Active
Property Photos
921 Bending Oak Trail
  1. Image 1 of 74 For 921 Bending Oak Trail
  2. Image 2 of 74 For 921 Bending Oak Trail
  3. Image 3 of 74 For 921 Bending Oak Trail
  4. Image 4 of 74 For 921 Bending Oak Trail
  5. Image 5 of 74 For 921 Bending Oak Trail
  6. Image 6 of 74 For 921 Bending Oak Trail
  7. Image 7 of 74 For 921 Bending Oak Trail
  8. Image 8 of 74 For 921 Bending Oak Trail
  9. Image 9 of 74 For 921 Bending Oak Trail
  10. Image 10 of 74 For 921 Bending Oak Trail
  11. Image 11 of 74 For 921 Bending Oak Trail
  12. Image 12 of 74 For 921 Bending Oak Trail
  13. Image 13 of 74 For 921 Bending Oak Trail
  14. Image 14 of 74 For 921 Bending Oak Trail
  15. Image 15 of 74 For 921 Bending Oak Trail
  16. Image 16 of 74 For 921 Bending Oak Trail
  17. Image 17 of 74 For 921 Bending Oak Trail
  18. Image 18 of 74 For 921 Bending Oak Trail
  19. Image 19 of 74 For 921 Bending Oak Trail
  20. Image 20 of 74 For 921 Bending Oak Trail
  21. Image 21 of 74 For 921 Bending Oak Trail
  22. Image 22 of 74 For 921 Bending Oak Trail
  23. Image 23 of 74 For 921 Bending Oak Trail
  24. Image 24 of 74 For 921 Bending Oak Trail
  25. Image 25 of 74 For 921 Bending Oak Trail
  26. Image 26 of 74 For 921 Bending Oak Trail
  27. Image 27 of 74 For 921 Bending Oak Trail
  28. Image 28 of 74 For 921 Bending Oak Trail
  29. Image 29 of 74 For 921 Bending Oak Trail
  30. Image 30 of 74 For 921 Bending Oak Trail
  31. Image 31 of 74 For 921 Bending Oak Trail
  32. Image 32 of 74 For 921 Bending Oak Trail
  33. Image 33 of 74 For 921 Bending Oak Trail
  34. Image 34 of 74 For 921 Bending Oak Trail
  35. Image 35 of 74 For 921 Bending Oak Trail
  36. Image 36 of 74 For 921 Bending Oak Trail
  37. Image 37 of 74 For 921 Bending Oak Trail
  38. Image 38 of 74 For 921 Bending Oak Trail
  39. Image 39 of 74 For 921 Bending Oak Trail
  40. Image 40 of 74 For 921 Bending Oak Trail
  41. Image 41 of 74 For 921 Bending Oak Trail
  42. Image 42 of 74 For 921 Bending Oak Trail
  43. Image 43 of 74 For 921 Bending Oak Trail
  44. Image 44 of 74 For 921 Bending Oak Trail
  45. Image 45 of 74 For 921 Bending Oak Trail
  46. Image 46 of 74 For 921 Bending Oak Trail
  47. Image 47 of 74 For 921 Bending Oak Trail
  48. Image 48 of 74 For 921 Bending Oak Trail
  49. Image 49 of 74 For 921 Bending Oak Trail
  50. Image 50 of 74 For 921 Bending Oak Trail
  51. Image 51 of 74 For 921 Bending Oak Trail
  52. Image 52 of 74 For 921 Bending Oak Trail
  53. Image 53 of 74 For 921 Bending Oak Trail
  54. Image 54 of 74 For 921 Bending Oak Trail
  55. Image 55 of 74 For 921 Bending Oak Trail
  56. Image 56 of 74 For 921 Bending Oak Trail
  57. Image 57 of 74 For 921 Bending Oak Trail
  58. Image 58 of 74 For 921 Bending Oak Trail
  59. Image 59 of 74 For 921 Bending Oak Trail
  60. Image 60 of 74 For 921 Bending Oak Trail
  61. Image 61 of 74 For 921 Bending Oak Trail
  62. Image 62 of 74 For 921 Bending Oak Trail
  63. Image 63 of 74 For 921 Bending Oak Trail
  64. Image 64 of 74 For 921 Bending Oak Trail
  65. Image 65 of 74 For 921 Bending Oak Trail
  66. Image 66 of 74 For 921 Bending Oak Trail
  67. Image 67 of 74 For 921 Bending Oak Trail
  68. Image 68 of 74 For 921 Bending Oak Trail
  69. Image 69 of 74 For 921 Bending Oak Trail
  70. Image 70 of 74 For 921 Bending Oak Trail
  71. Image 71 of 74 For 921 Bending Oak Trail
  72. Image 72 of 74 For 921 Bending Oak Trail
  73. Image 73 of 74 For 921 Bending Oak Trail
  74. Image 74 of 74 For 921 Bending Oak Trail
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $575,000

Address: 921 Bending Oak Trail, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to 921 Bending Oak Trail in highly sought after, downtown, golf cart district of Winter Garden! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is perfectly situated on a private oversized corner lot with serene pond views, offering both privacy and a peaceful backdrop. The thoughtfully designed layout features a first floor primary suite and convenient downstairs laundry room. The main living areas showcase updated modern, stone like tile flooring, while the kitchen offers a large walk in pantry that extends under the staircase for exceptional storage. The spacious Living Room and covered patio are wired for a surround sound system and have beautiful water views from the windows and paver patio. Upstairs, youll find generously sized secondary bedrooms, including one with an oversized walk in closet, along with a large loft ideal for a home office, playroom, or flex space, all featuring engineered hardwood flooring. Enjoy outdoor living with a spacious entertaining area and the added benefit of a rear entry garage accessed through a private, owners only alleyway where you can also enter the home without climbing any stairs. Major updates include a roof replacement in 2025, making this home as practical as it is beautiful. Lastly, the location is incredible, the neighborhood is extremely well maintained, offering a tranquil walking community around Brandy Lake and duck filled ponds, a sparkling community pool, entertaining pavilion, community greenspace, and perfect playground for the little ones.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6405328 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 921 Bending Oak Trail
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $575,000
  • Price sqft: $182
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 3154
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 2481.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Drainage Canal, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: West Orange High
  • Middle School: Lakeview Middle
  • School Elementary: Tildenville Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Golf Cart Parking, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 125.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Vista Community Association Management
  • Association Phone: 407-682-3443
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OAKS AT BRANDY LAKE FIRST REPLAT 75/20 LOT 53
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 22-22-27-6125-00-530
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16632 Point Rock Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$550,000.00 ($166.42 / sqft )

16632 Point Rock Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Located in the sought after resort style community of Waterleigh in Winter Garden, this spacious 2 story home features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a versatile bonus room that can serve as a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715702
  2. Provided by REMAX/PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Lebron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 915 Westcliffe Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$620,000.00 ($163.46 / sqft )

915 Westcliffe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed and thoughtfully updated, this 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers 2,868 sq. ft. of well designed living space on an oversized cul de sac lot with serene retention pond views. F

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3793 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107429
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Brandie Mathison-Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4918 Wildwood Pointe Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$680,000.00 ($181.24 / sqft )

4918 Wildwood Pointe Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after community of Orchard Hills, this stunning home offers the epitome of Central Florida living. Orchard Hills is a community that attracts buyers from all walks of life

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3752 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129072
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Carlos Hernandez Franquet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17865 Adrift Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$599,000.00 ($181.24 / sqft )

17865 Adrift Road Virtual Tour More Like This

A home full of charm, comfort, and practicality. It features four bedrooms, including a spacious master suite, three full bathrooms, and a powder room, distributed in a clever layout that enhances eac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6329586
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Joao Freitas De Souza Freitas, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16137 Wind View Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$565,000.00 ($165.74 / sqft )

16137 Wind View Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Huge price improvement! This beautiful home offers the best value in the neighborhood with a a mix of upgrades and features and location that set it apart. Move in ready... Upgrades done for you!. *se

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3409 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335769
  2. Provided by IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Leslie Weeks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11045 Bostwick Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$590,000.00 ($178.52 / sqft )

11045 Bostwick Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller motivated and price is including transferrable solar panels paid by the seller! This amazing single family home located in most desirable prime location in winter garden has it all, from privac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337436
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Khadija Webber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12554 Westhaven Oak Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$599,000.00 ($169.07 / sqft )

12554 Westhaven Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This tenant occupied home, rented for $3,400/month until June 30, 2026, presents an excellent investment opportunity with immediate income. Located in the desirable Osprey Ranch community of Winter Ga

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3543 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346537
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Adriana PL Franzoi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17098 Water Spring Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$580,000.00 ($175.49 / sqft )

17098 Water Spring Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning Clearden model, offering 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms in one of Horizon Wests most desirable neighborhoods Waterleigh! The thoughtful floor plan features a spacious primar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357599
  2. Provided by ORLANDO BROTHERS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Iluska Kruse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16140 Harbor Mist Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$560,000.00 ($168.57 / sqft )

16140 Harbor Mist Alley Green Listing More Like This

Lock in a guaranteed 5.625% interest rate through our preferred lender and make your move. Priced to sell, this beautifully maintained 2018 built Clearden model in the highly desirable Waterleigh comm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3322 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365057
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeanine Louis, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15050 Summer Harvest Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$650,000.00 ($177.55 / sqft )

15050 Summer Harvest Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Like New Home in the Heart of Winter Garden *3rd bedroom is an enclosed loft/apartment above the garage* Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home with a private

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3661 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371639
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Trevor Zwick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin