Active
Property Photos
8283 Vaulting Drive
  1. Image 1 For 8283 Vaulting Drive
  2. Image 2 For 8283 Vaulting Drive
  3. Image 3 For 8283 Vaulting Drive
  4. Image 4 For 8283 Vaulting Drive
  5. Image 5 For 8283 Vaulting Drive
  6. Image 6 For 8283 Vaulting Drive
  7. Image 7 For 8283 Vaulting Drive
  8. Image 8 For 8283 Vaulting Drive
  9. Image 9 For 8283 Vaulting Drive
  10. Image 10 For 8283 Vaulting Drive
  11. Image 11 For 8283 Vaulting Drive
  12. Image 12 For 8283 Vaulting Drive
  13. Image 13 For 8283 Vaulting Drive
  14. Image 14 For 8283 Vaulting Drive
  15. Image 15 For 8283 Vaulting Drive
  16. Image 16 For 8283 Vaulting Drive
  17. Image 17 For 8283 Vaulting Drive
  18. Image 18 For 8283 Vaulting Drive
  19. Image 19 For 8283 Vaulting Drive
  20. Image 20 For 8283 Vaulting Drive
  21. Image 21 For 8283 Vaulting Drive
  22. Image 22 For 8283 Vaulting Drive
  23. Image 23 For 8283 Vaulting Drive
  24. Image 24 For 8283 Vaulting Drive
  25. Image 25 For 8283 Vaulting Drive
  26. Image 26 For 8283 Vaulting Drive
  27. Image 27 For 8283 Vaulting Drive
  28. Image 28 For 8283 Vaulting Drive
  29. Image 29 For 8283 Vaulting Drive
  30. Image 30 For 8283 Vaulting Drive
  31. Image 31 For 8283 Vaulting Drive
  32. Image 32 For 8283 Vaulting Drive
  33. Image 33 For 8283 Vaulting Drive
  34. Image 34 For 8283 Vaulting Drive
  35. Image 35 For 8283 Vaulting Drive
  36. Image 36 For 8283 Vaulting Drive
  37. Image 37 For 8283 Vaulting Drive
  38. Image 38 For 8283 Vaulting Drive
  39. Image 39 For 8283 Vaulting Drive
  40. Image 40 For 8283 Vaulting Drive
  41. Image 41 For 8283 Vaulting Drive
  42. Image 42 For 8283 Vaulting Drive
  43. Image 43 For 8283 Vaulting Drive
  44. Image 44 For 8283 Vaulting Drive
  45. Image 45 For 8283 Vaulting Drive
  46. Image 46 For 8283 Vaulting Drive
  47. Image 47 For 8283 Vaulting Drive
  48. Image 48 For 8283 Vaulting Drive
  49. Image 49 For 8283 Vaulting Drive
  50. Image 50 For 8283 Vaulting Drive
  51. Image 51 For 8283 Vaulting Drive
  52. Image 52 For 8283 Vaulting Drive
  53. Image 53 For 8283 Vaulting Drive
  54. Image 54 For 8283 Vaulting Drive
  55. Image 55 For 8283 Vaulting Drive
  56. Image 56 For 8283 Vaulting Drive
  57. Image 57 For 8283 Vaulting Drive
  58. Image 58 For 8283 Vaulting Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $810,000

Address: 8283 Vaulting Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467

Description

This Home Shows Like a Model Home Featuring 4 Bedrooms, 3.5 Bathrooms, Plus a Versatile Office that Can be Converted Into a 5th Bedroom, Den, or Additional Living Space. Upstairs, You'll Find a Large Loft Style Living Area! Larger Extended Size Garage too! This Well Maintained Home was Built in 2022 and Offers a Range of Premium Features Including Kitchen with Modern Finishes, Gorgeous Tile Throughout, Stunning Walk In Custom Closet, Large Separate Laundry Room, Screened in Back Porch (a $25,000 Builder Upgrade), Lots of Storage and More! Enjoy the Perfect Blend of Newer Construction Quality, Thoughtful Upgrades Including High End Entertainment Wiring and Waterfront Living! Amenities Include: Two Clubhouses, Tennis Courts, Two Fitness Centers and Two Community Pools!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26006585 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8283 Vaulting Drive
  • Viewed: 133
  • Price: $810,000
  • Price sqft: $220
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3690
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 49
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintained Community, Picnic Area, Tennis Court(s), Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 330
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: FIELDS AT GULFSTREAM POLO PUD PLAT THREE LT 467
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424429100004670
  • Views: 133
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6489 Marbletree Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$949,999.00 ($195.55 / sqft )

6489 Marbletree Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This incredible lake front pool home, with 4 large sized bedrooms (each with huge walk in closets), 4 full bathrooms, a den and a game room that can easily be converted into a 5th bedroom, has it all!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4858 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11094862
  2. Provided by South Palm Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9240 Greenspire Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$909,000.00 ($233.32 / sqft )

9240 Greenspire Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced for quick sale! Welcome to one of the best values in Cypress Royale. This spacious 4 bedroom, 4 bath home offers over 3,100 sq ft of bright, open living with soaring ceilings and a layou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148074
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4199 Cedar Creek Ranch Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$949,000.00 ($227.85 / sqft )

4199 Cedar Creek Ranch Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront home with spectacular views! New roof Nov. '25, impact windows and doors, screened/heated salt water pool/spa. Kitchen with new quartz counters, tiled backsplash & bar front, over and und

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4165 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152704
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5336 Star Rush Lane, Wellington, FL 33467
$949,800.00 ($249.95 / sqft )

5336 Star Rush Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Refined new construction luxury meets exceptional value in this never lived in 5 bedroom, 4 bath residence, ideally positioned on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Windsong Estates. Thoughtfully des

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153558
  2. Provided by Mizner Partners LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7135 Via Abruzzi, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$749,000.00 ($168.96 / sqft )

7135 Via Abruzzi Virtual Tour More Like This

Impressive 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in the gated community of Isobella Estates, situated on a peaceful cul de sac for added privacy. This beautifully maintained residence offers an open and ai

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4433 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168163
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9599 Campi Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$865,000.00 ($197.13 / sqft )

9599 Campi Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New roof 2025, renovated kitchen 2026 with quartzsite counter tops, hood range, double oven and tremendous island, new flooring in main living areas 2025. Exterior painted 2026. Welcome to your dream

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4388 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005171
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6039 Walnut Hill Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$898,500.00 ($196.91 / sqft )

6039 Walnut Hill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Country Cove Estates is a magnificent gated estate home community located on the south side of Lantana Road just east of 441 (SR 7) in the western part of Lake Worth Florida. Top rated Lake Worth scho

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4563 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007032
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4767 Marston Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$919,000.00 ($239.20 / sqft )

4767 Marston Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 4 bath home offers the perfect balance of comfort, style, and functionality. Filled with natural light, the open layout flows easily from room to room, with new flo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3842 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008289
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4521 Willow Basin Way, Wellington, FL 33467
$835,000.00 ($186.18 / sqft )

4521 Willow Basin Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Set in a NEWER, PRESTIGIOUS GATED community, this RARE model stands out with stunning direct LAKE VIEWS and thoughtful MODERN upgrades throughout. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4485 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019196
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin