Active
Property Photos
8599 Cypress Springs Road
  1. Image 1 For 8599 Cypress Springs Road
  2. Image 2 For 8599 Cypress Springs Road
  3. Image 3 For 8599 Cypress Springs Road
  4. Image 4 For 8599 Cypress Springs Road
  5. Image 5 For 8599 Cypress Springs Road
  6. Image 6 For 8599 Cypress Springs Road
  7. Image 7 For 8599 Cypress Springs Road
  8. Image 8 For 8599 Cypress Springs Road
  9. Image 9 For 8599 Cypress Springs Road
  10. Image 10 For 8599 Cypress Springs Road
  11. Image 11 For 8599 Cypress Springs Road
  12. Image 12 For 8599 Cypress Springs Road
  13. Image 13 For 8599 Cypress Springs Road
  14. Image 14 For 8599 Cypress Springs Road
  15. Image 15 For 8599 Cypress Springs Road
  16. Image 16 For 8599 Cypress Springs Road
  17. Image 17 For 8599 Cypress Springs Road
  18. Image 18 For 8599 Cypress Springs Road
  19. Image 19 For 8599 Cypress Springs Road
  20. Image 20 For 8599 Cypress Springs Road
  21. Image 21 For 8599 Cypress Springs Road
  22. Image 22 For 8599 Cypress Springs Road
  23. Image 23 For 8599 Cypress Springs Road
  24. Image 24 For 8599 Cypress Springs Road
  25. Image 25 For 8599 Cypress Springs Road
  26. Image 26 For 8599 Cypress Springs Road
  27. Image 27 For 8599 Cypress Springs Road
  28. Image 28 For 8599 Cypress Springs Road
  29. Image 29 For 8599 Cypress Springs Road
  30. Image 30 For 8599 Cypress Springs Road
  31. Image 31 For 8599 Cypress Springs Road
  32. Image 32 For 8599 Cypress Springs Road
  33. Image 33 For 8599 Cypress Springs Road
  34. Image 34 For 8599 Cypress Springs Road
  35. Image 35 For 8599 Cypress Springs Road
  36. Image 36 For 8599 Cypress Springs Road
  37. Image 37 For 8599 Cypress Springs Road
  38. Image 38 For 8599 Cypress Springs Road
  39. Image 39 For 8599 Cypress Springs Road
  40. Image 40 For 8599 Cypress Springs Road
  41. Image 41 For 8599 Cypress Springs Road
  42. Image 42 For 8599 Cypress Springs Road
  43. Image 43 For 8599 Cypress Springs Road
  44. Image 44 For 8599 Cypress Springs Road
  45. Image 45 For 8599 Cypress Springs Road
  46. Image 46 For 8599 Cypress Springs Road
  47. Image 47 For 8599 Cypress Springs Road
  48. Image 48 For 8599 Cypress Springs Road
  49. Image 49 For 8599 Cypress Springs Road
  50. Image 50 For 8599 Cypress Springs Road
  51. Image 51 For 8599 Cypress Springs Road
  52. Image 52 For 8599 Cypress Springs Road
  53. Image 53 For 8599 Cypress Springs Road
  54. Image 54 For 8599 Cypress Springs Road
  55. Image 55 For 8599 Cypress Springs Road
  56. Image 56 For 8599 Cypress Springs Road
  57. Image 57 For 8599 Cypress Springs Road
  58. Image 58 For 8599 Cypress Springs Road
  59. Image 59 For 8599 Cypress Springs Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $739,000

Address: 8599 Cypress Springs Road, Lake Worth, FL 33467

Description

Welcome to your forever home! Very well maintained, two story family home with 4BR 3.5 and a private pool in a secure, gated community. Open concept and inviting entertainment spaces with lots of charm and light. Impeccable kitchen with double oven, granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Second floor features 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths with hardwood floors. Beautiful secluded backyard overlooking a natural area with lots of trees. Close to excellent schools, shopping, and dining, as well as Wellington Regional hospital within minutes. This is a ''LOVE AT FIRST SIGHT'' home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11147252 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8599 Cypress Springs Road
  • Viewed: 146
  • Price: $739,000
  • Price sqft: $240
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 3080
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 152
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Equipment Included, In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 295
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS WOODS 1 LT 26
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424419070000260
  • Views: 146
  • Zoning Code: RTS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8296 Vaulting Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$775,000.00 ($213.97 / sqft )

8296 Vaulting Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover refined living in this spacious 5 bedroom + loft, 3.5 bath residence, one of the premier Citrus Grove floor plans in The Fields. Built in 2022 and situated within an A rated school districtin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3622 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142261
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4795 Chantilly Road, Wellington, FL 33467
$735,000.00 ($222.12 / sqft )

4795 Chantilly Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2023, this move in ready 5 Bedroom/4 Bathroom home offers 2,685 sq ft of modern living in West Lake Worth. Designed for flexibility, it features a first floor bedroom and full bath, ideal for

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3309 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001077
  2. Provided by PALS Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7135 Via Abruzzi, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$749,000.00 ($168.96 / sqft )

7135 Via Abruzzi Virtual Tour More Like This

Impressive 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in the gated community of Isobella Estates, situated on a peaceful cul de sac for added privacy. This beautifully maintained residence offers an open and ai

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4433 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168163
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9599 Campi Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$865,000.00 ($197.13 / sqft )

9599 Campi Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New roof 2025, renovated kitchen 2026 with quartzsite counter tops, hood range, double oven and tremendous island, new flooring in main living areas 2025. Exterior painted 2026. Welcome to your dream

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4388 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005171
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8283 Vaulting Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$810,000.00 ($219.51 / sqft )

8283 Vaulting Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This Home Shows Like a Model Home Featuring 4 Bedrooms, 3.5 Bathrooms, Plus a Versatile Office that Can be Converted Into a 5th Bedroom, Den, or Additional Living Space. Upstairs, You'll Find a Large

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3690 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006585
  2. Provided by Noah Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4521 Willow Basin Way, Wellington, FL 33467
$835,000.00 ($186.18 / sqft )

4521 Willow Basin Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Set in a NEWER, PRESTIGIOUS GATED community, this RARE model stands out with stunning direct LAKE VIEWS and thoughtful MODERN upgrades throughout. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4485 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019196
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7391 Water Dance Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$700,000.00 ($158.37 / sqft )

7391 Water Dance Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Top rated school zone, Gated community, Beautiful 5 BR/4 BA house with a pool. Italian porcelain wooden plank covers main level floor and stairway, the bedroom with full bathroom on the first floor ca

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4420 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156378
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8147 Viale Matera, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$699,000.00 ($195.36 / sqft )

8147 Viale Matera Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, spacious home in a gated community, 2 levels, master bedroom on first floor, additional 4 bedrooms on 2nd floor, low HOA maintenance fee, private pool, 3.5 baths, 2 car garage, NEW A/C INCL

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3578 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169573
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin