Active
Property Photos
801 Olive Avenue 416
  1. Image 1 For 801 Olive Avenue 416
  2. Image 2 For 801 Olive Avenue 416
  3. Image 3 For 801 Olive Avenue 416
  4. Image 4 For 801 Olive Avenue 416
  5. Image 5 For 801 Olive Avenue 416
  6. Image 6 For 801 Olive Avenue 416
  7. Image 7 For 801 Olive Avenue 416
  8. Image 8 For 801 Olive Avenue 416
  9. Image 9 For 801 Olive Avenue 416
  10. Image 10 For 801 Olive Avenue 416
  11. Image 11 For 801 Olive Avenue 416
  12. Image 12 For 801 Olive Avenue 416
  13. Image 13 For 801 Olive Avenue 416
  14. Image 14 For 801 Olive Avenue 416
  15. Image 15 For 801 Olive Avenue 416
  16. Image 16 For 801 Olive Avenue 416
  17. Image 17 For 801 Olive Avenue 416
  18. Image 18 For 801 Olive Avenue 416
  19. Image 19 For 801 Olive Avenue 416
  20. Image 20 For 801 Olive Avenue 416
  21. Image 21 For 801 Olive Avenue 416
  22. Image 22 For 801 Olive Avenue 416
  23. Image 23 For 801 Olive Avenue 416
  24. Image 24 For 801 Olive Avenue 416
  25. Image 25 For 801 Olive Avenue 416
  26. Image 26 For 801 Olive Avenue 416
  27. Image 27 For 801 Olive Avenue 416
  28. Image 28 For 801 Olive Avenue 416
  29. Image 29 For 801 Olive Avenue 416
  30. Image 30 For 801 Olive Avenue 416
  31. Image 31 For 801 Olive Avenue 416
  32. Image 32 For 801 Olive Avenue 416
  33. Image 33 For 801 Olive Avenue 416
  34. Image 34 For 801 Olive Avenue 416
  35. Image 35 For 801 Olive Avenue 416
  36. Image 36 For 801 Olive Avenue 416
  37. Image 37 For 801 Olive Avenue 416
  38. Image 38 For 801 Olive Avenue 416
  39. Image 39 For 801 Olive Avenue 416
  40. Image 40 For 801 Olive Avenue 416
  41. Image 41 For 801 Olive Avenue 416
  42. Image 42 For 801 Olive Avenue 416
  43. Image 43 For 801 Olive Avenue 416
  44. Image 44 For 801 Olive Avenue 416
  45. Image 45 For 801 Olive Avenue 416
  46. Image 46 For 801 Olive Avenue 416
  47. Image 47 For 801 Olive Avenue 416
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,475,000

Address: 801 Olive Avenue 416, West Palm Beach, FL 33401

Description

One of a kind spacious 2 story condo with 25 foot ceilings, Entire unit completely freshly painted, All new stainless steel LG appliances July '23, new water heater '23, march '23 new a/c, all marble floors and bathroom shower and countertops just re polished, 2 inch blinds throughout unit. Amazing architectural design, balcony off dining room w/SE city and partial intracoastal views. Located in the luxurious One City Plaza in downtown WPB! Open Floor plan, complimentary valet parking for guests. 2 parking spaces in covered parking garage w/no elevator access needed. Close to City Place, dining, PBI Airport and more! This luxury building has a 17th fl roof top inground pool with views of the intracoastal and Palm Beach Island, on site manager, fitness center, sauna, steam room, 7th floo R courtyard w/waterfall, trash chute, renovated community room, bike storage and a stunning lobby! Parking for electric cars also available. Located along Florida's Atlantic Ocean coast, West Palm Beach offers visitors year round excitement within easy reach of smooth sand beaches and some of the nation's most enticing waterways. Downtown West Palm Beach is home to four retail and entertainment districts Clematis Street, The Square, Northwood Village and Antique Row. These vibrant pieces of West Palm Beach are lined with fashionable bars, nightclubs, boutiques and collectables. The handicap accessible Downtown Trolley makes getting around the Clematis and Rosemary Square Districts a breeze. It is a convenient way to visit all your favorite Downtown shops, restaurants, and attractions. The Trolley picks up passengers every 10 15 minutes at designated trolley stops located throughout the Downtown. ** Pics show original photos and potential renovation renderings. **
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11131307 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 801 Olive Avenue 416
  • Viewed: 127
  • Price: $1,475,000
  • Price sqft: $744
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1982
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 216
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Sauna, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2111
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ONE CITY PLAZA CONDOMINIUM UNIT 416
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 74434322380044160
  • Unit Number: 416
  • Views: 127
  • Zoning Code: QGD-25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 1417, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,499,000.00 ($1,185.92 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 1417 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious, sun filled 2 bedroom, 2 bath with an open floor plan features sweeping views of West PB. The kitchen has ample cabinetry with stone countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a separa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124286
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 410 Evernia Street 807, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,365,000.00 ($866.67 / sqft )

410 Evernia Street 807 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind unit! Interior Stairs will bring you to large private rooftop terrace of 500+SF. This Ph's open floor plan with floor to ceiling windows offers lots of light. Upgraded kitchen with SS ap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1575 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163465
  2. Provided by Nest Seekers Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Olive Avenue 515, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,495,000.00 ($1,012.87 / sqft )

701 Olive Avenue 515 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully upgraded 2 bed 2 bath plus a den! This stunning 5th floor residence at Two City Plaza now delivers a true turnkey luxury experience. Designer finishes, elevated materials, and meticulous attenti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165715
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Evernia Street 1004, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,595,000.00 ($981.54 / sqft )

255 Evernia Street 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT east facing views of Intracoastal and ocean are enjoyed from this 3 bedroom plus den, high floor unit located in the most desirable location in downtown West Palm Beach. The Strand is within wa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1625 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169360
  2. Provided by Linda R. Olsson, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Flagler Drive 402, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,420,000.00 ($821.76 / sqft )

1801 Flagler Drive 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of waterfront living in this meticulously redesigned residence. Originally a 3 bedroom layout, Unit 402 has been artfully converted into an expansive 2 bedroom, prioritizing

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010581
  2. Provided by Martha Greenwald Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin