Active
Property Photos
5374 Lake Virginia Street
  1. Image 1 of 30 For 5374 Lake Virginia Street
  2. Image 2 of 30 For 5374 Lake Virginia Street
  3. Image 3 of 30 For 5374 Lake Virginia Street
  4. Image 4 of 30 For 5374 Lake Virginia Street
  5. Image 5 of 30 For 5374 Lake Virginia Street
  6. Image 6 of 30 For 5374 Lake Virginia Street
  7. Image 7 of 30 For 5374 Lake Virginia Street
  8. Image 8 of 30 For 5374 Lake Virginia Street
  9. Image 9 of 30 For 5374 Lake Virginia Street
  10. Image 10 of 30 For 5374 Lake Virginia Street
  11. Image 11 of 30 For 5374 Lake Virginia Street
  12. Image 12 of 30 For 5374 Lake Virginia Street
  13. Image 13 of 30 For 5374 Lake Virginia Street
  14. Image 14 of 30 For 5374 Lake Virginia Street
  15. Image 15 of 30 For 5374 Lake Virginia Street
  16. Image 16 of 30 For 5374 Lake Virginia Street
  17. Image 17 of 30 For 5374 Lake Virginia Street
  18. Image 18 of 30 For 5374 Lake Virginia Street
  19. Image 19 of 30 For 5374 Lake Virginia Street
  20. Image 20 of 30 For 5374 Lake Virginia Street
  21. Image 21 of 30 For 5374 Lake Virginia Street
  22. Image 22 of 30 For 5374 Lake Virginia Street
  23. Image 23 of 30 For 5374 Lake Virginia Street
  24. Image 24 of 30 For 5374 Lake Virginia Street
  25. Image 25 of 30 For 5374 Lake Virginia Street
  26. Image 26 of 30 For 5374 Lake Virginia Street
  27. Image 27 of 30 For 5374 Lake Virginia Street
  28. Image 28 of 30 For 5374 Lake Virginia Street
  29. Image 29 of 30 For 5374 Lake Virginia Street
  30. Image 30 of 30 For 5374 Lake Virginia Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $571,900

Address: 5374 Lake Virginia Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

Description

Discover the epitome of Winter Garden living in this two story residence at Lakeside at Hamlin, strategically positioned just minutes from Walt Disney World Resort and top rated schools. This open concept sanctuary is bathed in natural light, featuring a chef inspired gourmet kitchen with premium quartz countertops, a sprawling island, and high end smart appliances. The versatile floor plan offers a generous downstairs bedroom and full bathroomperfect for a private home office or guest suitewhile the upstairs retreat boasts a magnificent Owners Suite with a freestanding soaking tub and separate shower. Complete with a private vinyl fenced yard, pre wired security, and high speed internet included in the HOA, this home offers a seamless blend of luxury and convenience. Located moments from the SR 429, Hamlin Town Center, and the Orange County National Golf Center, this is a rare opportunity to own in one of Central Floridas high growth corridors.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6385721 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5374 Lake Virginia Street
  • Viewed: 107
  • Price: $571,900
  • Price sqft: $196
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2913
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 76
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: The Berkley
  • Builder Name: Dream Finders Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2038.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Middle School: Hamlin Middle
  • School Elementary: Hamlin Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Garage Faces Rear, Ground Level, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 160.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Empire Management
  • Association Phone: 407-770-1748
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKESIDE AT HAMLIN 106/19 LOT 81
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 20-23-27-5444-00-810
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 107
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16632 Point Rock Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$550,000.00 ($166.42 / sqft )

16632 Point Rock Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Located in the sought after resort style community of Waterleigh in Winter Garden, this spacious 2 story home features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a versatile bonus room that can serve as a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715702
  2. Provided by REMAX/PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Lebron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 915 Westcliffe Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$620,000.00 ($163.46 / sqft )

915 Westcliffe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed and thoughtfully updated, this 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers 2,868 sq. ft. of well designed living space on an oversized cul de sac lot with serene retention pond views. F

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3793 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107429
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Brandie Mathison-Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4918 Wildwood Pointe Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$680,000.00 ($181.24 / sqft )

4918 Wildwood Pointe Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after community of Orchard Hills, this stunning home offers the epitome of Central Florida living. Orchard Hills is a community that attracts buyers from all walks of life

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3752 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129072
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Carlos Hernandez Franquet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17865 Adrift Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$599,000.00 ($181.24 / sqft )

17865 Adrift Road Virtual Tour More Like This

A home full of charm, comfort, and practicality. It features four bedrooms, including a spacious master suite, three full bathrooms, and a powder room, distributed in a clever layout that enhances eac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6329586
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Joao Freitas De Souza Freitas, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16137 Wind View Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$565,000.00 ($165.74 / sqft )

16137 Wind View Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Huge price improvement! This beautiful home offers the best value in the neighborhood with a a mix of upgrades and features and location that set it apart. Move in ready... Upgrades done for you!. *se

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3409 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335769
  2. Provided by IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Leslie Weeks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11045 Bostwick Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$590,000.00 ($178.52 / sqft )

11045 Bostwick Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller motivated and price is including transferrable solar panels paid by the seller! This amazing single family home located in most desirable prime location in winter garden has it all, from privac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337436
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Khadija Webber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12554 Westhaven Oak Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$599,000.00 ($169.07 / sqft )

12554 Westhaven Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This tenant occupied home, rented for $3,400/month until June 30, 2026, presents an excellent investment opportunity with immediate income. Located in the desirable Osprey Ranch community of Winter Ga

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3543 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346537
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Adriana PL Franzoi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17098 Water Spring Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$580,000.00 ($175.49 / sqft )

17098 Water Spring Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning Clearden model, offering 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms in one of Horizon Wests most desirable neighborhoods Waterleigh! The thoughtful floor plan features a spacious primar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357599
  2. Provided by ORLANDO BROTHERS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Iluska Kruse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16140 Harbor Mist Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$560,000.00 ($168.57 / sqft )

16140 Harbor Mist Alley Green Listing More Like This

Lock in a guaranteed 5.625% interest rate through our preferred lender and make your move. Priced to sell, this beautifully maintained 2018 built Clearden model in the highly desirable Waterleigh comm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3322 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365057
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeanine Louis, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15050 Summer Harvest Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$650,000.00 ($177.55 / sqft )

15050 Summer Harvest Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Like New Home in the Heart of Winter Garden *3rd bedroom is an enclosed loft/apartment above the garage* Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home with a private

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3661 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371639
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Trevor Zwick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin