Active
Property Photos
801 Olive Avenue 1417
  1. Image 1 For 801 Olive Avenue 1417
  2. Image 2 For 801 Olive Avenue 1417
  3. Image 3 For 801 Olive Avenue 1417
  4. Image 4 For 801 Olive Avenue 1417
  5. Image 5 For 801 Olive Avenue 1417
  6. Image 6 For 801 Olive Avenue 1417
  7. Image 7 For 801 Olive Avenue 1417
  8. Image 8 For 801 Olive Avenue 1417
  9. Image 9 For 801 Olive Avenue 1417
  10. Image 10 For 801 Olive Avenue 1417
  11. Image 11 For 801 Olive Avenue 1417
  12. Image 12 For 801 Olive Avenue 1417
  13. Image 13 For 801 Olive Avenue 1417
  14. Image 14 For 801 Olive Avenue 1417
  15. Image 15 For 801 Olive Avenue 1417
  16. Image 16 For 801 Olive Avenue 1417
  17. Image 17 For 801 Olive Avenue 1417
  18. Image 18 For 801 Olive Avenue 1417
  19. Image 19 For 801 Olive Avenue 1417
  20. Image 20 For 801 Olive Avenue 1417
  21. Image 21 For 801 Olive Avenue 1417
  22. Image 22 For 801 Olive Avenue 1417
  23. Image 23 For 801 Olive Avenue 1417
  24. Image 24 For 801 Olive Avenue 1417
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,499,000

Address: 801 Olive Avenue 1417, West Palm Beach, FL 33401

Description

This spacious, sun filled 2 bedroom, 2 bath with an open floor plan features sweeping views of West PB. The kitchen has ample cabinetry with stone countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a separate laundry. The open kitchen/dining/living room features continuous ceramic tile flooring, high ceilings and access to the large balcony. Both spacious bedrooms have large windows and custom closets. The master bedroom has two walk in closets and oversized bathroom with dual vanity and a separate tub and shower. One City Plaza residents enjoy 24 hour concierge, valet parking, roof top pool with pool deck steam room & sauna, social room, and well equipped fitness center. Near Brightline Stat
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11124286 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 801 Olive Avenue 1417
  • Viewed: 143
  • Price: $1,499,000
  • Price sqft: $1,186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1264
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 240
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trash Chute, Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 744
  • Tax Year: 2022
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, High Ceilings, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ONE CITY PLAZA CONDOMINIUM UNIT 1417
  • Parcel Number: 74434322380141417
  • Unit Number: 1417
  • Views: 143
  • Zoning Code: QGD-25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 416, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,475,000.00 ($744.20 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 416 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind spacious 2 story condo with 25 foot ceilings, Entire unit completely freshly painted, All new stainless steel LG appliances July '23, new water heater '23, march '23 new a/c, all marble

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1982 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131307
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 410 Evernia Street 807, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,365,000.00 ($866.67 / sqft )

410 Evernia Street 807 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind unit! Interior Stairs will bring you to large private rooftop terrace of 500+SF. This Ph's open floor plan with floor to ceiling windows offers lots of light. Upgraded kitchen with SS ap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1575 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163465
  2. Provided by Nest Seekers Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Olive Avenue 515, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,495,000.00 ($1,012.87 / sqft )

701 Olive Avenue 515 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully upgraded 2 bed 2 bath plus a den! This stunning 5th floor residence at Two City Plaza now delivers a true turnkey luxury experience. Designer finishes, elevated materials, and meticulous attenti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165715
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Evernia Street 1004, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,595,000.00 ($981.54 / sqft )

255 Evernia Street 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT east facing views of Intracoastal and ocean are enjoyed from this 3 bedroom plus den, high floor unit located in the most desirable location in downtown West Palm Beach. The Strand is within wa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1625 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169360
  2. Provided by Linda R. Olsson, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Flagler Drive 402, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,420,000.00 ($821.76 / sqft )

1801 Flagler Drive 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of waterfront living in this meticulously redesigned residence. Originally a 3 bedroom layout, Unit 402 has been artfully converted into an expansive 2 bedroom, prioritizing

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010581
  2. Provided by Martha Greenwald Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin