Active
Property Photos
3285 Porpoise Circle
  1. Image 1 For 3285 Porpoise Circle
  2. Image 2 For 3285 Porpoise Circle
  3. Image 3 For 3285 Porpoise Circle
  4. Image 4 For 3285 Porpoise Circle
  5. Image 5 For 3285 Porpoise Circle
  6. Image 6 For 3285 Porpoise Circle
  7. Image 7 For 3285 Porpoise Circle
  8. Image 8 For 3285 Porpoise Circle
  9. Image 9 For 3285 Porpoise Circle
  10. Image 10 For 3285 Porpoise Circle
  11. Image 11 For 3285 Porpoise Circle
  12. Image 12 For 3285 Porpoise Circle
  13. Image 13 For 3285 Porpoise Circle
  14. Image 14 For 3285 Porpoise Circle
  15. Image 15 For 3285 Porpoise Circle
  16. Image 16 For 3285 Porpoise Circle
  17. Image 17 For 3285 Porpoise Circle
  18. Image 18 For 3285 Porpoise Circle
  19. Image 19 For 3285 Porpoise Circle
  20. Image 20 For 3285 Porpoise Circle
  21. Image 21 For 3285 Porpoise Circle
  22. Image 22 For 3285 Porpoise Circle
  23. Image 23 For 3285 Porpoise Circle
  24. Image 24 For 3285 Porpoise Circle
  25. Image 25 For 3285 Porpoise Circle
  26. Image 26 For 3285 Porpoise Circle
  27. Image 27 For 3285 Porpoise Circle
  28. Image 28 For 3285 Porpoise Circle
  29. Image 29 For 3285 Porpoise Circle
  30. Image 30 For 3285 Porpoise Circle
  31. Image 31 For 3285 Porpoise Circle
  32. Image 32 For 3285 Porpoise Circle
  33. Image 33 For 3285 Porpoise Circle
  34. Image 34 For 3285 Porpoise Circle
  35. Image 35 For 3285 Porpoise Circle
  36. Image 36 For 3285 Porpoise Circle
  37. Image 37 For 3285 Porpoise Circle
  38. Image 38 For 3285 Porpoise Circle
  39. Image 39 For 3285 Porpoise Circle
  40. Image 40 For 3285 Porpoise Circle
  41. Image 41 For 3285 Porpoise Circle
  42. Image 42 For 3285 Porpoise Circle
  43. Image 43 For 3285 Porpoise Circle
  44. Image 44 For 3285 Porpoise Circle
  45. Image 45 For 3285 Porpoise Circle
  46. Image 46 For 3285 Porpoise Circle
  47. Image 47 For 3285 Porpoise Circle
  48. Image 48 For 3285 Porpoise Circle
  49. Image 49 For 3285 Porpoise Circle
  50. Image 50 For 3285 Porpoise Circle
  51. Image 51 For 3285 Porpoise Circle
  52. Image 52 For 3285 Porpoise Circle
  53. Image 53 For 3285 Porpoise Circle
  54. Image 54 For 3285 Porpoise Circle
  55. Image 55 For 3285 Porpoise Circle
  56. Image 56 For 3285 Porpoise Circle
  57. Image 57 For 3285 Porpoise Circle
  58. Image 58 For 3285 Porpoise Circle
  59. Image 59 For 3285 Porpoise Circle
  60. Image 60 For 3285 Porpoise Circle
  61. Image 61 For 3285 Porpoise Circle
  62. Image 62 For 3285 Porpoise Circle
  63. Image 63 For 3285 Porpoise Circle
  64. Image 64 For 3285 Porpoise Circle
  65. Image 65 For 3285 Porpoise Circle
  66. Image 66 For 3285 Porpoise Circle
  67. Image 67 For 3285 Porpoise Circle
  68. Image 68 For 3285 Porpoise Circle
  69. Image 69 For 3285 Porpoise Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $739,900

Address: 3285 Porpoise Circle, Stuart, FL 34997

Description

OCEAN ACCESS!! Welcome to one of Stuart's most sought after gated riverfront communities. This beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers approximately 2,100 sq. ft. of living space and a 2 car garage, along with deep water ocean access. Enjoy your own private dock with a 50' slip and boat lift, perfect for boating enthusiasts. The home features a remodeled kitchen with stainless steel appliances and a clean, modern feel. The spacious primary suite includes dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a separate glass enclosed shower. Notable upgrades include LED recessed lighting, plantation shutters, crown molding, an extended patio w/ aluminum cover, gutters, and french drains on both sides of the home for improved water management. This is true Florida living!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11142279 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3285 Porpoise Circle
  • Viewed: 154
  • Price: $739,900
  • Price sqft: $244
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 3036
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 174
  • Middle School: Dr. David L. Anderson
  • School Elementary: Crystal Lake (Martin)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 221
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 78 RIVER MARINA PUD PHASES 1 & 4 ACCORDING TO THE PLAT THEREOF RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK 16 PAGE 25 PUBLIC RECORDS MARTI
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 123940004000007800
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 154
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3333 Fairway E, Stuart, FL 34997
$750,000.00 ($180.42 / sqft )

3333 Fairway E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to YCC! This particular 4 Bedroom, 4 Bath pool home boasts breathtaking golf course views and beautifully manicured landscaping. The main level features the Owner's suite, a second en suite

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4157 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135294
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6790 Lost Pine Drive 29, Stuart, FL 34997
$789,995.00 ($221.04 / sqft )

6790 Lost Pine Drive 29 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautifully appointed Rhodes II home with stunning lake viewsoffers a thoughtfully designed layout with upgraded finishes throughout. The kitchen showcases designer white cabinetry, quartz counte

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3574 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155970
  2. Provided by K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5741 Winged Foot Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$730,000.00 ($203.23 / sqft )

5741 Winged Foot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the exclusive golf course community of Mariner Sands, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers effortless indoor outdoor living with beautiful golf course views. An open kitchen flows into

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3592 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014033
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4304 Fairway E, Stuart, FL 34997
$875,000.00 ($230.63 / sqft )

4304 Fairway E Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, Fully Updated 2 Story Home in the Prestigious Yacht & Country Club of Stuart! Beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom + Office, 3 full bath, 2 half bath home offers over 3,000 SF showcasing wood fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3794 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016073
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6931 Park Trace Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$795,990.00 ($210.19 / sqft )

6931 Park Trace Drive More Like This

Introducing your dream home: a stunning new constructed home perfectly positioned with a serene backdrop of a nature preserve. This exceptional five bedroom, four full bath residence is built with the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3787 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019489
  2. Provided by D.R. Horton Realty of Southeas
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1428 Summit Trail, Stuart, FL 34997
$800,000.00 ($175.94 / sqft )

1428 Summit Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy lakefront living in Legacy Cove. This impressive two story home delivers 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, a loft, and over 3,500 square feet of living space. The kitchen anchors the main floor beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4547 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025328
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8300 Cattleya Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$845,000.00 ($204.01 / sqft )

8300 Cattleya Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Sellers Motivated! Move in ready pool home w/impact glass windows & doors, Situated on over a 1/2 acre lot. Terrific floor plan boasting volume ceilings, 4 bedrooms, plus den, 4 bathrooms & oversized

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4142 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11130537
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin