winter Garden address with "A rated" schools listed on tax records. Close to many restaurants, shopping and other amenities. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4069 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.04 acres
  1. MLSID: O6248982
  2. Provided by STAR SOLUTION PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Cheryl Danboise
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin