Active
Property Photos
2613 Rosemont Circle
  1. Image 1 of 52 For 2613 Rosemont Circle
  2. Image 2 of 52 For 2613 Rosemont Circle
  3. Image 3 of 52 For 2613 Rosemont Circle
  4. Image 4 of 52 For 2613 Rosemont Circle
  5. Image 5 of 52 For 2613 Rosemont Circle
  6. Image 6 of 52 For 2613 Rosemont Circle
  7. Image 7 of 52 For 2613 Rosemont Circle
  8. Image 8 of 52 For 2613 Rosemont Circle
  9. Image 9 of 52 For 2613 Rosemont Circle
  10. Image 10 of 52 For 2613 Rosemont Circle
  11. Image 11 of 52 For 2613 Rosemont Circle
  12. Image 12 of 52 For 2613 Rosemont Circle
  13. Image 13 of 52 For 2613 Rosemont Circle
  14. Image 14 of 52 For 2613 Rosemont Circle
  15. Image 15 of 52 For 2613 Rosemont Circle
  16. Image 16 of 52 For 2613 Rosemont Circle
  17. Image 17 of 52 For 2613 Rosemont Circle
  18. Image 18 of 52 For 2613 Rosemont Circle
  19. Image 19 of 52 For 2613 Rosemont Circle
  20. Image 20 of 52 For 2613 Rosemont Circle
  21. Image 21 of 52 For 2613 Rosemont Circle
  22. Image 22 of 52 For 2613 Rosemont Circle
  23. Image 23 of 52 For 2613 Rosemont Circle
  24. Image 24 of 52 For 2613 Rosemont Circle
  25. Image 25 of 52 For 2613 Rosemont Circle
  26. Image 26 of 52 For 2613 Rosemont Circle
  27. Image 27 of 52 For 2613 Rosemont Circle
  28. Image 28 of 52 For 2613 Rosemont Circle
  29. Image 29 of 52 For 2613 Rosemont Circle
  30. Image 30 of 52 For 2613 Rosemont Circle
  31. Image 31 of 52 For 2613 Rosemont Circle
  32. Image 32 of 52 For 2613 Rosemont Circle
  33. Image 33 of 52 For 2613 Rosemont Circle
  34. Image 34 of 52 For 2613 Rosemont Circle
  35. Image 35 of 52 For 2613 Rosemont Circle
  36. Image 36 of 52 For 2613 Rosemont Circle
  37. Image 37 of 52 For 2613 Rosemont Circle
  38. Image 38 of 52 For 2613 Rosemont Circle
  39. Image 39 of 52 For 2613 Rosemont Circle
  40. Image 40 of 52 For 2613 Rosemont Circle
  41. Image 41 of 52 For 2613 Rosemont Circle
  42. Image 42 of 52 For 2613 Rosemont Circle
  43. Image 43 of 52 For 2613 Rosemont Circle
  44. Image 44 of 52 For 2613 Rosemont Circle
  45. Image 45 of 52 For 2613 Rosemont Circle
  46. Image 46 of 52 For 2613 Rosemont Circle
  47. Image 47 of 52 For 2613 Rosemont Circle
  48. Image 48 of 52 For 2613 Rosemont Circle
  49. Image 49 of 52 For 2613 Rosemont Circle
  50. Image 50 of 52 For 2613 Rosemont Circle
  51. Image 51 of 52 For 2613 Rosemont Circle
  52. Image 52 of 52 For 2613 Rosemont Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $475,000

Address: 2613 Rosemont Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

Description

POOL HOME NEAR DISNEY IN SHORT TERM RENTAL COMMUNITY. Opportunity meets lifestyle in the highly sought after Rosemont Woods community in Davenport, Florida, ideally positioned just minutes from ChampionsGate, US 192, I 4, and the Walt Disney World Resort corridor. Located in Polk County, this move in ready 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom pool home offers the perfect blend of primary residence, vacation home, and income producing short term rental potential. Designed for both comfort and functionality, the open concept kitchen and family room create a seamless flow ideal for entertaining guests or maximizing vacation rental appeal. A first floor bedroom with a full bathroom provides added flexibility, ideal for guests, multigenerational living, or convenient main level accommodations. The upstairs primary bedroom offers privacy and separation, while additional bedrooms provide versatility for guest accommodations, home office space, or increased rental occupancy. Step outside to your private in ground pool, a must have feature for Florida living and a top driver of short term rental demand year round. This outdoor space is perfectly suited for relaxing, entertaining, and enhancing guest experience. Residents and guests of Rosemont Woods enjoy access to resort style amenities, including a community pool, fitness center, tennis courts, golf, playground, and dog park. The quarterly HOA includes cable, internet, exterior maintenance, and trash service, providing added value and cost efficiency for owners and investors. Located in a short term rental approved community near Disney, this property offers exceptional convenience to Central Florida attractions, world class golf, shopping, dining, and entertainment, making it highly desirable for both personal use and vacation rental guests. Whether you are seeking a primary residence, second home, or high demand Airbnb or vacation rental investment in Davenport, this property delivers location, flexibility, and income potential in one of Central Floridas fastest growing markets.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6399244 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2613 Rosemont Circle
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 3224
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2333.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 440.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyle / Stephen Lim
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190x427
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Legal Description: ROSEMONT WOODS PB 155 PG 20-21 LOT 47
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-26-19-932937-000470
  • Views: 13
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4147 Oaktree Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$515,000.00 ($131.88 / sqft )

4147 Oaktree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all investors! Are you looking for a turnkey short term rental near all the theme parks in Orlando? Youve found the one! This fully furnished 3,000+sqft home has a pool and a rental history av

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3905 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723980
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS OCALA
  3. Contact Eric English
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Rubino Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$558,500.00 ($151.97 / sqft )

151 Rubino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW IMPROVED PRICE!! POND VIEW! PARADISE AWAITS! Location, luxury, and lifestyle combine in this breathtaking 6 bedroom, 6 bathroom lakefront home in the majestical Aviana Resort! Fully furnished an

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3675 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5090306
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Irene Calderon LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 256 Yellow Snapdragon Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$485,000.00 ($114.77 / sqft )

256 Yellow Snapdragon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Simply stunning! This spacious 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom pool home sits on a premium conservation lot with no rear neighbors, offering rare privacy and peaceful views of lush greenery. Whether you're se

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4226 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106877
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 321 Rosso Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$455,000.00 ($124.76 / sqft )

321 Rosso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the extraordinary at 321 Rosso Drive, a stunning, fully furnished 7 bed / 4.5 bath oasis nestled within the coveted Aviana community! Picture yourself unwinding in your private screened in p

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3647 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127285
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8012 Oak Shadow Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$560,000.00 ($169.70 / sqft )

8012 Oak Shadow Court Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED!!! Welcome to this elegant, modern home within the gated Solterra resort, a beautifully designed 5 bed 4.5 bathroom single family home. This spacious two story property offers a comforta

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3300 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130984
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE COLLECTION REALTY IN
  3. Contact Philippa Murray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 171 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$510,000.00 ($153.48 / sqft )

171 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Fully Furnished Pool Home in the Guard Gated Community of Watersong! This stunning 5 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home is the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and Florida lifestyle, wh

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3323 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142059
  2. Provided by IONA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6049 Broad Oak Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$545,000.00 ($125.52 / sqft )

6049 Broad Oak Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

NEW PRICE ADJUSTMENT! incredible opportunity to own a luxury estate in Solterra resort. Luxury Meets Sustainability in Solterra Resort Welcome to your fully furnished private oasis at 6049 Broad Oak

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4342 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143390
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Ana Castillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 906 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$479,950.00 ($129.51 / sqft )

906 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

***Motivated Seller, bring all offers!*** Welcome to this turnkey Queen Palm model in the guard gated Watersong Resort community. This 6 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home offers over $30,000 in owner upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145361
  2. Provided by IONA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 344 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$445,000.00 ($133.92 / sqft )

344 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

WHAT A BREATHTAKING SOUTH FACING HOME WITH NO REAR NEIGHBORS IN THE EXCLUSIVE GATED COMMUNITY OF WATERSONG. This impressive 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool home offers exceptional space, privacy, and resort

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3323 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146847
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nikki Ansons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Tiger Lily Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$445,000.00 ($133.92 / sqft )

113 Tiger Lily Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Impressive investment opportunity or dream residential retreat premium conservation lot in watersong resort! Step inside this stunning home and be greeted by soaring double height vaulted ceilings at

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3323 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148868
  2. Provided by HOMES OF AMERICA REALTY GROUP,
  3. Contact Kylie Palazzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin