Active
Property Photos
2621 Rosemont Circle
  1. Image 1 of 58 For 2621 Rosemont Circle
  2. Image 2 of 58 For 2621 Rosemont Circle
  3. Image 3 of 58 For 2621 Rosemont Circle
  4. Image 4 of 58 For 2621 Rosemont Circle
  5. Image 5 of 58 For 2621 Rosemont Circle
  6. Image 6 of 58 For 2621 Rosemont Circle
  7. Image 7 of 58 For 2621 Rosemont Circle
  8. Image 8 of 58 For 2621 Rosemont Circle
  9. Image 9 of 58 For 2621 Rosemont Circle
  10. Image 10 of 58 For 2621 Rosemont Circle
  11. Image 11 of 58 For 2621 Rosemont Circle
  12. Image 12 of 58 For 2621 Rosemont Circle
  13. Image 13 of 58 For 2621 Rosemont Circle
  14. Image 14 of 58 For 2621 Rosemont Circle
  15. Image 15 of 58 For 2621 Rosemont Circle
  16. Image 16 of 58 For 2621 Rosemont Circle
  17. Image 17 of 58 For 2621 Rosemont Circle
  18. Image 18 of 58 For 2621 Rosemont Circle
  19. Image 19 of 58 For 2621 Rosemont Circle
  20. Image 20 of 58 For 2621 Rosemont Circle
  21. Image 21 of 58 For 2621 Rosemont Circle
  22. Image 22 of 58 For 2621 Rosemont Circle
  23. Image 23 of 58 For 2621 Rosemont Circle
  24. Image 24 of 58 For 2621 Rosemont Circle
  25. Image 25 of 58 For 2621 Rosemont Circle
  26. Image 26 of 58 For 2621 Rosemont Circle
  27. Image 27 of 58 For 2621 Rosemont Circle
  28. Image 28 of 58 For 2621 Rosemont Circle
  29. Image 29 of 58 For 2621 Rosemont Circle
  30. Image 30 of 58 For 2621 Rosemont Circle
  31. Image 31 of 58 For 2621 Rosemont Circle
  32. Image 32 of 58 For 2621 Rosemont Circle
  33. Image 33 of 58 For 2621 Rosemont Circle
  34. Image 34 of 58 For 2621 Rosemont Circle
  35. Image 35 of 58 For 2621 Rosemont Circle
  36. Image 36 of 58 For 2621 Rosemont Circle
  37. Image 37 of 58 For 2621 Rosemont Circle
  38. Image 38 of 58 For 2621 Rosemont Circle
  39. Image 39 of 58 For 2621 Rosemont Circle
  40. Image 40 of 58 For 2621 Rosemont Circle
  41. Image 41 of 58 For 2621 Rosemont Circle
  42. Image 42 of 58 For 2621 Rosemont Circle
  43. Image 43 of 58 For 2621 Rosemont Circle
  44. Image 44 of 58 For 2621 Rosemont Circle
  45. Image 45 of 58 For 2621 Rosemont Circle
  46. Image 46 of 58 For 2621 Rosemont Circle
  47. Image 47 of 58 For 2621 Rosemont Circle
  48. Image 48 of 58 For 2621 Rosemont Circle
  49. Image 49 of 58 For 2621 Rosemont Circle
  50. Image 50 of 58 For 2621 Rosemont Circle
  51. Image 51 of 58 For 2621 Rosemont Circle
  52. Image 52 of 58 For 2621 Rosemont Circle
  53. Image 53 of 58 For 2621 Rosemont Circle
  54. Image 54 of 58 For 2621 Rosemont Circle
  55. Image 55 of 58 For 2621 Rosemont Circle
  56. Image 56 of 58 For 2621 Rosemont Circle
  57. Image 57 of 58 For 2621 Rosemont Circle
  58. Image 58 of 58 For 2621 Rosemont Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $520,000

Address: 2621 Rosemont Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

Description

Versatile Home!! Vacation Rental or Primary Residence allowed! This home is located in the award winning community of Providence, and offers plenty of room to live, work, and play. Outside, you'll find Mediterranean architecture accentuated by the concrete tile roof. Step inside to discover a spacious layout that seamlessly combines comfort and elegance. The main level features an inviting living area, a modern kitchen with a convenient breakfast bar and granite countertops, and a private outdoor space perfect for enjoying the Florida sunshine complete with covered patio, outdoor access pool bathroom, and glimmering pool. The downstairs bedroom provides flexibility and convenience, while the double primary suites upstairs offer luxurious retreats for relaxation. The second level additionally boasts Jack and Jill bedrooms that are ideal for family or guests. Located in a desirable area, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. When you're not at home, take advantage of the vast array of amenities the award winning Providence Community has to offer: play 18 holes of Michael Dasher designed Championship golf, join the tennis & pickleball leagues, swim in one of the heated pools, (Olympic style and resort style with slides), exercise in the state of the art fitness center, or enjoy a meal in the onsite Blue Heron Grill & Tavern. Also included are sports fields, basketball courts, dog parks, covered playgrounds, miles of walking and jogging trails, all behind 24 hour guarded gates, and just minutes from theme parks and all that Central Florida has to offer! With a LOW $147/mo. HOA and NO CDD FEES, it's no wonder Providence wins the Best Community Grand Award year after year! Don't miss the opportunity to make 2621 Rosemont Circle your new address. Schedule a showing today and experience the best of Florida living!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6401206 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2621 Rosemont Circle
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $520,000
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 3224
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2333.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • School Elementary: Loughman Oaks Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Construction
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Outside Bath Access, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 440.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles / Stephen Lim
  • Association Phone: 863-420-9100
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ROSEMONT WOODS PB 155 PG 20-21 LOT 49
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-26-19-932937-000490
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 39
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4147 Oaktree Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$515,000.00 ($131.88 / sqft )

4147 Oaktree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all investors! Are you looking for a turnkey short term rental near all the theme parks in Orlando? Youve found the one! This fully furnished 3,000+sqft home has a pool and a rental history av

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3905 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723980
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS OCALA
  3. Contact Eric English
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Rubino Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$558,500.00 ($151.97 / sqft )

151 Rubino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW IMPROVED PRICE!! POND VIEW! PARADISE AWAITS! Location, luxury, and lifestyle combine in this breathtaking 6 bedroom, 6 bathroom lakefront home in the majestical Aviana Resort! Fully furnished an

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3675 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5090306
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Irene Calderon LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 256 Yellow Snapdragon Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$485,000.00 ($114.77 / sqft )

256 Yellow Snapdragon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Simply stunning! This spacious 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom pool home sits on a premium conservation lot with no rear neighbors, offering rare privacy and peaceful views of lush greenery. Whether you're se

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4226 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106877
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$585,000.00 ($140.42 / sqft )

110 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 110 Orange Cosmos Blvdan upgraded, income ready 6 bedroom, 6.5 bath pool home designed for both lifestyle and performance. This 3,505 sq ft layout offers a rare advantage: every bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4166 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110374
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bryan Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4328 Acorn Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$574,999.00 ($158.97 / sqft )

4328 Acorn Court Virtual Tour More Like This

REPRICED TO SELL! TURNKEY INVESTMENT WITH SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE! Fully furnished and income ready 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool home located in the highly desirable gated community of Solterra Reso

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3617 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111297
  2. Provided by BRAZA HOMES
  3. Contact Lucas Barbosa Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8012 Oak Shadow Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$560,000.00 ($169.70 / sqft )

8012 Oak Shadow Court Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED!!! Welcome to this elegant, modern home within the gated Solterra resort, a beautifully designed 5 bed 4.5 bathroom single family home. This spacious two story property offers a comforta

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3300 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130984
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE COLLECTION REALTY IN
  3. Contact Philippa Murray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5565 Misty Oak Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$599,900.00 ($152.26 / sqft )

5565 Misty Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

**Big price improvement**Welcome to the guard gated community of Solterra Resort. This 7 bedroom 5.5 Bath fully furnished home is located within a desirable area of the resort featuring no rear neighb

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3940 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141444
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Gendreau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 171 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$510,000.00 ($153.48 / sqft )

171 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Fully Furnished Pool Home in the Guard Gated Community of Watersong! This stunning 5 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home is the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and Florida lifestyle, wh

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3323 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142059
  2. Provided by IONA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6049 Broad Oak Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$545,000.00 ($125.52 / sqft )

6049 Broad Oak Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

NEW PRICE ADJUSTMENT! incredible opportunity to own a luxury estate in Solterra resort. Luxury Meets Sustainability in Solterra Resort Welcome to your fully furnished private oasis at 6049 Broad Oak

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4342 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143390
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Ana Castillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 906 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$479,950.00 ($129.51 / sqft )

906 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

***Motivated Seller, bring all offers!*** Welcome to this turnkey Queen Palm model in the guard gated Watersong Resort community. This 6 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home offers over $30,000 in owner upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145361
  2. Provided by IONA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin