Active
Property Photos
1700 Embassy Drive 402
  1. Image 1 For 1700 Embassy Drive 402
  2. Image 2 For 1700 Embassy Drive 402
  3. Image 3 For 1700 Embassy Drive 402
  4. Image 4 For 1700 Embassy Drive 402
  5. Image 5 For 1700 Embassy Drive 402
  6. Image 6 For 1700 Embassy Drive 402
  7. Image 7 For 1700 Embassy Drive 402
  8. Image 8 For 1700 Embassy Drive 402
  9. Image 9 For 1700 Embassy Drive 402
  10. Image 10 For 1700 Embassy Drive 402
  11. Image 11 For 1700 Embassy Drive 402
  12. Image 12 For 1700 Embassy Drive 402
  13. Image 13 For 1700 Embassy Drive 402
  14. Image 14 For 1700 Embassy Drive 402
  15. Image 15 For 1700 Embassy Drive 402
  16. Image 16 For 1700 Embassy Drive 402
  17. Image 17 For 1700 Embassy Drive 402
  18. Image 18 For 1700 Embassy Drive 402
  19. Image 19 For 1700 Embassy Drive 402
  20. Image 20 For 1700 Embassy Drive 402
  21. Image 21 For 1700 Embassy Drive 402
  22. Image 22 For 1700 Embassy Drive 402
  23. Image 23 For 1700 Embassy Drive 402
  24. Image 24 For 1700 Embassy Drive 402
  25. Image 25 For 1700 Embassy Drive 402
  26. Image 26 For 1700 Embassy Drive 402
  27. Image 27 For 1700 Embassy Drive 402
  28. Image 28 For 1700 Embassy Drive 402
  29. Image 29 For 1700 Embassy Drive 402
  30. Image 30 For 1700 Embassy Drive 402
  31. Image 31 For 1700 Embassy Drive 402
  32. Image 32 For 1700 Embassy Drive 402
  33. Image 33 For 1700 Embassy Drive 402
  34. Image 34 For 1700 Embassy Drive 402
  35. Image 35 For 1700 Embassy Drive 402
  36. Image 36 For 1700 Embassy Drive 402
  37. Image 37 For 1700 Embassy Drive 402
  38. Image 38 For 1700 Embassy Drive 402
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $292,000

Address: 1700 Embassy Drive 402, West Palm Beach, FL 33401

Description

Bright and inviting 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence in a desirable gated community. This spacious home offers an open kitchen with stainless steel appliances, new oven range and refrigerator. New water heater, faucets, toilets and shower fixtures. Enjoy the private fenced patio ideal for relaxing or entertaining. At the second floor you'll find the primary suite and guest room, both with a private balcony. The primary suite features a generous walk in closet and additional storage. The extra bedroom at the first floor has direct access to the patio. Perfect as a full time residence or an excellent rental investment, offering outstanding flexibility with annual or short term leasing options. New tenant moved in recently. Great ROI.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10540477 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1700 Embassy Drive 402
  • Viewed: 142
  • Price: $292,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 155
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Internet Included
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 600
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EMBASSY PARK COND UNIT 402
  • Parcel Number: 74434317180004020
  • Unit Number: 402
  • Views: 142
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 807, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$329,900.00 ($425.13 / sqft )

651 Okeechobee Boulevard 807 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 776 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168617
  2. Provided by Six Hundred Jack LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 306, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$325,000.00 ($418.81 / sqft )

651 Okeechobee Boulevard 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

City Place Tower, the most desirable and convenient address in the heart of the downtown West Palm Beach. Dining at numerous famous restaurants and coffee shops, entertaining, shopping, adjacent to Kr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 776 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549874
  2. Provided by Las Olas R E Professionals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Australian Avenue 601, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$295,000.00

300 Australian Avenue 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

PETS WELCOME! GREAT FOR INVESTORS...CAN LEASE FOR 30 DAYS OR FULL YEAR! ALL FURNITURE INCLUDED. Contemporary condo at The Edge in downtown West Palm Beach. Unit is located on 6th floor which is the mo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10554852
  2. Provided by Chane Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Australian Avenue 1502, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$324,900.00 ($419.77 / sqft )

300 Australian Avenue 1502 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER has a Fantastic NE Ocean view condo, including downtown. 15th floor dream condo. This modern space features new dark tile floors throughout, 10' ceilings, large windows with custom ro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556058
  2. Provided by S.M.W Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1551 Flagler Drive 1410, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$280,000.00 ($368.42 / sqft )

1551 Flagler Drive 1410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner Residence with Stunning Sunset Views Welcome to Residence 1410 at The Slade, a bright and airy 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom corner unit offering 760 square feet of well designed living space. Positio

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106562
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2425 Presidential Way 1903, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$301,000.00 ($210.64 / sqft )

2425 Presidential Way 1903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment offers the ultimate in convenience and lifestyle. Imagine being steps from shopping, minutes from I 95, hospitals

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1429 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117691
  2. Provided by Southdale Properties Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Presidential Way 801, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$275,000.00 ($161.10 / sqft )

2400 Presidential Way 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated open 3 bedroom 2 bath corner unit with floor to ceiling Hurricane Impact Sliders throughout plus hurricane shutters to enjoy the amazing panoramic views of the Dutchman's Pipe Golf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1707 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121374
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1551 Flagler Drive Ph8, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$348,980.00 ($459.18 / sqft )

1551 Flagler Drive Ph8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated corner unit penthouse just steps to the intracoastal. This one bedroom penthouse condo has high ceilings, newly updated master bathroom, new luxury wood plank vinyl floors, 2025 ma

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134967
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Presidential Way Ph5, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$344,900.00 ($329.10 / sqft )

2000 Presidential Way Ph5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse with view golf and city in a private golf community with no membership mandatory, fully renovated, turn key. Large unit with 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom + 1 guest bathroom, all room has a sliding

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138328
  2. Provided by Rinker Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3630 Whitehall Drive 105, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$284,000.00 ($197.63 / sqft )

3630 Whitehall Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the highly sought after gated community of Whitehall in The Lands of the Presidents in Beautiful West Palm Beach, FL. This desirable 1st floor uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142442
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin