Active
Property Photos
3630 Whitehall Drive 105
  1. Image 1 For 3630 Whitehall Drive 105
  2. Image 2 For 3630 Whitehall Drive 105
  3. Image 3 For 3630 Whitehall Drive 105
  4. Image 4 For 3630 Whitehall Drive 105
  5. Image 5 For 3630 Whitehall Drive 105
  6. Image 6 For 3630 Whitehall Drive 105
  7. Image 7 For 3630 Whitehall Drive 105
  8. Image 8 For 3630 Whitehall Drive 105
  9. Image 9 For 3630 Whitehall Drive 105
  10. Image 10 For 3630 Whitehall Drive 105
  11. Image 11 For 3630 Whitehall Drive 105
  12. Image 12 For 3630 Whitehall Drive 105
  13. Image 13 For 3630 Whitehall Drive 105
  14. Image 14 For 3630 Whitehall Drive 105
  15. Image 15 For 3630 Whitehall Drive 105
  16. Image 16 For 3630 Whitehall Drive 105
  17. Image 17 For 3630 Whitehall Drive 105
  18. Image 18 For 3630 Whitehall Drive 105
  19. Image 19 For 3630 Whitehall Drive 105
  20. Image 20 For 3630 Whitehall Drive 105
  21. Image 21 For 3630 Whitehall Drive 105
  22. Image 22 For 3630 Whitehall Drive 105
  23. Image 23 For 3630 Whitehall Drive 105
  24. Image 24 For 3630 Whitehall Drive 105
  25. Image 25 For 3630 Whitehall Drive 105
  26. Image 26 For 3630 Whitehall Drive 105
  27. Image 27 For 3630 Whitehall Drive 105
  28. Image 28 For 3630 Whitehall Drive 105
  29. Image 29 For 3630 Whitehall Drive 105
  30. Image 30 For 3630 Whitehall Drive 105
  31. Image 31 For 3630 Whitehall Drive 105
  32. Image 32 For 3630 Whitehall Drive 105
  33. Image 33 For 3630 Whitehall Drive 105
  34. Image 34 For 3630 Whitehall Drive 105
  35. Image 35 For 3630 Whitehall Drive 105
  36. Image 36 For 3630 Whitehall Drive 105
  37. Image 37 For 3630 Whitehall Drive 105
  38. Image 38 For 3630 Whitehall Drive 105
  39. Image 39 For 3630 Whitehall Drive 105
  40. Image 40 For 3630 Whitehall Drive 105
  41. Image 41 For 3630 Whitehall Drive 105
  42. Image 42 For 3630 Whitehall Drive 105
  43. Image 43 For 3630 Whitehall Drive 105
  44. Image 44 For 3630 Whitehall Drive 105
  45. Image 45 For 3630 Whitehall Drive 105
  46. Image 46 For 3630 Whitehall Drive 105
  47. Image 47 For 3630 Whitehall Drive 105
  48. Image 48 For 3630 Whitehall Drive 105
  49. Image 49 For 3630 Whitehall Drive 105
  50. Image 50 For 3630 Whitehall Drive 105
  51. Image 51 For 3630 Whitehall Drive 105
  52. Image 52 For 3630 Whitehall Drive 105
  53. Image 53 For 3630 Whitehall Drive 105
  54. Image 54 For 3630 Whitehall Drive 105
  55. Image 55 For 3630 Whitehall Drive 105
  56. Image 56 For 3630 Whitehall Drive 105
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $284,000

Address: 3630 Whitehall Drive 105, West Palm Beach, FL 33401

Description

Discover this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the highly sought after gated community of Whitehall in The Lands of the Presidents in Beautiful West Palm Beach, FL. This desirable 1st floor unit offers breathtaking lake views! The home features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and an in unit washer and dryer, combining style and functionality and the convenience of assigned parking. Enjoy access to the community amenities, including a pool, clubhouse, and tennis courts. Located close to shopping, I 95, PBI Airport, and the beautiful Florida beaches, this condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. This is a must see property for anyone seeking the best of Florida living!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11142442 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3630 Whitehall Drive 105
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $284,000
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1437
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 175
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Library, Parking, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, HVAC Maintenance, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 620
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COND 13 OF WHITEHALL CONDS OF THE LANDS OF THE PRESIDENT UNIT 105
  • Parcel Number: 744343307060131050
  • Unit Number: 105
  • Views: 76
  • Zoning Code: MF32
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 807, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$329,900.00 ($425.13 / sqft )

651 Okeechobee Boulevard 807 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 776 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168617
  2. Provided by Six Hundred Jack LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 Embassy Drive 402, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$292,000.00

1700 Embassy Drive 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and inviting 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence in a desirable gated community. This spacious home offers an open kitchen with stainless steel appliances, new oven range and refrigerator. New water

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10540477
  2. Provided by Berndsen & Berndsen Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 306, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$325,000.00 ($418.81 / sqft )

651 Okeechobee Boulevard 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

City Place Tower, the most desirable and convenient address in the heart of the downtown West Palm Beach. Dining at numerous famous restaurants and coffee shops, entertaining, shopping, adjacent to Kr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 776 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549874
  2. Provided by Las Olas R E Professionals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Australian Avenue 601, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$295,000.00

300 Australian Avenue 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

PETS WELCOME! GREAT FOR INVESTORS...CAN LEASE FOR 30 DAYS OR FULL YEAR! ALL FURNITURE INCLUDED. Contemporary condo at The Edge in downtown West Palm Beach. Unit is located on 6th floor which is the mo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10554852
  2. Provided by Chane Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Australian Avenue 1502, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$324,900.00 ($419.77 / sqft )

300 Australian Avenue 1502 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER has a Fantastic NE Ocean view condo, including downtown. 15th floor dream condo. This modern space features new dark tile floors throughout, 10' ceilings, large windows with custom ro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556058
  2. Provided by S.M.W Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1551 Flagler Drive 1410, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$280,000.00 ($368.42 / sqft )

1551 Flagler Drive 1410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner Residence with Stunning Sunset Views Welcome to Residence 1410 at The Slade, a bright and airy 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom corner unit offering 760 square feet of well designed living space. Positio

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106562
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2425 Presidential Way 1903, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$301,000.00 ($210.64 / sqft )

2425 Presidential Way 1903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment offers the ultimate in convenience and lifestyle. Imagine being steps from shopping, minutes from I 95, hospitals

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1429 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117691
  2. Provided by Southdale Properties Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3710 Whitehall Drive 404, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$259,000.00 ($179.61 / sqft )

3710 Whitehall Drive 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly remodeled condo MINUTES from Downtown West Palm Beach and PBI Airport! Spacious modern style 2/2 with a large storage/laundry room that could be made into a den, gym, etc. Entrance through priva

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1442 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118490
  2. Provided by Elation Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Presidential Way 801, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$275,000.00 ($161.10 / sqft )

2400 Presidential Way 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated open 3 bedroom 2 bath corner unit with floor to ceiling Hurricane Impact Sliders throughout plus hurricane shutters to enjoy the amazing panoramic views of the Dutchman's Pipe Golf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1707 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121374
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1640 Presidential Way 403, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$259,999.00 ($179.06 / sqft )

1640 Presidential Way 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great LOCATION! Walkable area. Discover your new sanctuary in this bright, spacious, and beautifully maintained luxury condo located in the sought after Park Place Condominium of West Palm Beach. Perf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136633
  2. Provided by Crown Preferred Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin