Active
Property Photos
720 Lake Brim Drive
  1. Image 1 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  2. Image 2 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  3. Image 3 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  4. Image 4 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  5. Image 5 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  6. Image 6 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  7. Image 7 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  8. Image 8 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  9. Image 9 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  10. Image 10 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  11. Image 11 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  12. Image 12 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  13. Image 13 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  14. Image 14 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  15. Image 15 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  16. Image 16 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  17. Image 17 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  18. Image 18 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  19. Image 19 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  20. Image 20 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  21. Image 21 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  22. Image 22 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  23. Image 23 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  24. Image 24 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  25. Image 25 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  26. Image 26 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  27. Image 27 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  28. Image 28 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  29. Image 29 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  30. Image 30 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  31. Image 31 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  32. Image 32 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  33. Image 33 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  34. Image 34 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  35. Image 35 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  36. Image 36 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  37. Image 37 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  38. Image 38 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  39. Image 39 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  40. Image 40 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  41. Image 41 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  42. Image 42 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  43. Image 43 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  44. Image 44 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  45. Image 45 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  46. Image 46 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  47. Image 47 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  48. Image 48 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  49. Image 49 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  50. Image 50 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  51. Image 51 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  52. Image 52 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  53. Image 53 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  54. Image 54 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  55. Image 55 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  56. Image 56 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  57. Image 57 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  58. Image 58 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  59. Image 59 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  60. Image 60 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  61. Image 61 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  62. Image 62 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  63. Image 63 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  64. Image 64 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  65. Image 65 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  66. Image 66 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  67. Image 67 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  68. Image 68 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  69. Image 69 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  70. Image 70 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  71. Image 71 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  72. Image 72 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  73. Image 73 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  74. Image 74 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  75. Image 75 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  76. Image 76 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  77. Image 77 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  78. Image 78 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  79. Image 79 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  80. Image 80 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  81. Image 81 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  82. Image 82 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  83. Image 83 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  84. Image 84 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  85. Image 85 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  86. Image 86 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  87. Image 87 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
  88. Image 88 of 88 For 720 Lake Brim Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,770,000

Address: 720 Lake Brim Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

Description

Experience refined florida living in the heart of winter garden, where timeless architecture, thoughtful design, & an unbeatable location come together in this exceptional custom built residence. Situated on an expansive corner lot (~1/4 of an acre) overlooking one of the communitys most beloved parks, this four bedroom (w/ room for a 5th & office), four bath luxury heated pool home offers privacy, space, & picturesque views. Youre moments from stunning sunsets, a walk by the lake, multiple parks & playgrounds, the community clubhouse, & direct access to the scenic west orange trail a 22 mile paved trail ideal for biking, jogging, & casual strolls. From the moment you arrive, the stunning brick accented front porch sets the tone, offering a welcoming space to relax while enjoying tranquil park views. Inside, rich wood flooring flows throughout the main living areas, complementing the homes elevated finishes, such as crown molding, wainscoting, trim work, & custom built ins. At the heart of the home, the chefs kitchen is a true showpiece. Outfitted with premium thermador & jennair appliances, quartzite counters, custom cabinetry, designer fixtures, a walk in pantry, & spacious gathering space, this kitchen was designed for both everyday living & elegant entertaining. The adjacent dining & living areas are bathed in natural light, enhanced by multiple french doors that frame panoramic views of the pool and backyard retreat. The indoor outdoor connection is simply spectacular. Step outside to your private oasis featuring a sparkling resort style pool (runs with an ozonator) with travertine decking, generous covered lanai, & an outdoor kitchen equipped with a mini fridge & 48 inch griddle. Each of the four bedrooms is generously sized, offering comfort & versatility for family & guests. One generously sized bedroom is downstairs, which has access to the pool & park through french doors. The primary suite serves as a luxurious retreat with a spa like bath & dual closets, while all four baths (three en suite) are thoughtfully designed with quality finishes (marble upstairs, quartzite downstairs). Need an elevator? There's space for the addition! A well appointed mudroom adds everyday convenience & organization, seamlessly blending practicality with style. Additional features: whole house water filtration system, in ceiling speakers in the living room, the lanai by the pool, & front porch, tankless water heaters, hard wired cameras inside/out, ample storage, landscape lighting, cat 6 wiring w/ wifi access points, & an oversized garage (~2 1/2). Just a short golf cart ride away, youll find the charm & vibrancy of historic downtown winter garden, known for its award winning restaurants, boutique shopping, outdoor dining, farmers market, & events. This is more than a home its a lifestyle defined by luxury, walkability, community connection, & the unmatched charm of winter garden living. This golf cart approved waterfront community offers year round activities, from golf cart parades to book clubs & social gatherings, making it an extraordinary place to call home. The community features parks, playgrounds, two pools, a clubhouse, dog park, & trails. Dont miss this opportunity to live in one of the areas most sought after neighborhoods, with easy access to interstate travel, shops, restaurants, golf courses, & world renowned theme parks. Custom built pool homes are rare to market in oakland park. Make this dream home your reality today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6387519 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 720 Lake Brim Drive
  • Viewed: 246
  • Price: $1,770,000
  • Price sqft: $315
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 5626
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 69
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Fencing: Other
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 3781.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Park, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 625.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: LeLand Management/Erin Lewis
  • Association Phone: 407-409-8594
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OAKLAND PARK UNIT 4A 87/105 LOT 288
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 21-22-27-6098-02-880
  • Style: Craftsman
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 246
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1258 Ridge Lake Way, OAKLAND, FL 34787
$2,098,000.00 ($334.08 / sqft )

1258 Ridge Lake Way New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction. To be built. A Custom home in the Reserve of the sought after Oakland Park community. This is a RCB Homes custom built two story, four bedroom, four ba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6280 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373776
  2. Provided by NEW HOMES REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Chris Herlihy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17224 Old Country Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,999,999.00 ($150.94 / sqft )

17224 Old Country Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity for a completely renovated home in rural Avalon Groves and no HOA. Situated on 2.5 private acres, this beautifully remodeled farmhouse inspired estate offers peaceful country living

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 13250 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.38 acres
  1. MLSID: O6384075
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Kerstin Crow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16788 Muskgrass Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,600,000.00 ($274.30 / sqft )

16788 Muskgrass Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning single story luxury residence located in the highly desirable Lake Star at Ovation community in Winter Garden. Built in 2025 by M/I Homes, this expansive home offers over 4,700 sqft of heated

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5833 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388174
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Pedro Vieira Neto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16077 Barkly Ridge Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,000,000.00 ($294.12 / sqft )

16077 Barkly Ridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Broker open may 9 starting 12pm. Direct buyers may attend by texting listing agent with full name. The best of avalon ridge. Fully upgraded. Designer curated. Unmatched. Welcome to one of the most exc

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 6800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391901
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Dianna Desboyaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15555 Panther Lake Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,100,000.00 ($347.74 / sqft )

15555 Panther Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Award Winning Toll Brothers Model Home on the Lake | Infinity Pool + Designer Estate Welcome to luxury waterfront living in the highly sought after Panther Lake community in Winter Garden. This awa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6039 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400010
  2. Provided by RIGHTHOUSE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tim Schmidt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16161 Barkly Ridge Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,800,000.00 ($258.03 / sqft )

16161 Barkly Ridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Sunset Lake Views | Cul de Sac Lot | Renovated Interior | Positioned on a 0.3 acre homesite with unobstructed views of Lake Avalon, this six bedroom residence offers a functional two level layout.

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 6976 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402785
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Renee Funk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17372 Glossy Pomelo Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,860,000.00 ($304.92 / sqft )

17372 Glossy Pomelo Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Luxury lake view living at its finest in the heart of Horizon West Ovation. Welcome to one of the most impressive and exclusive homes in the area. This stunning nearly brand new residence offers th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6100 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406639
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Francisco Tatagiba Junior
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 Hull Island Drive, Oakland, FL 34787
$1,799,000.00 ($288.58 / sqft )

1216 Hull Island Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate lakefront lifestyle in this stunning MI Homes Endeavor, perfectly positioned on 83 feet of shoreline along Lake Apopka No Flood Zone in the highly desirable community of Hu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6234 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112107
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA PROPERTY SHOP SALE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 Hull Island Drive, OAKLAND, FL 34787
$1,799,000.00 ($288.58 / sqft )

1216 Hull Island Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6234 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112107
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA PROPERTY SHOP SALE
  3. Contact Elizabeth Fowler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin