Active
Property Photos
1680 Cypress Glen Way
  1. Image 1 For 1680 Cypress Glen Way
  2. Image 2 For 1680 Cypress Glen Way
  3. Image 3 For 1680 Cypress Glen Way
  4. Image 4 For 1680 Cypress Glen Way
  5. Image 5 For 1680 Cypress Glen Way
  6. Image 6 For 1680 Cypress Glen Way
  7. Image 7 For 1680 Cypress Glen Way
  8. Image 8 For 1680 Cypress Glen Way
  9. Image 9 For 1680 Cypress Glen Way
  10. Image 10 For 1680 Cypress Glen Way
  11. Image 11 For 1680 Cypress Glen Way
  12. Image 12 For 1680 Cypress Glen Way
  13. Image 13 For 1680 Cypress Glen Way
  14. Image 14 For 1680 Cypress Glen Way
  15. Image 15 For 1680 Cypress Glen Way
  16. Image 16 For 1680 Cypress Glen Way
  17. Image 17 For 1680 Cypress Glen Way
  18. Image 18 For 1680 Cypress Glen Way
  19. Image 19 For 1680 Cypress Glen Way
  20. Image 20 For 1680 Cypress Glen Way
  21. Image 21 For 1680 Cypress Glen Way
  22. Image 22 For 1680 Cypress Glen Way
  23. Image 23 For 1680 Cypress Glen Way
  24. Image 24 For 1680 Cypress Glen Way
  25. Image 25 For 1680 Cypress Glen Way
  26. Image 26 For 1680 Cypress Glen Way
  27. Image 27 For 1680 Cypress Glen Way
  28. Image 28 For 1680 Cypress Glen Way
  29. Image 29 For 1680 Cypress Glen Way
  30. Image 30 For 1680 Cypress Glen Way
  31. Image 31 For 1680 Cypress Glen Way
  32. Image 32 For 1680 Cypress Glen Way
  33. Image 33 For 1680 Cypress Glen Way
  34. Image 34 For 1680 Cypress Glen Way
  35. Image 35 For 1680 Cypress Glen Way
  36. Image 36 For 1680 Cypress Glen Way
  37. Image 37 For 1680 Cypress Glen Way
  38. Image 38 For 1680 Cypress Glen Way
  39. Image 39 For 1680 Cypress Glen Way
  40. Image 40 For 1680 Cypress Glen Way
  41. Image 41 For 1680 Cypress Glen Way
  42. Image 42 For 1680 Cypress Glen Way
  43. Image 43 For 1680 Cypress Glen Way
  44. Image 44 For 1680 Cypress Glen Way
  45. Image 45 For 1680 Cypress Glen Way
  46. Image 46 For 1680 Cypress Glen Way
  47. Image 47 For 1680 Cypress Glen Way
  48. Image 48 For 1680 Cypress Glen Way
  49. Image 49 For 1680 Cypress Glen Way
  50. Image 50 For 1680 Cypress Glen Way
  51. Image 51 For 1680 Cypress Glen Way
  52. Image 52 For 1680 Cypress Glen Way
  53. Image 53 For 1680 Cypress Glen Way
  54. Image 54 For 1680 Cypress Glen Way
  55. Image 55 For 1680 Cypress Glen Way
  56. Image 56 For 1680 Cypress Glen Way
  57. Image 57 For 1680 Cypress Glen Way
  58. Image 58 For 1680 Cypress Glen Way
  59. Image 59 For 1680 Cypress Glen Way
  60. Image 60 For 1680 Cypress Glen Way
  61. Image 61 For 1680 Cypress Glen Way
  62. Image 62 For 1680 Cypress Glen Way
  63. Image 63 For 1680 Cypress Glen Way
  64. Image 64 For 1680 Cypress Glen Way
  65. Image 65 For 1680 Cypress Glen Way
  66. Image 66 For 1680 Cypress Glen Way
  67. Image 67 For 1680 Cypress Glen Way
  68. Image 68 For 1680 Cypress Glen Way
  69. Image 69 For 1680 Cypress Glen Way
  70. Image 70 For 1680 Cypress Glen Way
  71. Image 71 For 1680 Cypress Glen Way
  72. Image 72 For 1680 Cypress Glen Way
  73. Image 73 For 1680 Cypress Glen Way
  74. Image 74 For 1680 Cypress Glen Way
  75. Image 75 For 1680 Cypress Glen Way
  76. Image 76 For 1680 Cypress Glen Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,039,888

Address: 1680 Cypress Glen Way, Stuart, FL 34997

Description

A Rare Willoughby Golf Club Opportunity. One of the Newest homes in Willoughby Golf Club & positioned privately on a quiet cul de sac location with calming views of the 6th green. This Residence offers a solar powered lifestyle with lifetime locked low HOA Dues and a one time low initiation fee of $1,500.00. As a New Owner you may still choose to "buy in" & become a Member of the Country Club. NEW Roof 2021, NEW Pool & Enclosure 2022, Newer Impact Windows, Doors & Sliders PLUS Newer AC system. The Beautifully Remodeled Interior blends a Timeless Elegance with a Classic Modern Design. Enjoy luxury living in a prestigious community this home is a rare find and waiting for you to make it your own!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11045857 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1680 Cypress Glen Way
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $1,039,888
  • Price sqft: $313
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 3322
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 10
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Roof: Concrete, Flat, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Golf Course
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 400
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Central Vacuum, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WILLOUGHBY PLAT NO 6 LOT 11 PI#39-38-41-006-000-00110-30000
  • Parcel Number: 393841006000001103
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 77
  • Zoning Code: PUD-R
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9801 Legacy Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$995,000.00 ($256.05 / sqft )

9801 Legacy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the best location in highpointe! Sitting on a wide & expansive lake view, on an exclusive cul de sac is this well appointed new home (never lived in) offering 4 bedrooms + a den (could be a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3886 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11074779
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3360 Golf Trail, Stuart, FL 34997
$999,000.00 ($168.15 / sqft )

3360 Golf Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to Sell! Enjoy golf course living at its best in this spacious two story home set on the 16th Fairway in the sought after Yacht & Country Club of Stuart. With 4,898 Square Feet under air and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5941 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141527
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Salerno Road, Stuart, FL 34997
$975,000.00 ($226.01 / sqft )

405 Salerno Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on 2+ acres of privacy, this custom 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with oversized 3 car garage offers 2,680 sq. ft. under air and 4,389 total sq. ft. Built in 2004, it features a spacious kitchen with o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4314 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11145682
  2. Provided by Lighthouse Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 684 Pennfield Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997
$1,150,000.00 ($292.92 / sqft )

684 Pennfield Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Impeccably built in 2021, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom residence with 3 car garage home is the home you've been waiting for! From the moment you enter, you'll be captivated by the two story g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3926 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166808
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4842 Millbrook Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$999,000.00 ($262.83 / sqft )

4842 Millbrook Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Be the second owners of this beautifully maintained home located in the gated community of Banyan Bay in Stuart. Situated on an oversized corner lot, this stunning Barkley model built in 2022 by Ryan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3801 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000588
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1315 Conference Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$975,000.00 ($208.11 / sqft )

1315 Conference Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant custom estate featuring 4 bedrooms, 4 baths, a private office/den, upstairs loft, and a spacious 3 car garage. A grand two story foyer with arched windows and custom millwork sets the tone fo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4685 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013812
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6460 Winged Foot Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$1,175,000.00 ($218.40 / sqft )

6460 Winged Foot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in the exclusive Mariner Sands Country Club, where sweeping water and golf course views create a breathtaking backdrop for this exceptional residence. Spanning 3,783 square

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5380 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015358
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5588 Lamay Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$950,000.00 ($207.06 / sqft )

5588 Lamay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 4br/3bath home with a dedicated office space, located in the heart of Stuart. Set on just under an acre, this partially fenced property offers privacy, with space and room for your

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4588 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26023218
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Engage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11001 Hawkview Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$949,000.00 ($249.15 / sqft )

11001 Hawkview Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within a breathtaking oak hammock setting on one of the largest and most picturesque homesites in Foxwood, this exceptional estate offers the perfect blend of privacy, luxury, and peaceful cou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3809 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26023432
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4973 Winchester Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$1,150,000.00 ($319.36 / sqft )

4973 Winchester Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Impeccably built in 2021, this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom plus den residence with a 3 car garage is the home you've been waiting for! From the moment you enter, you'll be captivated by the warm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3601 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013999
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin